Gooty to Renigunta Trains

Powered By 

Gooty to Renigunta 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:18
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
03:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:48
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:30
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:48
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:05
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
07:13
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
10:00
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:50
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
12:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
13:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
16:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
17:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:15
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:55
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:20
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Renigunta trains

Distance between Gooty to Renigunta is 295 Kms. It will take 04:43 hrs to reach from Gooty to Renigunta by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

FAQ Gooty to Renigunta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Renigunta?
A.There are 2 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Renigunta
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Renigunta ?
A. 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the first train from Gooty to Renigunta. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 18:20 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Renigunta ?
A. 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) is the last train from Gooty to Renigunta. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 14:20 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 20:35. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Renigunta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Renigunta will take around 12:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Renigunta?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Renigunta is 295 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Renigunta?
A. 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Renigunta. It takes 04:43 hrs to reach from Gooty to Renigunta.
Q. What are Gooty to Renigunta train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Gooty to Renigunta, please find below their departure times
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57478 train (KRYP TPTY PASS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12770 train (SEVEN HILLS EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11073 train (LTT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16004 train (NSL MAS WKLY EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 22920 train (ADI MAS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU trains
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR trains
  • GOOTY to ADONI trains
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Important Trains from Gooty
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 57478 GTL-TPTY PASS
  • 12770 SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11073 LTT-MAS EXPRESS
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
    Popular Routes from Gooty
  • GOOTY to SALEM trains
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU trains
  • GOOTY to HYDERABAD trains
  • GOOTY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • GOOTY to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • GOOTY to SURAT trains
  • GOOTY to SOLAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • GOOTY to TORANAGALLU trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • GOOTY to TADIPATRI trains
  • GOOTY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • GOOTY to HUBLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Renigunta

    Important Station Stops from Gooty to Renigunta

  • JKO-JKO
  • RLO-RAYALCHERUVU
  • VML-VML
  • JUR-JUTURU
  • KMQA-KMQA
  • TU-TADIPATRI
  • CLPE-CLPE
  • VRN-VANGANUR
  • RLL-REGADIPALLI
  • KDP-KONDAPURAM
  • MUM-MANGAPATNAM
  • MOO-MUDDANURU
  • KMH-KALAMALLA
  • YA-YERRAGUNTLA
  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • HX-CUDDAPAH
  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • HAQ-HASTAVARAMU
  • RJP-RAZAMPETA
  • PMT-PULLAMPET
  • RPL-REDDIPALLE
  • OBVP-OBULAVARIPALLI
  • ANE-ANANTARAJUPET
  • KOU-KODURU
  • SF-SETTIGUNTA
  • BLPE-BLPE
  • MRM-MAMANDURU
  • For more information on Gooty to Renigunta train ticket booking Click IRCTC