Malda to Siliguri Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Siliguri 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
01:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:05
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:55
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:55
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
07:55
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
03:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
08:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
09:10
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
12:35
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
13:35
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
18:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
22:35
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:15
S M T W T F S

Malda to Siliguri trains

Distance between Malda to Siliguri is 234 Kms. It will take 03:20 hrs to reach from Malda to Siliguri by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siliguri.

FAQ Malda to Siliguri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Siliguri?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Siliguri
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Siliguri ?
A. 02345 train (HWH GHY SPECIAL) is the first train from Malda to Siliguri. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 21:40 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 01:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Siliguri ?
A. 02842 train (HWH NJP SHT SPL) is the last train from Malda to Siliguri. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 19:15 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 22:35. This train has 5 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Siliguri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Siliguri will take around 04:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Siliguri?
A. The total distance between Malda to Siliguri is 234 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Siliguri?
A. 02842 train (HWH NJP SHT SPL) is the fastest train from Malda to Siliguri. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach from Malda to Siliguri.
Q. What are Malda to Siliguri train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Malda to Siliguri, please find below their departure times
  • 02345 train (HWH GHY SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03141 train (SDAH NOQ SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05959 train (HWH DBRG SPL) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 03147 train (SDAH BXT SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03149 train (SDAH APDJ SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02343 train (SDAH NJP SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02377 train (SDAH NOQ SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05639 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 05629 train (TBM SHTT SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 03175 train (SDAH SCL SPL) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02249 train (SBC NTSK SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02842 train (HWH NJP SHT SPL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to FARAKKA trains
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MALDA to BOLPUR trains
  • MALDA to BURDWAN trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 02345 HWH GHY SPECIAL
  • 03141 SDAH NOQ SPL
  • 05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL
  • 05959 HWH DBRG SPL
  • 03147 SDAH BXT SPL
  • 03149 SDAH APDJ SPL
  • 02343 SDAH NJP SPL
  • 02377 SDAH NOQ SPL
  • 2249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL
  • 2250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL
  • 2255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL
  • 2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL
  • 2261 KOAA HDB SPL
  • 2262 HDB KOAA SPECIAL
  • 2344 NJP SDAH SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to MAYNAGURI trains
  • MALDA to NEW MAL trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • MALDA to PALAKKAD trains
  • MALDA to PATNA trains
  • MALDA to PIRPAINTI trains
  • MALDA to PURNIA trains
  • MALDA to PURI trains
  • MALDA to KOLLAM trains
  • MALDA to RAIPUR trains
  • MALDA to RAEBARELI trains
  • MALDA to RAIGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Siliguri

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Siliguri

  • ADF-ADI
  • AHL-AJHARAIL
  • AUB-ALUABARI ROAD
  • AZR-AZAMGAR ROAD
  • BAHN-BABHANGAON
  • BKRD-BHALUKA ROAD F
  • BOE-BARSOI JN
  • BWPB-BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
  • CAT-CHATTAR HAT
  • DLK-DALKOLHA
  • DMZ-DUMDANGI
  • EKI-EKLAKHI
  • GEOR-GUNJARIA
  • GIL-GAISAL
  • HCR-HARISCHANDRPUR
  • HWR-HATWAR
  • KDPR-KUMEDPUR
  • KKA-KANKI
  • KMPH-KAMALPUR HALT
  • KMRJ-KUMARGANJ
  • KNE-KISHANGANJ
  • KWE-KHURIAL
  • MBC-MAHANDA BGE
  • MFA-MUKURIA
  • MFZ-MALAHAR
  • MQG-MILANGARH
  • MXJ-MANGURJAN
  • NJB-NIJBARI
  • OMLF-OLD MALDA
  • PJP-PANJIPARA
  • RNI-RANGAPANI
  • SJGM-SANJAY GRAM
  • SJKL-SURJA KAMAL
  • SM-SAMSI
  • SRPU-SRIPUR HALT
  • SUD-SUDHANI
  • TETA-TELTA
  • TMH-TIN MILE HAT
  • For more information on Malda to Siliguri train ticket booking Click IRCTC