Guntakal to Dharmavaram Trains

Powered By 

Guntakal to Dharmavaram 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:43
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:00
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:28
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
23:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:05
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
23:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:43
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:23
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:55
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
01:35
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:03
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
23:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
01:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
02:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:35
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
03:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:13
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
03:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:35
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
03:30
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
07:00
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
05:05
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
09:20
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
06:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
11:30
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
08:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
13:00
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
10:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
16:35
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
14:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:45
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
18:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
22:55
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:15
S M T W T F S

Guntakal to Dharmavaram trains

Distance between Guntakal to Dharmavaram is 106 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Dharmavaram by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dharmavaram.

FAQ Guntakal to Dharmavaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntakal which have trains running from Guntakal to Dharmavaram?
A.There are 2 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntakal to Dharmavaram
Q. Which is the first train from Guntakal to Dharmavaram ?
A. 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) is the first train from Guntakal to Dharmavaram. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guntakal to Dharmavaram ?
A. 16570 train (KCG YPR EXP) is the last train from Guntakal to Dharmavaram. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 22:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guntakal to Dharmavaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntakal to Dharmavaram will take around 04:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntakal to Dharmavaram?
A. The total distance between Guntakal to Dharmavaram is 106 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntakal to Dharmavaram?
A. 19301 train (YESHVANTPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Guntakal to Dharmavaram. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Dharmavaram.
Q. What are Guntakal to Dharmavaram train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Guntakal to Dharmavaram, please find below their departure times
  • 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16531 train (SBC GARIB NAWAJ) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15015 train (GKP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12770 train (SEVEN HILLS EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16572 train (BIDR YPR EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 17211 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17603 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19301 train (YESHVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56504 train (BZA BNC PASS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17215 train (BZA DMM EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57478 train (KRYP TPTY PASS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16570 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Q. SBC GARIB NAWAJ from Guntakal to Dharmavaram train timings?
    A. SBC GARIB NAWAJ departs from Guntakal Junction at 22:20 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 22:20. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach Dharmavaram Junction.

    Top train routes from Guntakal

  • GUNTAKAL to RAICHUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BENGALURU trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to GOOTY trains
  • GUNTAKAL to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ADONI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HINDUPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • Top train routes from Dharmavaram

  • DHARMAVARAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to GOOTY trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BENGALURU trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to RAICHUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • Important Trains from Guntakal
  • 16593 NED-SBC-EXP
  • 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP
  • 15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS
  • 12770 SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Dharmavaram
    Popular Routes from Guntakal
  • GUNTAKAL to KADUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to DUDHANI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to DWARAPUDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to DHARWAD trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ERODE trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ERNAKULAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ITARSI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to GONDA trains
  • GUNTAKAL to GARLADINNE trains
  • GUNTAKAL to GADAG trains
  • GUNTAKAL to GUDIVADA trains
  • Popular Routes from Dharmavaram

    Important Station Stops from Guntakal to Dharmavaram

  • CCA-Chigicherla
  • ZPL-Zangalapalle
  • PSPY-PrasannayanaPalli
  • ATP-Anantapur
  • TAC-Taticherla
  • GDE-Garladinne
  • KLU-KalluruJunction
  • PMD-Pamidi
  • RRJ-RamarajuPalli
  • TKPY-Thurakapalli
  • GY-GootyJunction
  • PLU-Patakottacheruvu
  • NKDO-Nakkanadoddi
  • TIM-Timmanacherla
  • For more information on Guntakal to Dharmavaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC