Guntakal to Anantapur Trains

Powered By 

Guntakal to Anantapur 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:58
Anantapur
ATP
23:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:38
Anantapur
ATP
00:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:08
Anantapur
ATP
23:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:14
Anantapur
ATP
00:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:03
Anantapur
ATP
01:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
03:58
Anantapur
ATP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:08
Anantapur
ATP
03:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:13
Anantapur
ATP
02:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:33
Anantapur
ATP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:08
Anantapur
ATP
03:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:28
Anantapur
ATP
03:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:18
Anantapur
ATP
04:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:18
Anantapur
ATP
06:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:08
Anantapur
ATP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
11:33
Anantapur
ATP
10:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
15:24
Anantapur
ATP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:59
Anantapur
ATP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:38
Anantapur
ATP
19:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:38
Anantapur
ATP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:58
Anantapur
ATP
21:20
S M T W T F S

Guntakal to Anantapur trains

Distance between Guntakal to Anantapur is 73 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Anantapur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anantapur.

FAQ Guntakal to Anantapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntakal which have trains running from Guntakal to Anantapur?
A.There are 2 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntakal to Anantapur
Q. Which is the first train from Guntakal to Anantapur ?
A. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) is the first train from Guntakal to Anantapur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Anantapur at 00:58. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guntakal to Anantapur ?
A. 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) is the last train from Guntakal to Anantapur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Anantapur at 22:58. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guntakal to Anantapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntakal to Anantapur will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntakal to Anantapur?
A. The total distance between Guntakal to Anantapur is 73 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntakal to Anantapur?
A. 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) is the fastest train from Guntakal to Anantapur. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Guntakal to Anantapur.
Q. What are Guntakal to Anantapur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Guntakal to Anantapur, please find below their departure times
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17211 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12735 train (YPR GARIB RATH) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12732 train (SC TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17603 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56504 train (BZA BNC PASS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17215 train (BZA DMM EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57478 train (KRYP TPTY PASS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22831 train (HWH SSPN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16570 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. YPR GARIB RATH from Guntakal to Anantapur train timings?
    A. YPR GARIB RATH departs from Guntakal Junction at 03:00 and reaches Anantapur at 03:00. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach Anantapur.

    Top train routes from Guntakal

  • GUNTAKAL to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RAICHUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BENGALURU trains
  • GUNTAKAL to GOOTY trains
  • GUNTAKAL to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ADONI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HINDUPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • Top train routes from Anantapur

  • ANANTAPUR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • ANANTAPUR to GOOTY trains
  • ANANTAPUR to BENGALURU trains
  • ANANTAPUR to HINDUPUR trains
  • ANANTAPUR to RAICHUR trains
  • ANANTAPUR to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • Important Trains from Guntakal
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP
  • 12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP
  • 12732 SC-TPTY EXP
  • 17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 17603 KCG-YPR EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Anantapur
    Popular Routes from Guntakal
  • GUNTAKAL to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BELAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BELLARY trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BARABANKI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BHADRACHALAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BHONGIR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BELAGAVI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BHADRAK trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BIDAR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RUPSA trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BETAMCHERLA trains
  • Popular Routes from Anantapur

    Important Station Stops from Guntakal to Anantapur

  • TAC-Taticherla
  • GDE-Garladinne
  • KLU-KalluruJunction
  • PMD-Pamidi
  • RRJ-RamarajuPalli
  • TKPY-Thurakapalli
  • GY-GootyJunction
  • PLU-Patakottacheruvu
  • NKDO-Nakkanadoddi
  • TIM-Timmanacherla
  • For more information on Guntakal to Anantapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC