Malda to Farakka Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Farakka 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Malda to Farakka with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
00:12
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
01:46
New Farakka Junction
NFK
01:09
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:17
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:47
New Farakka Junction
NFK
04:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
05:02
New Farakka Junction
NFK
04:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:46
New Farakka Junction
NFK
06:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
08:42
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
09:22
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:50
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
09:37
New Farakka Junction
NFK
09:05
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
13:15
New Farakka Junction
NFK
12:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
18:53
New Farakka Junction
NFK
18:00
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
19:17
New Farakka Junction
NFK
18:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
19:42
New Farakka Junction
NFK
19:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
20:47
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:25
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:50
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:45
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
22:07
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
22:07
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
22:42
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
23:02
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
23:22
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:50
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
23:57
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Malda to Farakka Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Farakka?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Farakka
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Farakka ?
A. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the first train from Malda to Farakka. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 23:40 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 00:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Farakka ?
A. 13064 train (BLGT HWH EXPRESS) is the last train from Malda to Farakka. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 23:20 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 23:57. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Farakka if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Farakka will take around 00:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Farakka?
A. The total distance between Malda to Farakka is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Farakka?
A. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the fastest train from Malda to Farakka. It takes 00:32 hrs to reach from Malda to Farakka.
Q. What are Malda to Farakka train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Malda to Farakka, please find below their departure times
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 01:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15930 train (DBRG MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13466 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13162 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12042 train (NJP HWH SHATABDI) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXPRES) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13034 train (KIR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 13160 train (JBN KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13146 train (RADHIKAPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13164 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13064 train (BLGT HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • Q. NJP HWH SHATABDI from Malda to Farakka train timings?
    A. NJP HWH SHATABDI departs from Malda Town at 08:50 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 08:50. It takes 00:32 hrs to reach New Farakka Junction.

    Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ
  • MALDA to SILIGURI
  • MALDA to BOLPUR
  • MALDA to BURDWAN
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR
  • MALDA to BANDEL
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Top train routes from Farakka

  • FARAKKA to KOLKATA
  • FARAKKA to SILIGURI
  • FARAKKA to BANDEL
  • FARAKKA to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • FARAKKA to KISHANGANJ
  • FARAKKA to BOLPUR
  • FARAKKA to BURDWAN
  • FARAKKA to ALIPURDUAR
  • FARAKKA to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • FARAKKA to PAKUR
  • FARAKKA to ANDHIRAMPARA
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS
  • 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP
  • 13466 MLDT INTERCITY EXP
  • 13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP.
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Farakka
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to NAGPUR
  • MALDA to NAIHATI
  • MALDA to SILIGURI
  • MALDA to MAYNAGURI
  • MALDA to NEW MAL
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR
  • MALDA to NEW TINSUKIA
  • MALDA to PALAKKAD
  • MALDA to PATNA
  • MALDA to PIRPAINTI
  • MALDA to PURNIA
  • MALDA to PURI
  • MALDA to KOLLAM
  • Popular Routes from Farakka

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Farakka

  • CMX-CMX
  • KTJ-KTJ
  • JMQ-JMQ
  • GZM-GZM
  • For more information on Malda to Farakka IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE