12735 Train Route

12735 - GARIBRATH EXP
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Secunderabad Jn - SC Start 20:30 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 Begumpet - BMT 20:39 20:40 1m 4.9 km 07 Min 1
3 Lingampalli - LPI 21:04 21:05 1m 23.1 km 16 Min 1
4 Chittapur - CT 23:09 23:10 1m 169.3 km 13 Min 1
5 Yadgir - YG 00:04 00:05 1m 221.5 km 27 Min 2
6 Raichur Jn - RC 00:58 01:00 2m 290.2 km 16 Min 2
7 Guntakal Jn - GTL 02:45 02:50 5m 411.9 km 21 Min 2
8 Anantapur - ATP 03:59 04:00 1m 479.8 km 21 Min 2
9 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 04:40 04:45 5m 513.1 km 08 Min 2
10 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - SSPN 05:14 05:15 1m 546.6 km - 2
11 Hindupur - HUP 06:04 06:05 1m 604.3 km 34 Min 2
12 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 08:10 End - 700.5 km 12 Min 2
Garibrath Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12735 GARIBRATH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12735 GARIBRATH EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 20:30 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 08:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12735 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

GARIBRATH EXP 12735 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 11:40 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 12735 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 12735 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 02:45 and departs at 02:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

Related trains for Train 12735 GARIBRATH EXP

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • VISAKHA EXP (17016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BDCR EXP (17659)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) , Bhadrachalam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BIDR SPL (7010)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 28 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BIDR EXP (17010)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC-BKN EXP (17037)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 43 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday


12735 GARIBRATH EXP FAQ

From which station train 12735 GARIBRATH EXP starts from?

12735 GARIBRATH EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 12735 GARIBRATH EXP runs ?

12735 GARIBRATH EXP runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12735 GARIBRATH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12735 GARIBRATH EXP train is 5 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12735 GARIBRATH EXP train Click IRCTC