Gooty to Renigunta Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Gooty to Renigunta


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gooty to Renigunta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
00:55
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:23
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:43
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:08
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
04:32
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:43
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
07:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:33
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
10:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:05
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
13:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:58
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:25
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:15
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
18:30
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:38
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:05
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
23:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:35
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Renigunta trains

Distance between Gooty to Renigunta is 297 Kms. It will take 04:13 hrs to reach from Gooty to Renigunta by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gooty to Renigunta, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gooty to Renigunta on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Gooty to Renigunta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Renigunta?
A.There are 2 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Renigunta
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Renigunta ?
A. 22706 train (TPTY HAMSAFAR) is the first train from Gooty to Renigunta. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Tirupati Main at 06:40. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Renigunta ?
A. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXPRESS) is the last train from Gooty to Renigunta. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 03:35. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Renigunta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Renigunta will take around 09:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Renigunta?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Renigunta is 297 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Renigunta?
A. 07691 train (SC TPTY SPL) is the fastest train from Gooty to Renigunta. It takes 04:13 hrs to reach from Gooty to Renigunta.
Q. What are Gooty to Renigunta train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Gooty to Renigunta, please find below their departure times
  1. 22706 train (TPTY HAMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11017 train (LTT KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 07691 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 07655 train (GTL TPTY SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20954 train (ADI MAS SFAST) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07590 train (KRYP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16353 train (KCG NCJ EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Gooty to Renigunta train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Gooty to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gooty to Renigunta train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gooty to Renigunta train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gooty to Renigunta train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gooty to Renigunta train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gooty to Renigunta train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gooty to Renigunta.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gooty to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gooty to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gooty to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gooty to Renigunta by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gooty

Top train routes from Renigunta

Important Trains from Gooty
Important Trains from Renigunta
Popular Routes from Gooty
Popular Routes from Renigunta

Important Station Stops from Gooty to Renigunta

For more information on Gooty to Renigunta train ticket booking. Click IRCTC