Guntakal to Anantapur Trains

Powered By 

Guntakal to Anantapur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:58
Anantapur
ATP
23:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:38
Anantapur
ATP
00:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:08
Anantapur
ATP
23:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:14
Anantapur
ATP
00:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:03
Anantapur
ATP
01:35
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:33
Anantapur
ATP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:08
Anantapur
ATP
03:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:18
Anantapur
ATP
04:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:18
Anantapur
ATP
06:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:08
Anantapur
ATP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
11:33
Anantapur
ATP
10:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:59
Anantapur
ATP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:58
Anantapur
ATP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:48
Anantapur
ATP
22:20
S M T W T F S

Guntakal to Anantapur trains

Distance between Guntakal to Anantapur is 75 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Anantapur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anantapur.

FAQ Guntakal to Anantapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntakal which have trains running from Guntakal to Anantapur?
A.There are 2 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntakal to Anantapur
Q. Which is the first train from Guntakal to Anantapur ?
A. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) is the first train from Guntakal to Anantapur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Anantapur at 00:58. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guntakal to Anantapur ?
A. 12591 train (GKP YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Guntakal to Anantapur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Anantapur at 23:48. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guntakal to Anantapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntakal to Anantapur will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntakal to Anantapur?
A. The total distance between Guntakal to Anantapur is 75 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntakal to Anantapur?
A. 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) is the fastest train from Guntakal to Anantapur. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Anantapur.
Q. What are Guntakal to Anantapur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Guntakal to Anantapur, please find below their departure times
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17603 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56504 train (BZA BNC PASS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17215 train (BZA DMM EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57478 train (KRYP TPTY PASS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12591 train (GKP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Top train routes from Guntakal

  • GUNTAKAL to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RAICHUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BENGALURU trains
  • GUNTAKAL to GOOTY trains
  • GUNTAKAL to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ADONI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HINDUPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • Top train routes from Anantapur

  • ANANTAPUR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • ANANTAPUR to GOOTY trains
  • ANANTAPUR to BENGALURU trains
  • ANANTAPUR to HINDUPUR trains
  • ANANTAPUR to RAICHUR trains
  • ANANTAPUR to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • Important Trains from Guntakal
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 17603 KCG-YPR EXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP
  • 56504 BZA-YPR PASS
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Anantapur
    Popular Routes from Guntakal
  • GUNTAKAL to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BELAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BELLARY trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BARABANKI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BHADRACHALAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BHONGIR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BELAGAVI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BHADRAK trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BIDAR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RUPSA trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BETAMCHERLA trains
  • Popular Routes from Anantapur

    Important Station Stops from Guntakal to Anantapur

  • TAC-Taticherla
  • GDE-Garladinne
  • KLU-KalluruJunction
  • PMD-Pamidi
  • RRJ-RamarajuPalli
  • TKPY-Thurakapalli
  • GY-GootyJunction
  • PLU-Patakottacheruvu
  • NKDO-Nakkanadoddi
  • TIM-Timmanacherla
  • For more information on Guntakal to Anantapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC