Malda to Bolpur Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Bolpur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
01:12
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
01:12
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
01:58
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:33
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:46
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:58
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
03:44
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
00:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:45
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:20
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
08:07
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
04:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
11:08
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
11:15
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:50
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
16:07
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
12:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
18:33
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
14:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
22:14
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
23:20
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
20:15
S M T W T F S

Malda to Bolpur trains

Distance between Malda to Bolpur is 182 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Malda to Bolpur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bolpur.

FAQ Malda to Bolpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Bolpur?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Bolpur
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Bolpur ?
A. 23154 train (BLGT SDAH LINK) is the first train from Malda to Bolpur. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 21:35 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 01:12. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Bolpur ?
A. 03160 train (JBN KOAA SPECIAL) is the last train from Malda to Bolpur. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 20:15 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 23:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Bolpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Bolpur will take around 03:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Bolpur?
A. The total distance between Malda to Bolpur is 182 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Bolpur?
A. 02841 train (NJP HWH SHT SPL) is the fastest train from Malda to Bolpur. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Malda to Bolpur.
Q. What are Malda to Bolpur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Malda to Bolpur, please find below their departure times
  • 23154 train (BLGT SDAH LINK) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03154 train (MLDT SDAH SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03148 train (BXT SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02346 train (GHY HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02344 train (NJP SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02378 train (NOQ SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03150 train (APDJ SDAH SPL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03012 train (MLDT HWH SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03162 train (BLGT KOAA SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02841 train (NJP HWH SHT SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03176 train (SCL SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 03054 train (RDP HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 03160 train (JBN KOAA SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to FARAKKA trains
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MALDA to SILIGURI trains
  • MALDA to BURDWAN trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Bolpur

  • BOLPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • BOLPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • BOLPUR to SAINTHIA trains
  • BOLPUR to FARAKKA trains
  • BOLPUR to BANDEL trains
  • BOLPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BOLPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • BOLPUR to PAKUR trains
  • BOLPUR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NALHATI trains
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 03154 MLDT SDAH SPL
  • 03148 BXT SDAH SPECIAL
  • 02346 GHY HWH SPECIAL
  • 02344 NJP SDAH SPECIAL
  • 02378 NOQ SDAH SPECIAL
  • 03150 APDJ SDAH SPL
  • 03012 MLDT HWH SPL
  • 03162 BLGT KOAA SPL
  • 02841 NJP HWH SHT SPL
  • 2249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL
  • 2250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL
  • 2255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL
  • 2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL
  • 2261 KOAA HDB SPL
  • Important Trains from Bolpur
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to BARHARWA trains
  • MALDA to BARO trains
  • MALDA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MALDA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • MALDA to BALURGHAT trains
  • MALDA to RUPSA trains
  • MALDA to ABHAYAPURI trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • MALDA to BADARPUR trains
  • MALDA to BARPETA trains
  • MALDA to VARANASI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bolpur

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Bolpur

  • AMP-AhmadpurJunction
  • BDAG-Bonidanga
  • BDBS-Bindubasini
  • BSBR-BanshlaiBridge
  • BSLE-Bataspur
  • CMX-Chamagram
  • CTR-Chatra
  • GHLE-Gadadharpur
  • GMAN-Gumani
  • GZM-GourMalda
  • JMQ-Jamirghata
  • KLP-Kotalpukur
  • KPLE-Kopai
  • KTJ-Khaltipur
  • MLV-Mallarpur
  • MRR-Murarai
  • NFK-NewFarakkaJunction
  • NGF-garbi
  • NHT-lhatiJunction
  • PKR-Pakur
  • PNE-Prantik
  • RJG-Rajgram
  • RPH-RampurhatJunction
  • SDLE-Swadinpur
  • SNT-SainthiaJunction
  • TBB-Tilbhita
  • TDLE-Tildanga
  • TPF-TarapithRoad
  • For more information on Malda to Bolpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC