Guntakal to Raichur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Guntakal to Raichur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Guntakal to Raichur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:10
Raichur
RC
01:43
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:50
Raichur
RC
02:23
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:05
Raichur
RC
02:53
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:20
Raichur
RC
03:08
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:40
Raichur
RC
03:28
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:00
Raichur
RC
03:48
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:30
Raichur
RC
04:13
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:20
Raichur
RC
05:28
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:45
Raichur
RC
07:38
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
09:40
Raichur
RC
11:28
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
14:25
Raichur
RC
16:23
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:05
Raichur
RC
20:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:00
Raichur
RC
22:58
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:30
Raichur
RC
23:28
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:40
Raichur
RC
23:28
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:50
Raichur
RC
23:38
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:25
Raichur
RC
00:18
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:40
Raichur
RC
00:43
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:30
Raichur
RC
01:18
S M T W T F S

Guntakal to Raichur Trains

Distance between Guntakal to Raichur is 120 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Raichur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raichur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Guntakal to Raichur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Guntakal to Raichur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Guntakal to Raichur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Guntakal which have trains running from Guntakal to Raichur?

A: There are 1 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntakal to Raichur

Q) Which is the first train from Guntakal to Raichur?

A: 16571 train (YPR BIDR EXP) is the first train from Guntakal to Raichur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Raichur at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Guntakal to Raichur?

A: 22919 train (ADI HUMSAFAR) is the last train from Guntakal to Raichur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Raichur at 01:18. This train has 4 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Guntakal to Raichur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Guntakal to Raichur will take around 02:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Guntakal to Raichur?

A: The total distance between Guntakal to Raichur is 120 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Guntakal to Raichur?

A: 16571 train (YPR BIDR EXP) is the fastest train from Guntakal to Raichur. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Raichur.

Q) What are Guntakal to Raichur train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Guntakal to Raichur, please find below their departure times

  1. 16571 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  2. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12164 train (MAS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22705 train (JAT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  7. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  9. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22158 train (MS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22232 train (KLBG VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 22160 train (MAS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22601 train (MAS SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  15. 07335 train (BGM BDCR SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22919 train (ADI HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Guntakal to Raichur train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Guntakal Junction at 00:50 and reaches Raichur at 02:23. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach Raichur.

Q) How do I book Guntakal to Raichur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Guntakal to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Guntakal to Raichur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Guntakal to Raichur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Guntakal to Raichur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Guntakal to Raichur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Guntakal to Raichur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Guntakal to Raichur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Guntakal to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Guntakal to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Guntakal to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Guntakal to Raichur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Guntakal

Top train routes from Raichur

Important Trains from Guntakal

Important Trains from Raichur

Popular Routes from Guntakal

Popular Routes from Raichur

Important Station Stops from Guntakal to Raichur

For more information on Guntakal to Raichur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC