12113 Train Route

12113 - NGP GARIBRATH
Change
Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Pune Jn - PUNE Start 17:35 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Daund Chord Line - DDCC 18:43 18:45 2m 72.7 km - 1
3 Ahmednagar Jn - ANG 19:57 20:00 3m 154.5 km 21 Min 1
4 Manmad Jn - MMR 23:45 23:50 5m 308.3 km 19 Min 1
5 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 02:25 02:30 5m 492.4 km 13 Min 2
6 Shegaon - SEG 04:03 04:05 2m 594.8 km 17 Min 2
7 Akola Jn - AK 04:35 04:40 5m 631.9 km 16 Min 2
8 Badnera Jn - BD 06:05 06:10 5m 710.9 km 03 Min 2
9 Dhamangaon - DMN 06:53 06:55 2m 756.5 km - 2
10 Wardha Jn - WR 07:32 07:35 3m 806.1 km 09 Min 2
11 Ajni - AJNI 08:33 08:35 2m 882.0 km 09 Min 2
12 Nagpur Jn - NGP 09:10 End - 884.9 km - 2
Ngp Garibrath
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12113 NGP GARIBRATH: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12113 NGP GARIBRATH runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 17:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 09:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12113 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

NGP GARIBRATH 12113 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of 15:35 hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 12113 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Manmad Jn(MMR). Train 12113 arrives at Manmad Jn at 23:45 and departs at 23:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  2. Akola Jn (AK)
  3. Badnera Jn (BD)

Related trains for Train 12113 NGP GARIBRATH

  • PUNE NAGPUR EXP (12135)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • NGP HUMSAFAR EX (22141)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • ADI DURONTO (12298)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday


12113 NGP GARIBRATH FAQ

From which station train 12113 NGP GARIBRATH starts from?

12113 NGP GARIBRATH starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 12113 NGP GARIBRATH runs ?

12113 NGP GARIBRATH runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12113 NGP GARIBRATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12113 NGP GARIBRATH train is 5 minutes at Manmad Jn(MMR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12113 NGP GARIBRATH train Click IRCTC