Mavelikkara to Aluva Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Mavelikkara to Aluva


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mavelikkara to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mavelikkara
MVLK
05:55
Aluva
AWY
09:05
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
07:33
Aluva
AWY
10:15
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
07:55
Aluva
AWY
11:12
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
08:22
Aluva
AWY
11:20
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
08:44
Aluva
AWY
11:40
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
12:48
Aluva
AWY
15:33
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:05
Aluva
AWY
16:30
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:51
Aluva
AWY
18:00
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
16:48
Aluva
AWY
19:45
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:45
Aluva
AWY
00:04
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
21:10
Aluva
AWY
00:33
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
22:28
Aluva
AWY
01:10
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
22:50
Aluva
AWY
01:30
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
23:00
Aluva
AWY
01:43
S M T W T F S

Mavelikkara to Aluva Trains

Distance between Mavelikkara to Aluva is 127 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Mavelikkara to Aluva by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mavelikkara to Aluva, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mavelikkara to Aluva on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Mavelikkara to Aluva Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mavelikkara which have trains running from Mavelikkara to Aluva?

A: There are 1 stations - MVLK(Mavelikkara), from these stations you can book trains from Mavelikkara to Aluva

Q) Which is the first train from Mavelikkara to Aluva?

A: 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Mavelikkara to Aluva. It departs from MVLK (Mavelikkara) at 05:55 and reaches Aluva at 09:05. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Mavelikkara to Aluva?

A: 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Mavelikkara to Aluva. It departs from MVLK (Mavelikkara) at 23:00 and reaches Aluva at 01:43. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Mavelikkara to Aluva if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mavelikkara to Aluva will take around 03:23 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mavelikkara to Aluva?

A: The total distance between Mavelikkara to Aluva is 127 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mavelikkara to Aluva?

A: 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) is the fastest train from Mavelikkara to Aluva. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Mavelikkara to Aluva.

Q) What are Mavelikkara to Aluva train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Mavelikkara to Aluva, please find below their departure times

  1. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  4. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 14:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16327 train (MDU GUV EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Mavelikkara to Aluva train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Mavelikkara to Aluva train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mavelikkara to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mavelikkara to Aluva train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mavelikkara to Aluva train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mavelikkara to Aluva train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mavelikkara to Aluva train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mavelikkara to Aluva train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mavelikkara to Aluva.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mavelikkara to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mavelikkara to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mavelikkara to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mavelikkara to Aluva by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mavelikkara

Top train routes from Aluva

Important Trains from Mavelikkara

Important Trains from Aluva

Popular Routes from Mavelikkara

Popular Routes from Aluva

Important Station Stops from Mavelikkara to Aluva

For more information on Mavelikkara to Aluva train ticket booking. Click IRCTC