Malda to Bolpur Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Bolpur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
01:20
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
01:20
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:04
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:39
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:55
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
03:50
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:51
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:09
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
08:08
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
04:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
11:14
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
11:32
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:50
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
16:11
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
12:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:53
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
18:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
23:28
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
20:15
S M T W T F S

Malda to Bolpur trains

Distance between Malda to Bolpur is 182 Kms. It will take 02:42 hrs to reach from Malda to Bolpur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bolpur.

FAQ Malda to Bolpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Bolpur?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Bolpur
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Bolpur ?
A. 23154 train (GOUR EXP) is the first train from Malda to Bolpur. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 21:35 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Bolpur ?
A. 13160 train (JBN KOLKATA EXP) is the last train from Malda to Bolpur. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 20:15 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 23:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Bolpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Bolpur will take around 03:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Bolpur?
A. The total distance between Malda to Bolpur is 182 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Bolpur?
A. 12042 train (NJP HWH SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Malda to Bolpur. It takes 02:42 hrs to reach from Malda to Bolpur.
Q. What are Malda to Bolpur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Malda to Bolpur, please find below their departure times
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 01:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13162 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12042 train (NJP HWH SHATABDI) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 22502 train (NTSK SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 13160 train (JBN KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Q. NJP HWH SHATABDI from Malda to Bolpur train timings?
    A. NJP HWH SHATABDI departs from Malda Town at 08:50 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 08:50. It takes 02:42 hrs to reach Bolpur Shantiniketan.

    Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to FARAKKA trains
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MALDA to SILIGURI trains
  • MALDA to BURDWAN trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Bolpur

  • BOLPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • BOLPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • BOLPUR to SAINTHIA trains
  • BOLPUR to FARAKKA trains
  • BOLPUR to BANDEL trains
  • BOLPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BOLPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • BOLPUR to PAKUR trains
  • BOLPUR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NALHATI trains
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
  • 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12344 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 12378 PADATIK EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP
  • 13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP.
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Bolpur
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to BARHARWA trains
  • MALDA to BARO trains
  • MALDA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MALDA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • MALDA to BALURGHAT trains
  • MALDA to RUPSA trains
  • MALDA to ABHAYAPURI trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • MALDA to BADARPUR trains
  • MALDA to BARPETA trains
  • MALDA to VARANASI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bolpur

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Bolpur

  • PNE-Prantik
  • KPLE-Kopai
  • AMP-AhmadpurJunction
  • BSLE-Bataspur
  • SNT-SainthiaJunction
  • GHLE-Gadadharpur
  • MLV-Mallarpur
  • TPF-TarapithRoad
  • RPH-RampurhatJunction
  • SDLE-Swadinpur
  • NHT-NalhatiJunction
  • CTR-Chatra
  • MRR-Murarai
  • BSBR-BanshlaiBridge
  • RJG-Rajgram
  • NGF-Nagarnabi
  • PKR-Pakur
  • TBB-Tilbhita
  • KLP-Kotalpukur
  • GMAN-Gumani
  • BDAG-Bonidanga
  • BDBS-Bindubasini
  • TDLE-Tildanga
  • NFK-NewFarakkaJunction
  • CMX-Chamagram
  • KTJ-Khaltipur
  • JMQ-Jamirghata
  • GZM-GourMalda
  • For more information on Malda to Bolpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC