Guntakal to Raichur Trains

Powered By 

Guntakal to Raichur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:13
Raichur
RC
22:25
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:48
Raichur
RC
22:55
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:08
Raichur
RC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:18
Raichur
RC
23:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:08
Raichur
RC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:38
Raichur
RC
01:05
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:58
Raichur
RC
01:15
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:08
Raichur
RC
01:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:28
Raichur
RC
01:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:43
Raichur
RC
02:55
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:43
Raichur
RC
03:55
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:53
Raichur
RC
06:05
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
15:48
Raichur
RC
13:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:48
Raichur
RC
21:00
S M T W T F S

Guntakal to Raichur trains

Distance between Guntakal to Raichur is 121 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Raichur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raichur.

FAQ Guntakal to Raichur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntakal which have trains running from Guntakal to Raichur?
A.There are 1 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntakal to Raichur
Q. Which is the first train from Guntakal to Raichur ?
A. 02793 train (TPTY NZB SPL) is the first train from Guntakal to Raichur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Raichur at 00:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Guntakal to Raichur ?
A. 01460 train (MAS CSMT EXP) is the last train from Guntakal to Raichur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Raichur at 22:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Guntakal to Raichur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntakal to Raichur will take around 01:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntakal to Raichur?
A. The total distance between Guntakal to Raichur is 121 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntakal to Raichur?
A. 02691 train (SBC NZM AC EXP) is the fastest train from Guntakal to Raichur. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Raichur.
Q. What are Guntakal to Raichur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Guntakal to Raichur, please find below their departure times
  • 02793 train (TPTY NZB SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01014 train (CBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07307 train (MYS BGK EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09053 train (MAS ADI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 06271 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02691 train (SBC NZM AC EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06527 train (SBC NDLS EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01312 train (HAS SUR SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06352 train (NCJ CSMT SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 06519 train (SBC NED EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06614 train (CBE RJT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 01460 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Guntakal

  • GUNTAKAL to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BENGALURU trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to GOOTY trains
  • GUNTAKAL to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ADONI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HINDUPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • Top train routes from Raichur

  • RAICHUR to GOOTY trains
  • RAICHUR to ADONI trains
  • RAICHUR to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • RAICHUR to BENGALURU trains
  • RAICHUR to SOLAPUR trains
  • RAICHUR to WADI trains
  • RAICHUR to ANANTAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Guntakal
  • 02793 TPTY NZB SPL
  • 01014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 07307 MYS BGK EXP
  • 09053 MAS ADI SF EXP
  • 06271 YPR BIDR EXP
  • 02691 SBC NZM AC EXP
  • 06527 SBC NDLS EXP
  • 01312 HAS SUR SPL
  • 02164 MAS LTT EXPRESS
  • 01302 UDYAN EXP
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL
  • 1018 KIK LTT SPL
  • 1159 CSMT CHENNAI SPL
  • 1201 LTT MDU SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Raichur
    Popular Routes from Guntakal
  • GUNTAKAL to RAJAMPET trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BIRUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SALEM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BENGALURU trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SEDAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SURAT trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SOLAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to TATICHERLA trains
  • Popular Routes from Raichur

    Important Station Stops from Guntakal to Raichur

  • AD-ADONI
  • ASP-ASPARI
  • EGU-IRAGALLU
  • ESV-ISIVI
  • KGL-KUPGAL
  • KO-KOSGI
  • MALM-MANTHRALAYAMRD
  • MGV-MOLAGAVALLI
  • MRC-MARICHETHAL
  • MTU-MATMARI
  • NLA-NCHERLA
  • NMLU-NEMAKALLUH
  • NRR-GARUR
  • For more information on Guntakal to Raichur train ticket booking Click IRCTC