Malda to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Burdwan 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Malda to Burdwan with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
02:30
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
03:11
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
03:46
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:08
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:55
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
05:02
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:14
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:09
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
09:01
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
09:14
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
12:32
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
17:18
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Malda to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Burdwan ?
A. 23154 train (GOUR EXP) is the first train from Malda to Burdwan. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 21:35 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 02:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Burdwan ?
A. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the last train from Malda to Burdwan. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 12:35 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 17:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Burdwan will take around 05:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Malda to Burdwan is 234 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Burdwan?
A. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the fastest train from Malda to Burdwan. It takes 04:06 hrs to reach from Malda to Burdwan.
Q. What are Malda to Burdwan train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Malda to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 01:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08048 train (NJP SRC SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13162 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA
  • MALDA to FARAKKA
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ
  • MALDA to SILIGURI
  • MALDA to BOLPUR
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR
  • MALDA to BANDEL
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA
  • BURDWAN to KIUL
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
  • 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12344 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 12378 PADATIK EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP
  • 13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP.
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to BUXAR
  • MALDA to VIJAYAWADA
  • MALDA to KANYAKUMARI
  • MALDA to COIMBATORE
  • MALDA to SRIKAKULAM
  • MALDA to KANPUR
  • MALDA to CHENGANNUR
  • MALDA to CUTTACK
  • MALDA to DIBRUGARH
  • MALDA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Burdwan

  • TIT-Talit
  • KAN-KhanaJunction
  • JTL-JhapaterDhal
  • BPS-Banpas
  • NRX-NoadarDhal
  • GKH-Guskara
  • PCQ-Pichkurirdhal
  • BDH-Bhedia
  • BHP-BolpurShantiniketan
  • PNE-Prantik
  • KPLE-Kopai
  • AMP-AhmadpurJunction
  • BSLE-Bataspur
  • SNT-SainthiaJunction
  • GHLE-Gadadharpur
  • MLV-Mallarpur
  • TPF-TarapithRoad
  • RPH-RampurhatJunction
  • SDLE-Swadinpur
  • NHT-NalhatiJunction
  • CTR-Chatra
  • MRR-Murarai
  • BSBR-BanshlaiBridge
  • RJG-Rajgram
  • NGF-Nagarnabi
  • PKR-Pakur
  • TBB-Tilbhita
  • KLP-Kotalpukur
  • GMAN-Gumani
  • BDAG-Bonidanga
  • BDBS-Bindubasini
  • TDLE-Tildanga
  • NFK-NewFarakkaJunction
  • CMX-Chamagram
  • KTJ-Khaltipur
  • JMQ-Jamirghata
  • GZM-GourMalda
  • For more information on Malda to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC