Alipur Duar to Kamakhya Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Alipur Duar to Kamakhya


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Alipur Duar to Kamakhya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:53
Kamakhya
KYQ
07:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:27
Guwahati
GHY
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:03
Kamakhya
KYQ
10:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:20
Kamakhya
KYQ
09:43
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:37
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:36
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:26
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:20
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:35
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:47
Guwahati
GHY
16:15
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:07
Guwahati
GHY
17:45
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:35
Guwahati
GHY
19:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:55
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
18:00
Kamakhya
KYQ
04:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
01:35
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
20:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
02:35
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:30
Guwahati
GHY
03:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
03:34
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:10
Kamakhya
KYQ
04:10
S M T W T F S

Alipur Duar to Kamakhya Trains

Distance between Alipur Duar to Kamakhya is 299 Kms. It will take 03:50 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamakhya.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Alipur Duar to Kamakhya Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Alipur Duar which have trains running from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya?

A: There are 2 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya

Q) Which is the first train from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya?

A: 15945 train (LTT DIBRUGARH EX) is the first train from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 01:53 and reaches Kamakhya at 07:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya?

A: 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the last train from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 22:10 and reaches Kamakhya at 04:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Alipur Duar to Kamakhya if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Alipur Duar to Kamakhya will take around 10:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Alipur Duar to Kamakhya?

A: The total distance between Alipur Duar to Kamakhya is 299 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya?

A: 22227 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya. It takes 03:50 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya.

Q) What are Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya, please find below their departure times

  1. 15945 train (LTT DIBRUGARH EX) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  2. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 02:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXP) - Departs at 03:03 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 06:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22227 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 07:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  8. 02517 train (KOAA GHY SPL) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 11:07 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  11. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 15417 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  14. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  16. 01665 train (AGTL FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 03105 train (SDAH JID SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )

Q) DBRT RAJDHANI from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train timings?

A: DBRT RAJDHANI departs from New Cooch Behar at 14:35 and reaches Guwahati at 19:25. It takes 04:50 hrs to reach Guwahati.

Q) How do I book Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Alipur Duar

Top train routes from Kamakhya

Important Trains from Alipur Duar

Important Trains from Kamakhya

Popular Routes from Alipur Duar

Popular Routes from Kamakhya

Important Station Stops from Alipur Duar to Kamakhya

For more information on Alipur Duar to Kamakhya train ticket booking. Click IRCTC