Guntakal to Gooty Trains

Powered By 

Guntakal to Gooty 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:14
Gooty Junction
GY
23:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:59
Gooty Junction
GY
00:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:13
Gooty Junction
GY
01:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:58
Gooty Junction
GY
03:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:08
Gooty Junction
GY
03:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:08
Gooty Junction
GY
04:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:54
Gooty Junction
GY
06:25
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:14
Gooty Junction
GY
06:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:53
Gooty Junction
GY
08:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
09:13
Gooty Junction
GY
08:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:23
Gooty Junction
GY
09:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
11:34
Gooty Junction
GY
11:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
14:19
Gooty Junction
GY
13:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
14:29
Gooty Junction
GY
14:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
18:18
Gooty Junction
GY
17:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:43
Gooty Junction
GY
21:20
S M T W T F S

Guntakal to Gooty trains

Distance between Guntakal to Gooty is 29 Kms. It will take 00:23 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Gooty by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gooty.

FAQ Guntakal to Gooty Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntakal which have trains running from Guntakal to Gooty?
A.There are 1 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntakal to Gooty
Q. Which is the first train from Guntakal to Gooty ?
A. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) is the first train from Guntakal to Gooty. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Gooty Junction at 00:14. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guntakal to Gooty ?
A. 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) is the last train from Guntakal to Gooty. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Gooty Junction at 21:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guntakal to Gooty if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntakal to Gooty will take around 00:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntakal to Gooty?
A. The total distance between Guntakal to Gooty is 29 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntakal to Gooty?
A. 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) is the fastest train from Guntakal to Gooty. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Gooty.
Q. What are Guntakal to Gooty train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Guntakal to Gooty, please find below their departure times
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17603 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56504 train (BZA BNC PASS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16613 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Guntakal

  • GUNTAKAL to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RAICHUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BENGALURU trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ADONI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HINDUPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU trains
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR trains
  • GOOTY to ADONI trains
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • Important Trains from Guntakal
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 17603 KCG-YPR EXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP
  • 56504 BZA-YPR PASS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Gooty
    Popular Routes from Guntakal
  • GUNTAKAL to HASSAN trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HOSAPETE trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HINDUPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to KOLKATA trains
  • GUNTAKAL to KADAPA trains
  • GUNTAKAL to JABALPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to JHANSI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to JALGAON trains
  • GUNTAKAL to JAIPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to JODHPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to KHARAGPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Gooty

    Important Station Stops from Guntakal to Gooty

  • PLU-Patakottacheruvu
  • NKDO-Nakkanadoddi
  • TIM-Timmanacherla
  • For more information on Guntakal to Gooty train ticket booking Click IRCTC