22602 Train Route

22602 - SNSI CHENNAI EXP
Change
Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SNSI Start 08:25 0 0 km - 1
2 AHMADNAGAR - ANG 09:57 10:00 03:00 104 km - 1
3 DAUND JN - DD 12:05 12:10 05:00 188 km - 1
4 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 14:40 14:45 05:00 376 km - 1
5 KALABURAGI - KLBG 16:15 16:18 03:00 489 km - 1
6 WADI - WADI 17:30 17:35 05:00 525 km - 1
7 RAICHUR JN - RC 19:13 19:15 02:00 633 km - 1
8 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 19:39 19:40 01:00 661 km - 1
9 ADONI - AD 20:19 20:20 01:00 702 km - 1
10 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 21:40 21:45 05:00 754 km - 1
11 ANANTAPUR - ATP 22:48 22:50 02:00 822 km - 1
12 DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 23:40 23:45 05:00 855 km - 1
13 SAI P NILAYAM - SSPN 00:14 00:15 01:00 888 km - 2
14 HINDUPUR - HUP 01:04 01:05 01:00 946 km - 2
15 YELHANKA JN - YNK 02:08 02:10 02:00 1029 km - 2
16 KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 03:23 03:25 02:00 1045 km - 2
17 MALUR - MLO 03:45 03:46 01:00 1074 km - 2
18 BANGARAPET - BWT 04:09 04:10 01:00 1101 km - 2
19 KUPPAM - KPN 04:39 04:40 01:00 1135 km - 2
20 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 05:40 05:45 05:00 1179 km - 2
21 KATPADI JN - KPD 07:03 07:05 02:00 1262 km - 2
22 ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 08:03 08:05 02:00 1323 km - 2
23 PERAMBUR - PER 08:53 08:55 02:00 1386 km - 2
24 MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 09:25 End 0 1392 km - 2
Snsi Chennai Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Friday. Train departs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 08:25 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 09:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 22602 from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

SNSI CHENNAI EXP 22602 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central . It takes total of 25:0 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 22602 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at DAUND JN(DD). Train 22602 arrives at DAUND JN at 12:05 and departs at 12:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP

  • SAINAGAR DR SPL (1132)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • SNSI BIKANER SPL (4716)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 33 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SNSI MYS SPECIAL (6238)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • SNSI SC SPL (7001)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 16 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday


22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP FAQ

From which station train 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP starts from?

22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

How many days in a week 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP runs ?

22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP train is 05:00 minutes at DAUND JN(DD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP train Click IRCTC