Wardha to Pulgaon Trains

Powered By 

Wardha to Pulgaon 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Wardha Junction
WR
02:59
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
02:34
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
08:05
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
07:43
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
12:35
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
12:13
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
15:16
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
14:55
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
15:53
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
15:33
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
18:37
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
18:15
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
20:08
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
19:45
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
20:49
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
20:27
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
22:48
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
22:26
S M T W T F S

Wardha to Pulgaon trains

Distance between Wardha to Pulgaon is 30 Kms. It will take 00:20 hrs to reach from Wardha to Pulgaon by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pulgaon.

FAQ Wardha to Pulgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Wardha which have trains running from Wardha to Pulgaon?
A.There are 1 stations - WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Wardha to Pulgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Wardha to Pulgaon ?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the first train from Wardha to Pulgaon. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 02:34 and reaches Pulgaon Junction at 02:59. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Wardha to Pulgaon ?
A. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the last train from Wardha to Pulgaon. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 22:26 and reaches Pulgaon Junction at 22:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Wardha to Pulgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Wardha to Pulgaon will take around 00:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Wardha to Pulgaon?
A. The total distance between Wardha to Pulgaon is 30 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Wardha to Pulgaon?
A. 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) is the fastest train from Wardha to Pulgaon. It takes 00:20 hrs to reach from Wardha to Pulgaon.
Q. What are Wardha to Pulgaon train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Wardha to Pulgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 02:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12160 train (JBP AMI SUP EXP) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 12:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12136 train (NAGPUR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 22:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Top train routes from Pulgaon

  • PULGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • PULGAON to AKOLA trains
  • PULGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • PULGAON to JALGAON trains
  • PULGAON to SHEGAON trains
  • PULGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • PULGAON to MANMAD trains
  • PULGAON to WARTHI trains
  • PULGAON to CHALISGAON trains
  • PULGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • Important Trains from Wardha
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Pulgaon
    Popular Routes from Wardha
  • WARDHA to PALI trains
  • WARDHA to PATNA trains
  • WARDHA to PALANPUR trains
  • WARDHA to PIPARIYA trains
  • WARDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • WARDHA to PUNE trains
  • WARDHA to PURI trains
  • WARDHA to PANDHARPUR trains
  • WARDHA to RAIPUR trains
  • WARDHA to RAYAGADA trains
  • WARDHA to RAIGARH trains
  • WARDHA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • WARDHA to RAJKOT trains
  • Popular Routes from Pulgaon

    Important Station Stops from Wardha to Pulgaon

  • KAOT-Kaotha
  • DAE-Dahegaon
  • For more information on Wardha to Pulgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC