Ramagundam to Balharshah Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Ramagundam to Balharshah


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ramagundam to Balharshah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ramagundam
RDM
01:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:40
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
02:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
02:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
05:40
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:05
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
07:35
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:15
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
08:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:15
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
09:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:05
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
10:01
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:40
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
12:22
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:40
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
12:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:15
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
15:15
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:10
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
19:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
20:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
23:10
S M T W T F S

Ramagundam to Balharshah Trains

Distance between Ramagundam to Balharshah is 142 Kms. It will take 02:18 hrs to reach from Ramagundam to Balharshah by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Balharshah.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ramagundam to Balharshah, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ramagundam to Balharshah on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Ramagundam to Balharshah Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ramagundam which have trains running from Ramagundam to Balharshah?

A: There are 1 stations - RDM(Ramagundam), from these stations you can book trains from Ramagundam to Balharshah

Q) Which is the first train from Ramagundam to Balharshah?

A: 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) is the first train from Ramagundam to Balharshah. It departs from RDM (Ramagundam) at 01:50 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 04:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ramagundam to Balharshah?

A: 12687 train (MDU CDG SF EXP) is the last train from Ramagundam to Balharshah. It departs from RDM (Ramagundam) at 20:30 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Ramagundam to Balharshah if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ramagundam to Balharshah will take around 03:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ramagundam to Balharshah?

A: The total distance between Ramagundam to Balharshah is 142 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ramagundam to Balharshah?

A: 07021 train (SC DNR SUMR SPL) is the fastest train from Ramagundam to Balharshah. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Ramagundam to Balharshah.

Q) What are Ramagundam to Balharshah train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Ramagundam to Balharshah, please find below their departure times

  1. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  2. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 05294 train (SC MFP SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  9. 07021 train (SC DNR SUMR SPL) - Departs at 12:22 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  13. 12687 train (MDU CDG SF EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )

Q) from Ramagundam to Balharshah train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Ramagundam to Balharshah train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ramagundam to Balharshah train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ramagundam to Balharshah train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ramagundam to Balharshah train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ramagundam to Balharshah train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ramagundam to Balharshah train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ramagundam to Balharshah train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ramagundam to Balharshah.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ramagundam to Balharshah train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ramagundam to Balharshah train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ramagundam to Balharshah train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ramagundam to Balharshah by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ramagundam

Top train routes from Balharshah

Important Trains from Ramagundam

Important Trains from Balharshah

Popular Routes from Ramagundam

Popular Routes from Balharshah

Important Station Stops from Ramagundam to Balharshah

For more information on Ramagundam to Balharshah train ticket booking. Click IRCTC