Malda to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Burdwan 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
00:44
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:20
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:20
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
03:01
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
03:48
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:01
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:58
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:53
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:20
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
09:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
12:30
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
17:08
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
20:28
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:40
S M T W T F S

Malda to Burdwan trains

Distance between Malda to Burdwan is 234 Kms. It will take 04:03 hrs to reach from Malda to Burdwan by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

FAQ Malda to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Burdwan ?
A. 03160 train (JBN KOAA SPECIAL) is the first train from Malda to Burdwan. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 20:15 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 00:44. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Burdwan ?
A. 03054 train (RDP HWH SPECIAL) is the last train from Malda to Burdwan. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 14:40 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 20:28. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Burdwan will take around 05:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Malda to Burdwan is 234 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Burdwan?
A. 02344 train (NJP SDAH SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Malda to Burdwan. It takes 04:03 hrs to reach from Malda to Burdwan.
Q. What are Malda to Burdwan train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Malda to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 03160 train (JBN KOAA SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 23154 train (BLGT SDAH LINK) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03154 train (MLDT SDAH SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03148 train (BXT SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02346 train (GHY HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02344 train (NJP SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02378 train (NOQ SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03150 train (APDJ SDAH SPL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03012 train (MLDT HWH SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03162 train (BLGT KOAA SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03176 train (SCL SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 03054 train (RDP HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to FARAKKA trains
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MALDA to SILIGURI trains
  • MALDA to BOLPUR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 03160 JBN KOAA SPECIAL
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 03154 MLDT SDAH SPL
  • 03148 BXT SDAH SPECIAL
  • 02346 GHY HWH SPECIAL
  • 02344 NJP SDAH SPECIAL
  • 02378 NOQ SDAH SPECIAL
  • 03150 APDJ SDAH SPL
  • 03012 MLDT HWH SPL
  • 03162 BLGT KOAA SPL
  • 2249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL
  • 2250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL
  • 2255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL
  • 2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL
  • 2261 KOAA HDB SPL
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to BUXAR trains
  • MALDA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MALDA to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MALDA to COIMBATORE trains
  • MALDA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • MALDA to KANPUR trains
  • MALDA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • MALDA to CUTTACK trains
  • MALDA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • MALDA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Burdwan

  • AMP-AhmadpurJunction
  • BDAG-Bonidanga
  • BDBS-Bindubasini
  • BDH-Bhedia
  • BHP-BolpurShantiniketan
  • BPS-Banpas
  • BSBR-BanshlaiBridge
  • BSLE-Bataspur
  • CMX-Chamagram
  • CTR-Chatra
  • GHLE-Gadadharpur
  • GKH-Guskara
  • GMAN-Gumani
  • GZM-GourMalda
  • JMQ-Jamirghata
  • JTL-JhapaterDhal
  • KAN-KhaJunction
  • KLP-Kotalpukur
  • KPLE-Kopai
  • KTJ-Khaltipur
  • MLV-Mallarpur
  • MRR-Murarai
  • NFK-NewFarakkaJunction
  • NGF-garbi
  • NHT-lhatiJunction
  • NRX-NoadarDhal
  • PCQ-Pichkurirdhal
  • PKR-Pakur
  • PNE-Prantik
  • RJG-Rajgram
  • RPH-RampurhatJunction
  • SDLE-Swadinpur
  • SNT-SainthiaJunction
  • TBB-Tilbhita
  • TDLE-Tildanga
  • TIT-Talit
  • TPF-TarapithRoad
  • For more information on Malda to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC