Malda to Kishanganj Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Kishanganj 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
01:30
KishanGanj
KNE
23:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:15
KishanGanj
KNE
00:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:10
KishanGanj
KNE
01:55
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
05:00
KishanGanj
KNE
02:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
05:30
KishanGanj
KNE
03:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:15
KishanGanj
KNE
04:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
07:30
KishanGanj
KNE
05:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
15:55
KishanGanj
KNE
13:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
17:25
KishanGanj
KNE
15:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
18:30
KishanGanj
KNE
16:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:08
KishanGanj
KNE
19:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
23:35
KishanGanj
KNE
21:40
S M T W T F S

Malda to Kishanganj trains

Distance between Malda to Kishanganj is 146 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Malda to Kishanganj by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishanganj.

FAQ Malda to Kishanganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Kishanganj?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Kishanganj
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Kishanganj ?
A. 05619 train (GAYA KYQ SPECIAL) is the first train from Malda to Kishanganj. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 23:25 and reaches KishanGanj at 01:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Kishanganj ?
A. 02345 train (HWH GHY SPECIAL) is the last train from Malda to Kishanganj. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 21:40 and reaches KishanGanj at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Kishanganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Kishanganj will take around 02:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Kishanganj?
A. The total distance between Malda to Kishanganj is 146 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Kishanganj?
A. 02343 train (SDAH NJP SPL) is the fastest train from Malda to Kishanganj. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Malda to Kishanganj.
Q. What are Malda to Kishanganj train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Malda to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times
  • 05619 train (GAYA KYQ SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05961 train (HWH DBRG SPL) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 03147 train (SDAH BXT SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03149 train (SDAH APDJ SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02343 train (SDAH NJP SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02377 train (SDAH NOQ SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03173 train (SDAH AGTL SPL) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02261 train (KOAA HDB SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02515 train (CBE SCL SF SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02842 train (HWH NJP SHT SPL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02345 train (HWH GHY SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to FARAKKA trains
  • MALDA to SILIGURI trains
  • MALDA to BOLPUR trains
  • MALDA to BURDWAN trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Kishanganj

  • KISHANGANJ to SILIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to GUWAHATI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KOLKATA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KATIHAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to JALPAIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to FARAKKA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RANGIA trains
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL
  • 05961 HWH DBRG SPL
  • 03147 SDAH BXT SPL
  • 03149 SDAH APDJ SPL
  • 02343 SDAH NJP SPL
  • 02377 SDAH NOQ SPL
  • 03173 SDAH AGTL SPL
  • 02261 KOAA HDB SPL
  • 02515 BNC AGTL SPL
  • 2249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL
  • 2250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL
  • 2255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL
  • 2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL
  • 2262 HDB KOAA SPECIAL
  • 2344 NJP SDAH SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Kishanganj
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • MALDA to VELLORE trains
  • MALDA to KHALTIPUR trains
  • MALDA to KUMAR GHAT trains
  • MALDA to KHURDHA trains
  • MALDA to KATWA trains
  • MALDA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • MALDA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • MALDA to LUCKNOW trains
  • MALDA to LUMDING trains
  • MALDA to CHENNAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kishanganj

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Kishanganj

  • ADF-ADI
  • AHL-AJHARAIL
  • AZR-AZAMGAR ROAD
  • BAHN-BABHANGAON
  • BKRD-BHALUKA ROAD F
  • BOE-BARSOI JN
  • BWPB-BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
  • DLK-DALKOLHA
  • EKI-EKLAKHI
  • HCR-HARISCHANDRPUR
  • HWR-HATWAR
  • KDPR-KUMEDPUR
  • KKA-KANKI
  • KMPH-KAMALPUR HALT
  • KMRJ-KUMARGANJ
  • KWE-KHURIAL
  • MBC-MAHANDA BGE
  • MFA-MUKURIA
  • MFZ-MALAHAR
  • MQG-MILANGARH
  • OMLF-OLD MALDA
  • SJGM-SANJAY GRAM
  • SJKL-SURJA KAMAL
  • SM-SAMSI
  • SRPU-SRIPUR HALT
  • SUD-SUDHANI
  • TETA-TELTA
  • For more information on Malda to Kishanganj train ticket booking Click IRCTC