Malda to Farakka Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Farakka 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
00:14
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
01:54
New Farakka Junction
NFK
01:20
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:17
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:44
New Farakka Junction
NFK
04:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
05:02
New Farakka Junction
NFK
04:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:12
New Farakka Junction
NFK
05:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:41
New Farakka Junction
NFK
06:05
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
08:44
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
09:39
New Farakka Junction
NFK
09:05
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
13:12
New Farakka Junction
NFK
12:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
15:12
New Farakka Junction
NFK
14:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
16:22
New Farakka Junction
NFK
15:50
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
18:53
New Farakka Junction
NFK
18:00
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
19:32
New Farakka Junction
NFK
19:00
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
19:49
New Farakka Junction
NFK
19:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
20:49
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:24
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:50
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:44
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
22:09
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
22:09
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
22:44
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
23:04
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
23:22
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:50
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
23:52
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:20
S M T W T F S

Malda to Farakka trains

Distance between Malda to Farakka is 35 Kms. It will take 00:32 hrs to reach from Malda to Farakka by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Farakka.

FAQ Malda to Farakka Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Farakka?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Farakka
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Farakka ?
A. 02346 train (GHY HWH SPECIAL) is the first train from Malda to Farakka. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 23:40 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 00:14. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Farakka ?
A. 03064 train (BLGT HWH SPECIAL) is the last train from Malda to Farakka. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 23:20 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 23:52. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Farakka if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Farakka will take around 00:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Farakka?
A. The total distance between Malda to Farakka is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Farakka?
A. 05955 train (KYQ DLI SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Malda to Farakka. It takes 00:32 hrs to reach from Malda to Farakka.
Q. What are Malda to Farakka train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Malda to Farakka, please find below their departure times
  • 02346 train (GHY HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03150 train (APDJ SDAH SPL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05955 train (KYQ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05930 train (NTSK TBM SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 03012 train (MLDT HWH SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03409 train (MLDT KIUL SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03466 train (MLDT HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03162 train (BLGT KOAA SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04003 train (MLDT NDLS SPL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 03176 train (SCL SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 03054 train (RDP HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03422 train (MLDT NDAE SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03034 train (KIR HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 03483 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 03160 train (JBN KOAA SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 03142 train (NOQ SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03146 train (RDP KOAA SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23154 train (BLGT SDAH LINK) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03154 train (MLDT SDAH SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05960 train (DBRG HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 03148 train (BXT SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03164 train (SHC SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 03064 train (BLGT HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MALDA to SILIGURI trains
  • MALDA to BOLPUR trains
  • MALDA to BURDWAN trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Farakka

  • FARAKKA to KOLKATA trains
  • FARAKKA to SILIGURI trains
  • FARAKKA to BANDEL trains
  • FARAKKA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • FARAKKA to BOLPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to BURDWAN trains
  • FARAKKA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • FARAKKA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • FARAKKA to PAKUR trains
  • FARAKKA to ANDHIRAMPARA trains
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 02346 GHY HWH SPECIAL
  • 03150 APDJ SDAH SPL
  • 05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL
  • 05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL
  • 03012 MLDT HWH SPL
  • 03409 MLDT KIUL SPL
  • 03466 MLDT HWH SPL
  • 03162 BLGT KOAA SPL
  • 03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL
  • 2249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL
  • 2250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL
  • 2255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL
  • 2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL
  • 2261 KOAA HDB SPL
  • 2262 HDB KOAA SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Farakka
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to NAGPUR trains
  • MALDA to NAIHATI trains
  • MALDA to SILIGURI trains
  • MALDA to MAYNAGURI trains
  • MALDA to NEW MAL trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • MALDA to PALAKKAD trains
  • MALDA to PATNA trains
  • MALDA to PIRPAINTI trains
  • MALDA to PURNIA trains
  • MALDA to PURI trains
  • MALDA to KOLLAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Farakka

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Farakka

  • CMX-Chamagram
  • GZM-Gaur Malda
  • JMQ-Jamirghata
  • KTJ-Khaltipur
  • For more information on Malda to Farakka train ticket booking Click IRCTC