Alipur Duar to Kamakhya Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Alipur Duar to Kamakhya


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Alipur Duar to Kamakhya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:20
Kamakhya
KYQ
09:41
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:43
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:17
Kamakhya
KYQ
15:17
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:10
Guwahati
GHY
17:30
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:30
Guwahati
GHY
18:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:39
Guwahati
GHY
19:25
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
16:33
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:05
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
17:00
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
18:00
Kamakhya
KYQ
04:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
01:55
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
20:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
02:55
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:23
Kamakhya
KYQ
04:15
S M T W T F S

Alipur Duar to Kamakhya trains

Distance between Alipur Duar to Kamakhya is 294 Kms. It will take 04:46 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamakhya.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Alipur Duar to Kamakhya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipur Duar which have trains running from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya?
A.There are 2 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya
Q. Which is the first train from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya ?
A. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the first train from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 03:20 and reaches Kamakhya at 09:41. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya ?
A. 12515 train (CBE SCL EXP) is the last train from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 22:23 and reaches Kamakhya at 04:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Alipur Duar to Kamakhya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipur Duar to Kamakhya will take around 10:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipur Duar to Kamakhya?
A. The total distance between Alipur Duar to Kamakhya is 294 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya. It takes 04:46 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya.
Q. What are Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya, please find below their departure times
  1. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15625 train (DGHR AGTL EXP) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  6. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 14:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 16:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  9. 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 15417 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  11. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  13. 12515 train (CBE SCL EXP) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Tue )
Q. DBRG RAJDHANI from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train timings?
A. DBRG RAJDHANI departs from New Cooch Behar at 13:30 and reaches Guwahati at 13:30. It takes 04:55 hrs to reach Guwahati.
Q. How do I book Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Alipur Duar

Top train routes from Kamakhya

Important Trains from Alipur Duar
Important Trains from Kamakhya
Popular Routes from Alipur Duar
Popular Routes from Kamakhya

Important Station Stops from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya

For more information on Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train ticket booking. Click IRCTC