Malda to Kishanganj Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Malda to Kishanganj


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Malda to Kishanganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
00:15
KishanGanj
KNE
02:20
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
00:35
KishanGanj
KNE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
01:35
KishanGanj
KNE
03:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:30
KishanGanj
KNE
04:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
03:20
KishanGanj
KNE
05:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:25
KishanGanj
KNE
06:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
05:30
KishanGanj
KNE
07:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
08:35
KishanGanj
KNE
10:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
09:20
KishanGanj
KNE
11:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
13:45
KishanGanj
KNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
17:15
KishanGanj
KNE
19:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
19:35
KishanGanj
KNE
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
20:15
KishanGanj
KNE
22:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:40
KishanGanj
KNE
23:33
S M T W T F S

Malda to Kishanganj trains

Distance between Malda to Kishanganj is 146 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Malda to Kishanganj by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishanganj.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Malda to Kishanganj, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Malda to Kishanganj on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Malda to Kishanganj Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Kishanganj?

A: There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Kishanganj

Q) Which is the first train from Malda to Kishanganj?

A: 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) is the first train from Malda to Kishanganj. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 00:15 and reaches KishanGanj at 02:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Malda to Kishanganj?

A: 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the last train from Malda to Kishanganj. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 21:40 and reaches KishanGanj at 23:33. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Malda to Kishanganj if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Malda to Kishanganj will take around 02:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Malda to Kishanganj?

A: The total distance between Malda to Kishanganj is 146 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Malda to Kishanganj?

A: 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the fastest train from Malda to Kishanganj. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Malda to Kishanganj.

Q) What are Malda to Kishanganj train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Malda to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times

  1. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 07030 train (SC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  3. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  4. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13149 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12343 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15639 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  9. 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  10. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  11. 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  14. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SHATABDI EXP from Malda to Kishanganj train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXP departs from Malda Town at 19:35 and reaches KishanGanj at 21:35. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach KishanGanj.

Q) How do I book Malda to Kishanganj train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Malda to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Malda to Kishanganj train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Malda to Kishanganj train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Malda to Kishanganj train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Malda to Kishanganj train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Malda to Kishanganj train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Malda to Kishanganj.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Malda to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Malda to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Malda to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Malda to Kishanganj by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Malda

Top train routes from Kishanganj

Important Trains from Malda
Important Trains from Kishanganj
Popular Routes from Malda
Popular Routes from Kishanganj

Important Station Stops from Malda to Kishanganj

For more information on Malda to Kishanganj train ticket booking. Click IRCTC