Gooty to Renigunta Trains

Powered By 

Gooty to Renigunta 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Gooty to Renigunta with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:15
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
03:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:48
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:48
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:05
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
07:13
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
10:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:05
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
12:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:18
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
16:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
22:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Gooty to Renigunta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Renigunta?
A.There are 2 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Renigunta
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Renigunta ?
A. 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the first train from Gooty to Renigunta. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 18:20 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 00:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Renigunta ?
A. 17418 train (TIRUPATI EXPRESS) is the last train from Gooty to Renigunta. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 17:25 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 22:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Renigunta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Renigunta will take around 12:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Renigunta?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Renigunta is 294 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Renigunta?
A. 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Renigunta. It takes 04:43 hrs to reach from Gooty to Renigunta.
Q. What are Gooty to Renigunta train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Gooty to Renigunta, please find below their departure times
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57478 train (KRYP TPTY PASS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12732 train (SC TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19420 train (ADI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17418 train (TIRUPATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR
  • GOOTY to ADONI
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI
  • Important Trains from Gooty
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 57478 GTL-TPTY PASS
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 12732 SC-TPTY EXP
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
    Popular Routes from Gooty
  • GOOTY to SALEM
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU
  • GOOTY to HYDERABAD
  • GOOTY to SAMARLAKOTA
  • GOOTY to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • GOOTY to SURAT
  • GOOTY to SOLAPUR
  • GOOTY to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • GOOTY to TORANAGALLU
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI
  • GOOTY to TADIPATRI
  • GOOTY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • GOOTY to HUBLI
  • Popular Routes from Renigunta

    Important Station Stops from Gooty to Renigunta

  • JKO-JKO
  • RLO-RAYALCHERUVU
  • VML-VML
  • JUR-JUTURU
  • KMQA-KMQA
  • TU-TADIPATRI
  • CLPE-CLPE
  • VRN-VANGANUR
  • RLL-REGADIPALLI
  • KDP-KONDAPURAM
  • MUM-MANGAPATNAM
  • MOO-MUDDANURU
  • KMH-KALAMALLA
  • YA-YERRAGUNTLA
  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • HX-CUDDAPAH
  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • HAQ-HASTAVARAMU
  • RJP-RAZAMPETA
  • PMT-PULLAMPET
  • RPL-REDDIPALLE
  • OBVP-OBULAVARIPALLI
  • ANE-ANANTARAJUPET
  • KOU-KODURU
  • SF-SETTIGUNTA
  • BLPE-BLPE
  • MRM-MAMANDURU
  • For more information on Gooty to Renigunta train ticket booking Click IRCTC