Malda to Kishanganj Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Kishanganj 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Malda to Kishanganj with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
00:45
KishanGanj
KNE
22:05
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
01:35
KishanGanj
KNE
23:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:03
KishanGanj
KNE
23:58
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:55
KishanGanj
KNE
01:00
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:20
KishanGanj
KNE
02:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:45
KishanGanj
KNE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
05:40
KishanGanj
KNE
03:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:20
KishanGanj
KNE
04:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
07:40
KishanGanj
KNE
05:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
16:37
KishanGanj
KNE
13:53
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
17:37
KishanGanj
KNE
15:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
19:25
KishanGanj
KNE
17:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:15
KishanGanj
KNE
19:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
23:35
KishanGanj
KNE
21:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Malda to Kishanganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Kishanganj?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Kishanganj
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Kishanganj ?
A. 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) is the first train from Malda to Kishanganj. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 22:05 and reaches KishanGanj at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Kishanganj ?
A. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the last train from Malda to Kishanganj. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 21:45 and reaches KishanGanj at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Kishanganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Kishanganj will take around 02:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Kishanganj?
A. The total distance between Malda to Kishanganj is 146 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Kishanganj?
A. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the fastest train from Malda to Kishanganj. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Malda to Kishanganj.
Q. What are Malda to Kishanganj train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Malda to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15619 train (GAYA KYQ WKLY EX) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12343 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 13:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12363 train (KOAA HDB SUPF EX) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRES from Malda to Kishanganj train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRES departs from Malda Town at 19:15 and reaches KishanGanj at 19:15. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach KishanGanj.

    Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA
  • MALDA to FARAKKA
  • MALDA to SILIGURI
  • MALDA to BOLPUR
  • MALDA to BURDWAN
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR
  • MALDA to BANDEL
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Top train routes from Kishanganj

  • KISHANGANJ to SILIGURI
  • KISHANGANJ to ALIPURDUAR
  • KISHANGANJ to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • KISHANGANJ to GUWAHATI
  • KISHANGANJ to KAMAKHYA
  • KISHANGANJ to BONGAIGAON
  • KISHANGANJ to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • KISHANGANJ to KOLKATA
  • KISHANGANJ to KATIHAR
  • KISHANGANJ to JALPAIGURI
  • KISHANGANJ to FARAKKA
  • KISHANGANJ to RANGIA
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
  • 13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 12343 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • Important Trains from Kishanganj
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to KOKRAJHAR
  • MALDA to VELLORE
  • MALDA to KHALTIPUR
  • MALDA to KUMAR GHAT
  • MALDA to KHURDHA
  • MALDA to KATWA
  • MALDA to KAYAMKULAM
  • MALDA to KAMAKHYA
  • MALDA to LUCKNOW
  • MALDA to LUMDING
  • MALDA to CHENNAI
  • Popular Routes from Kishanganj

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Kishanganj

  • OMLF-OLD MALDA
  • ADF-ADINA
  • EKI-EKLAKHI
  • MBC-MAHANANDA BGE
  • KMRJ-KUMARGANJ
  • SRPU-SRIPUR HALT
  • SM-SAMSI
  • MFZ-MALAHAR
  • BKRD-BHALUKA ROAD F
  • MQG-MILANGARH
  • HCR-HARISCHANDRPUR
  • KDPR-KUMEDPUR
  • BAHN-BABHANGAON
  • KWE-KHURIAL
  • KMPH-KAMALPUR HALT
  • AZR-AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • BWPB-BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
  • MFA-MUKURIA
  • BOE-BARSOI JN
  • SJGM-SANJAY GRAM
  • SUD-SUDHANI
  • AHL-AJHARAIL
  • TETA-TELTA
  • DLK-DALKOLHA
  • SJKL-SURJA KAMAL
  • KKA-KANKI
  • HWR-HATWAR
  • For more information on Malda to Kishanganj IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE