Guntakal to Dharmavaram Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Guntakal to Dharmavaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Guntakal to Dharmavaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:45
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
02:25
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:45
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
04:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:00
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
04:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:25
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
04:55
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:50
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
06:05
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:30
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
07:05
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:20
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
07:38
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:25
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
07:15
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:10
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
15:28
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
18:30
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:18
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:30
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:35
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:50
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:35
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:58
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
23:45
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
01:18
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:55
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
02:00
S M T W T F S

Guntakal to Dharmavaram Trains

Distance between Guntakal to Dharmavaram is 106 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Dharmavaram by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dharmavaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Guntakal to Dharmavaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Guntakal to Dharmavaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Guntakal to Dharmavaram Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Guntakal which have trains running from Guntakal to Dharmavaram?

A: There are 2 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntakal to Dharmavaram

Q) Which is the first train from Guntakal to Dharmavaram?

A: 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) is the first train from Guntakal to Dharmavaram. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 02:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL

Q) Which is the last train from Guntakal to Dharmavaram?

A: 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) is the last train from Guntakal to Dharmavaram. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 02:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL

Q) What is the duration between Guntakal to Dharmavaram if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Guntakal to Dharmavaram will take around 02:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Guntakal to Dharmavaram?

A: The total distance between Guntakal to Dharmavaram is 106 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Guntakal to Dharmavaram?

A: 12770 train (SEVEN HILLS EXP) is the fastest train from Guntakal to Dharmavaram. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Dharmavaram.

Q) What are Guntakal to Dharmavaram train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Guntakal to Dharmavaram, please find below their departure times

  1. 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16572 train (BIDR YPR EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17211 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  5. 17603 train (KCG YNK EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19301 train (DADN YPR EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 11013 train (LTT CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 07590 train (KRYP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16531 train (AII SBC G NAWAJ) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 22533 train (GKP YPR SUP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 16594 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12770 train (SEVEN HILLS EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  16. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Guntakal to Dharmavaram train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Guntakal to Dharmavaram train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Guntakal to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Guntakal to Dharmavaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Guntakal to Dharmavaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Guntakal to Dharmavaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Guntakal to Dharmavaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Guntakal to Dharmavaram train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Guntakal to Dharmavaram.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Guntakal to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Guntakal to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Guntakal to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Guntakal to Dharmavaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Guntakal

Top train routes from Dharmavaram

Important Trains from Guntakal

Important Trains from Dharmavaram

Popular Routes from Guntakal

Popular Routes from Dharmavaram

Important Station Stops from Guntakal to Dharmavaram

For more information on Guntakal to Dharmavaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC