Malda to Bolpur Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Bolpur 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Malda to Bolpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
01:20
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
01:20
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:04
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:39
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:55
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
03:50
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
04:51
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:09
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
08:08
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
04:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
11:14
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
11:32
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:50
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
16:11
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
12:35
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
19:21
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
16:15
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
21:53
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
18:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Malda to Bolpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Bolpur?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Bolpur
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Bolpur ?
A. 23154 train (GOUR EXP) is the first train from Malda to Bolpur. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 21:35 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Bolpur ?
A. 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) is the last train from Malda to Bolpur. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 18:40 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 21:53. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Bolpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Bolpur will take around 03:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Bolpur?
A. The total distance between Malda to Bolpur is 182 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Bolpur?
A. 12042 train (NJP HWH SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Malda to Bolpur. It takes 02:42 hrs to reach from Malda to Bolpur.
Q. What are Malda to Bolpur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Malda to Bolpur, please find below their departure times
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12344 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 01:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13162 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12042 train (NJP HWH SHATABDI) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15228 train (MFP YPR EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • Q. NJP HWH SHATABDI from Malda to Bolpur train timings?
    A. NJP HWH SHATABDI departs from Malda Town at 08:50 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 08:50. It takes 02:42 hrs to reach Bolpur Shantiniketan.

    Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA
  • MALDA to FARAKKA
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ
  • MALDA to SILIGURI
  • MALDA to BURDWAN
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR
  • MALDA to BANDEL
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Top train routes from Bolpur

  • BOLPUR to KOLKATA
  • BOLPUR to BURDWAN
  • BOLPUR to SAINTHIA
  • BOLPUR to FARAKKA
  • BOLPUR to BANDEL
  • BOLPUR to KISHANGANJ
  • BOLPUR to SILIGURI
  • BOLPUR to PAKUR
  • BOLPUR to ALIPUR DUAR
  • BOLPUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • BOLPUR to NALHATI
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
  • 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12344 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 12378 PADATIK EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP
  • 13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP.
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Bolpur
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to BARHARWA
  • MALDA to BARO
  • MALDA to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • MALDA to BOKARO STEEL CITY
  • MALDA to BALURGHAT
  • MALDA to RUPSA
  • MALDA to ABHAYAPURI
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • MALDA to BADARPUR
  • MALDA to BARPETA
  • MALDA to VARANASI
  • Popular Routes from Bolpur

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Bolpur

  • PNE-Prantik
  • KPLE-Kopai
  • AMP-AhmadpurJunction
  • BSLE-Bataspur
  • SNT-SainthiaJunction
  • GHLE-Gadadharpur
  • MLV-Mallarpur
  • TPF-TarapithRoad
  • RPH-RampurhatJunction
  • SDLE-Swadinpur
  • NHT-NalhatiJunction
  • CTR-Chatra
  • MRR-Murarai
  • BSBR-BanshlaiBridge
  • RJG-Rajgram
  • NGF-Nagarnabi
  • PKR-Pakur
  • TBB-Tilbhita
  • KLP-Kotalpukur
  • GMAN-Gumani
  • BDAG-Bonidanga
  • BDBS-Bindubasini
  • TDLE-Tildanga
  • NFK-NewFarakkaJunction
  • CMX-Chamagram
  • KTJ-Khaltipur
  • JMQ-Jamirghata
  • GZM-GourMalda
  • For more information on Malda to Bolpur IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE