Malda to Farakka Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Farakka 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
00:12
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
01:46
New Farakka Junction
NFK
01:09
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:17
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
05:02
New Farakka Junction
NFK
04:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:46
New Farakka Junction
NFK
06:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
13:15
New Farakka Junction
NFK
12:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
18:53
New Farakka Junction
NFK
18:00
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
19:17
New Farakka Junction
NFK
18:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
19:42
New Farakka Junction
NFK
19:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:02
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:25
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:50
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:45
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
22:07
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
22:07
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
22:42
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
23:02
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
23:22
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:50
S M T W T F S

Malda to Farakka trains

Distance between Malda to Farakka is 35 Kms. It will take 00:32 hrs to reach from Malda to Farakka by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Farakka.

FAQ Malda to Farakka Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Farakka?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Farakka
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Farakka ?
A. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the first train from Malda to Farakka. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 23:40 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 00:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Farakka ?
A. 13164 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) is the last train from Malda to Farakka. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 22:50 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 23:22. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Farakka if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Farakka will take around 00:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Farakka?
A. The total distance between Malda to Farakka is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Farakka?
A. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the fastest train from Malda to Farakka. It takes 00:32 hrs to reach from Malda to Farakka.
Q. What are Malda to Farakka train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Malda to Farakka, please find below their departure times
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 01:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13466 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 13034 train (KIR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13146 train (RADHIKAPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13164 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MALDA to SILIGURI trains
  • MALDA to BOLPUR trains
  • MALDA to BURDWAN trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Farakka

  • FARAKKA to KOLKATA trains
  • FARAKKA to SILIGURI trains
  • FARAKKA to BANDEL trains
  • FARAKKA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • FARAKKA to BOLPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to BURDWAN trains
  • FARAKKA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • FARAKKA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • FARAKKA to PAKUR trains
  • FARAKKA to ANDHIRAMPARA trains
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP
  • 13466 MLDT INTERCITY EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • Important Trains from Farakka
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to NAGPUR trains
  • MALDA to NAIHATI trains
  • MALDA to SILIGURI trains
  • MALDA to MAYNAGURI trains
  • MALDA to NEW MAL trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • MALDA to PALAKKAD trains
  • MALDA to PATNA trains
  • MALDA to PIRPAINTI trains
  • MALDA to PURNIA trains
  • MALDA to PURI trains
  • MALDA to KOLLAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Farakka

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Farakka

  • CMX-CMX
  • KTJ-KTJ
  • JMQ-JMQ
  • GZM-GZM
  • For more information on Malda to Farakka train ticket booking Click IRCTC