Malda to Kishanganj Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Kishanganj 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
00:45
KishanGanj
KNE
22:05
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:37
KishanGanj
KNE
00:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:55
KishanGanj
KNE
01:00
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:20
KishanGanj
KNE
02:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:45
KishanGanj
KNE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
05:40
KishanGanj
KNE
03:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:20
KishanGanj
KNE
04:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:50
KishanGanj
KNE
04:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
07:40
KishanGanj
KNE
05:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
08:25
KishanGanj
KNE
06:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
16:37
KishanGanj
KNE
13:53
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
17:35
KishanGanj
KNE
15:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
19:05
KishanGanj
KNE
16:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
19:25
KishanGanj
KNE
17:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
23:35
KishanGanj
KNE
21:45
S M T W T F S

Malda to Kishanganj trains

Distance between Malda to Kishanganj is 145 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Malda to Kishanganj by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishanganj.

FAQ Malda to Kishanganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Kishanganj?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Kishanganj
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Kishanganj ?
A. 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) is the first train from Malda to Kishanganj. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 22:05 and reaches KishanGanj at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Kishanganj ?
A. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the last train from Malda to Kishanganj. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 21:45 and reaches KishanGanj at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Kishanganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Kishanganj will take around 02:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Kishanganj?
A. The total distance between Malda to Kishanganj is 145 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Kishanganj?
A. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the fastest train from Malda to Kishanganj. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Malda to Kishanganj.
Q. What are Malda to Kishanganj train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Malda to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12343 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15721 train (PAHARIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 13:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 08047 train (SRC NJP SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to FARAKKA trains
  • MALDA to SILIGURI trains
  • MALDA to BOLPUR trains
  • MALDA to BURDWAN trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Kishanganj

  • KISHANGANJ to SILIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to GUWAHATI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KOLKATA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KATIHAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to JALPAIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to FARAKKA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RANGIA trains
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
  • 13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 12343 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Kishanganj
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • MALDA to VELLORE trains
  • MALDA to KHALTIPUR trains
  • MALDA to KUMAR GHAT trains
  • MALDA to KHURDHA trains
  • MALDA to KATWA trains
  • MALDA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • MALDA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • MALDA to LUCKNOW trains
  • MALDA to LUMDING trains
  • MALDA to CHENNAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kishanganj

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Kishanganj

  • OMLF-OLD MALDA
  • ADF-ADINA
  • EKI-EKLAKHI
  • MBC-MAHANANDA BGE
  • KMRJ-KUMARGANJ
  • SRPU-SRIPUR HALT
  • SM-SAMSI
  • MFZ-MALAHAR
  • BKRD-BHALUKA ROAD F
  • MQG-MILANGARH
  • HCR-HARISCHANDRPUR
  • KDPR-KUMEDPUR
  • BAHN-BABHANGAON
  • KWE-KHURIAL
  • KMPH-KAMALPUR HALT
  • AZR-AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • BWPB-BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
  • MFA-MUKURIA
  • BOE-BARSOI JN
  • SJGM-SANJAY GRAM
  • SUD-SUDHANI
  • AHL-AJHARAIL
  • TETA-TELTA
  • DLK-DALKOLHA
  • SJKL-SURJA KAMAL
  • KKA-KANKI
  • HWR-HATWAR
  • For more information on Malda to Kishanganj train ticket booking Click IRCTC