Guntakal to Bengaluru Trains

Powered By 

Guntakal to Bengaluru 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
03:00
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:25
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:10
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
01:35
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:40
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
01:55
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:20
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
09:45
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:28
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
03:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:30
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
03:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
12:05
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
13:30
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
08:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
14:00
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
16:20
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
09:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
16:45
Bangalore Cantt.
BNC
08:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
18:25
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
06:05
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:00
S M T W T F S

Guntakal to Bengaluru trains

Distance between Guntakal to Bengaluru is 313 Kms. It will take 05:20 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Bengaluru by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bengaluru.

FAQ Guntakal to Bengaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntakal which have trains running from Guntakal to Bengaluru?
A.There are 2 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntakal to Bengaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Guntakal to Bengaluru ?
A. 16230 train (BSB MYS EXP) is the first train from Guntakal to Bengaluru. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 12:10 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guntakal to Bengaluru ?
A. 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) is the last train from Guntakal to Bengaluru. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 14:00 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 21:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guntakal to Bengaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntakal to Bengaluru will take around 12:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntakal to Bengaluru?
A. The total distance between Guntakal to Bengaluru is 313 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntakal to Bengaluru?
A. 12735 train (YPR GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Guntakal to Bengaluru. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Bengaluru.
Q. What are Guntakal to Bengaluru train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Guntakal to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times
  • 16230 train (BSB MYS EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 16570 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16572 train (BIDR YPR EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12735 train (YPR GARIB RATH) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17211 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17603 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22684 train (LKO YPR SUP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 56504 train (BZA BNC PASS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. YPR GARIB RATH from Guntakal to Bengaluru train timings?
    A. YPR GARIB RATH departs from Guntakal Junction at 03:00 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 03:00. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Guntakal

  • GUNTAKAL to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RAICHUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to GOOTY trains
  • GUNTAKAL to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ADONI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HINDUPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Important Trains from Guntakal
  • 16230 BSB MYS EXP
  • 16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP
  • 16593 NED-SBC-EXP
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
    Popular Routes from Guntakal
  • GUNTAKAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SEDAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SURAT trains
  • GUNTAKAL to SOLAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to TATICHERLA trains
  • GUNTAKAL to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to TANDUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bengaluru

    Important Station Stops from Guntakal to Bengaluru

  • GY-GOOTY
  • ATP-ANANTAPUR
  • DMM-DHARMAVARAMJN
  • SSPN-SAIPNILAYAM
  • PKD-PENUKONDA
  • HUP-HINDUPUR
  • GBD-GAURIBIDANUR
  • DBU-DODBALLAPUR
  • YNK-YELHANKAJN
  • BNCE-BENGALURUEAST
  • BNC-BENGALURUCANT
  • For more information on Guntakal to Bengaluru train ticket booking Click IRCTC