Guntakal to Raichur Trains

Powered By 

Guntakal to Raichur 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:23
Raichur
RC
22:35
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:28
Raichur
RC
22:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:03
Raichur
RC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:13
Raichur
RC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:23
Raichur
RC
00:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:43
Raichur
RC
01:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:53
Raichur
RC
01:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:29
Raichur
RC
01:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:18
Raichur
RC
03:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:08
Raichur
RC
04:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:48
Raichur
RC
06:35
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
09:08
Raichur
RC
07:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:24
Raichur
RC
08:25
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
11:09
Raichur
RC
09:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
15:58
Raichur
RC
14:25
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
16:28
Raichur
RC
14:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:23
Raichur
RC
19:15
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:29
Raichur
RC
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:08
Raichur
RC
21:35
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:38
Raichur
RC
21:55
S M T W T F S

Guntakal to Raichur trains

Distance between Guntakal to Raichur is 121 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Raichur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raichur.

FAQ Guntakal to Raichur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntakal which have trains running from Guntakal to Raichur?
A.There are 1 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntakal to Raichur
Q. Which is the first train from Guntakal to Raichur ?
A. 22705 train (JAT HUMSAFAR SF) is the first train from Guntakal to Raichur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Raichur at 00:23. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Guntakal to Raichur ?
A. 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) is the last train from Guntakal to Raichur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Raichur at 23:38. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guntakal to Raichur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntakal to Raichur will take around 02:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntakal to Raichur?
A. The total distance between Guntakal to Raichur is 121 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntakal to Raichur?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Guntakal to Raichur. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Raichur.
Q. What are Guntakal to Raichur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Guntakal to Raichur, please find below their departure times
  • 22705 train (JAT HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11074 train (CHENNAI LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16571 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11312 train (SOLAPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 16594 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11018 train (KIK LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17417 train (TPTY SNSI EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16229 train (MYS BSB EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Guntakal to Raichur train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Guntakal Junction at 01:10 and reaches Raichur at 01:10. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach Raichur.

    Top train routes from Guntakal

  • GUNTAKAL to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BENGALURU trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to GOOTY trains
  • GUNTAKAL to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ADONI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HINDUPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • Top train routes from Raichur

  • RAICHUR to GOOTY trains
  • RAICHUR to ADONI trains
  • RAICHUR to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • RAICHUR to BENGALURU trains
  • RAICHUR to SOLAPUR trains
  • RAICHUR to WADI trains
  • RAICHUR to ANANTAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Guntakal
  • 22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS
  • 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS
  • 22691 RAJDHANI EXP
  • 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Raichur
    Popular Routes from Guntakal
  • GUNTAKAL to RAJAMPET trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BIRUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SALEM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BENGALURU trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SEDAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SURAT trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SOLAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to TATICHERLA trains
  • Popular Routes from Raichur

    Important Station Stops from Guntakal to Raichur

  • MRC-MARICHETHAL
  • MTU-MATMARI
  • MALM-MANTHRALAYAMRD
  • EGU-IRANAGALLU
  • KO-KOSGI
  • KGL-KUPGAL
  • ESV-ISIVI
  • AD-ADONI
  • NRR-NAGARUR
  • ASP-ASPARI
  • MGV-MOLAGAVALLI
  • NMLU-NEMAKALLUH
  • NLA-NANCHERLA
  • For more information on Guntakal to Raichur train ticket booking Click IRCTC