Malda to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Burdwan 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
02:30
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
03:11
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
03:42
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:04
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:55
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:58
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:14
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:09
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
09:14
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
12:32
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
17:18
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
17:41
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:30
S M T W T F S

Malda to Burdwan trains

Distance between Malda to Burdwan is 234 Kms. It will take 04:02 hrs to reach from Malda to Burdwan by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

FAQ Malda to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Burdwan ?
A. 23154 train (GOUR EXP) is the first train from Malda to Burdwan. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 21:35 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 02:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Burdwan ?
A. 12364 train (HDB KOAA SF EXP) is the last train from Malda to Burdwan. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 13:30 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 17:41. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Burdwan will take around 05:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Malda to Burdwan is 234 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Burdwan?
A. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the fastest train from Malda to Burdwan. It takes 04:02 hrs to reach from Malda to Burdwan.
Q. What are Malda to Burdwan train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Malda to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 01:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13162 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12364 train (HDB KOAA SF EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to FARAKKA trains
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MALDA to SILIGURI trains
  • MALDA to BOLPUR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
  • 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12344 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 12378 PADATIK EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP
  • 13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP.
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to BUXAR trains
  • MALDA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MALDA to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MALDA to COIMBATORE trains
  • MALDA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • MALDA to KANPUR trains
  • MALDA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • MALDA to CUTTACK trains
  • MALDA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • MALDA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Burdwan

  • TIT-Talit
  • KAN-KhanaJunction
  • JTL-JhapaterDhal
  • BPS-Banpas
  • NRX-NoadarDhal
  • GKH-Guskara
  • PCQ-Pichkurirdhal
  • BDH-Bhedia
  • BHP-BolpurShantiniketan
  • PNE-Prantik
  • KPLE-Kopai
  • AMP-AhmadpurJunction
  • BSLE-Bataspur
  • SNT-SainthiaJunction
  • GHLE-Gadadharpur
  • MLV-Mallarpur
  • TPF-TarapithRoad
  • RPH-RampurhatJunction
  • SDLE-Swadinpur
  • NHT-NalhatiJunction
  • CTR-Chatra
  • MRR-Murarai
  • BSBR-BanshlaiBridge
  • RJG-Rajgram
  • NGF-Nagarnabi
  • PKR-Pakur
  • TBB-Tilbhita
  • KLP-Kotalpukur
  • GMAN-Gumani
  • BDAG-Bonidanga
  • BDBS-Bindubasini
  • TDLE-Tildanga
  • NFK-NewFarakkaJunction
  • CMX-Chamagram
  • KTJ-Khaltipur
  • JMQ-Jamirghata
  • GZM-GourMalda
  • For more information on Malda to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC