Gooty to Kadapa Trains

Powered By 

Gooty to Kadapa 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:58
Kadapa
HX
22:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
03:29
Kadapa
HX
01:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
04:28
Kadapa
HX
02:05
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
04:53
Kadapa
HX
02:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
07:18
Kadapa
HX
04:50
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
09:38
Kadapa
HX
06:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
10:28
Kadapa
HX
08:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
11:58
Kadapa
HX
09:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
13:58
Kadapa
HX
11:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:38
Kadapa
HX
12:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
17:33
Kadapa
HX
14:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:53
Kadapa
HX
18:20
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Kadapa trains

Distance between Gooty to Kadapa is 157 Kms. It will take 02:18 hrs to reach from Gooty to Kadapa by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kadapa.

FAQ Gooty to Kadapa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Kadapa?
A.There are 1 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Kadapa
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Kadapa ?
A. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Kadapa. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Kadapa at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Kadapa ?
A. 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Gooty to Kadapa. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 18:20 and reaches Kadapa at 20:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Kadapa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Kadapa will take around 03:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Kadapa?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Kadapa is 157 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Kadapa?
A. 16004 train (NSL MAS WKLY EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Kadapa. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Gooty to Kadapa.
Q. What are Gooty to Kadapa train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Gooty to Kadapa, please find below their departure times
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11073 train (LTT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16004 train (NSL MAS WKLY EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU trains
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR trains
  • GOOTY to ADONI trains
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KADAPA to TIRUPATI trains
  • KADAPA to RAJAMPET trains
  • KADAPA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI trains
  • KADAPA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • KADAPA to KODURU trains
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR trains
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR trains
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • KADAPA to ADONI trains
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Gooty
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11073 LTT-MAS EXPRESS
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
    Popular Routes from Gooty
  • GOOTY to INDORE trains
  • GOOTY to JHANSI trains
  • GOOTY to KOPPAL trains
  • GOOTY to PILERU trains
  • GOOTY to KUDATINI trains
  • GOOTY to KAMAREDDI trains
  • GOOTY to KHANAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to KOLHAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to VELLORE trains
  • GOOTY to KOPARGAON trains
  • GOOTY to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kadapa

    Important Station Stops from Gooty to Kadapa

  • JKO-JKO
  • RLO-RAYALCHERUVU
  • VML-VML
  • JUR-JUTURU
  • KMQA-KMQA
  • TU-TADIPATRI
  • CLPE-CLPE
  • VRN-VANGANUR
  • RLL-REGADIPALLI
  • KDP-KONDAPURAM
  • MUM-MANGAPATNAM
  • MOO-MUDDANURU
  • KMH-KALAMALLA
  • YA-YERRAGUNTLA
  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • For more information on Gooty to Kadapa train ticket booking Click IRCTC