Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:05
Manthralayam Road
MALM
02:24
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:20
Manthralayam Road
MALM
02:34
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:40
Manthralayam Road
MALM
02:59
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:30
Manthralayam Road
MALM
03:49
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:20
Manthralayam Road
MALM
04:44
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:45
Manthralayam Road
MALM
07:09
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:10
Manthralayam Road
MALM
07:39
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:35
Manthralayam Road
MALM
08:03
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
09:40
Manthralayam Road
MALM
11:04
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:50
Manthralayam Road
MALM
15:24
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
14:25
Manthralayam Road
MALM
15:49
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:05
Manthralayam Road
MALM
20:18
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:15
Manthralayam Road
MALM
21:29
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:00
Manthralayam Road
MALM
22:19
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:40
Manthralayam Road
MALM
23:04
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:50
Manthralayam Road
MALM
23:14
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:25
Manthralayam Road
MALM
23:44
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:40
Manthralayam Road
MALM
00:04
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:30
Manthralayam Road
MALM
00:54
S M T W T F S

Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi Trains

Distance between Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi is 92 Kms. It will take 01:13 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dibbanadoddi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Guntakal which have trains running from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi?

A: There are 1 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi

Q) Which is the first train from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi?

A: 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the first train from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 01:05 and reaches Manthralayam Road at 02:24. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi?

A: 22180 train (MAS LTT SF EXP) is the last train from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Manthralayam Road at 00:54. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi will take around 01:34 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi?

A: The total distance between Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi is 92 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi?

A: 22232 train (KLBG VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi. It takes 01:13 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi.

Q) What are Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12164 train (MAS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  6. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11018 train (KIK LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  8. 06261 train (SMVB KLBG SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  9. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17417 train (TPTY SNSI EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 22158 train (MS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22232 train (KLBG VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 22687 train (MYS BSB EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  14. 22160 train (MAS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 07335 train (BGM BDCR SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22180 train (MAS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Guntakal

Top train routes from Dibbanadoddi

Important Trains from Guntakal

Important Trains from Dibbanadoddi

Popular Routes from Guntakal

Popular Routes from Dibbanadoddi

Important Station Stops from Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi

For more information on Guntakal to Dibbanadoddi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC