Guntakal to Anantapur Trains

Powered By 

Guntakal to Anantapur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:23
Anantapur
ATP
23:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:28
Anantapur
ATP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:48
Anantapur
ATP
23:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:23
Anantapur
ATP
01:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:43
Anantapur
ATP
02:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:08
Anantapur
ATP
03:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:58
Anantapur
ATP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:29
Anantapur
ATP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:23
Anantapur
ATP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
09:18
Anantapur
ATP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
09:39
Anantapur
ATP
08:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
11:59
Anantapur
ATP
10:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
14:34
Anantapur
ATP
13:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:59
Anantapur
ATP
21:15
S M T W T F S

Guntakal to Anantapur trains

Distance between Guntakal to Anantapur is 74 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Anantapur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anantapur.

FAQ Guntakal to Anantapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntakal which have trains running from Guntakal to Anantapur?
A.There are 2 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntakal to Anantapur
Q. Which is the first train from Guntakal to Anantapur ?
A. 02770 train (SC TPTY SPL) is the first train from Guntakal to Anantapur. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Anantapur at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Guntakal to Anantapur ?
A. 06520 train (NED SBC SPL) is the last train from Guntakal to Anantapur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Anantapur at 22:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Guntakal to Anantapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntakal to Anantapur will take around 02:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntakal to Anantapur?
A. The total distance between Guntakal to Anantapur is 74 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntakal to Anantapur?
A. 02785 train (KCG MYS SPL) is the fastest train from Guntakal to Anantapur. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Anantapur.
Q. What are Guntakal to Anantapur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Guntakal to Anantapur, please find below their departure times
  • 02770 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02785 train (KCG MYS SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01301 train (CSMT SBC SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01311 train (SUR HASAN SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07308 train (BGK MYS EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07603 train (KCG YNK SPL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06528 train (NDLS SBC SF SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 02252 train (KRBA YPR SF SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 07215 train (BZA DMM SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06339 train (CSMT NCJ SPL) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  • 01013 train (LTT CBE SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06520 train (NED SBC SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Guntakal

  • GUNTAKAL to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RAICHUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BENGALURU trains
  • GUNTAKAL to GOOTY trains
  • GUNTAKAL to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ADONI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HINDUPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • Top train routes from Anantapur

  • ANANTAPUR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • ANANTAPUR to GOOTY trains
  • ANANTAPUR to BENGALURU trains
  • ANANTAPUR to HINDUPUR trains
  • ANANTAPUR to RAICHUR trains
  • ANANTAPUR to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • Important Trains from Guntakal
  • 02770 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 02785 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • 01301 CSMT SBC SPL
  • 01311 SUR HASAN SPL
  • 07308 BGK MYS EXP
  • 07603 YNK FESTVL SPL
  • 08463 BBS SBC SPL
  • 06528 NDLS SBC SF SPL
  • 02976 JP MYSORE EXP
  • 02252 KRBA YPR SF SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL
  • 1018 KIK LTT SPL
  • 1159 CSMT CHENNAI SPL
  • Important Trains from Anantapur
    Popular Routes from Guntakal
  • GUNTAKAL to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BELAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BELLARY trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BARABANKI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BHADRACHALAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BHONGIR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BELAGAVI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BHADRAK trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BIDAR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RUPSA trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BETAMCHERLA trains
  • Popular Routes from Anantapur

    Important Station Stops from Guntakal to Anantapur

  • GDE-GARLADINNE
  • GY-GOOTY
  • KLU-KALLURU
  • NKDO-KKADODDI
  • PLU-PATAKOTTACHERU
  • PMD-PAMIDI
  • RRJ-RAMARAJU PALLI
  • TAC-TATICHERLA
  • TIM-TIMMACHERLA
  • TKPY-TURKAPALLI H
  • For more information on Guntakal to Anantapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC