Ramagundam to Nagpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Ramagundam to Nagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ramagundam to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ramagundam
RDM
02:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
02:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
05:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
08:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
09:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
09:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
10:01
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:35
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
12:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
13:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
14:30
Wardha Junction
WR
19:45
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
15:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
19:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:40
S M T W T F S

Ramagundam to Nagpur Trains

Distance between Ramagundam to Nagpur is 346 Kms. It will take 05:15 hrs to reach from Ramagundam to Nagpur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ramagundam to Nagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ramagundam to Nagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Ramagundam to Nagpur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Ramagundam to Nagpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ramagundam which have trains running from Ramagundam to Nagpur?

A: There are 1 stations - RDM(Ramagundam), from these stations you can book trains from Ramagundam to Nagpur

Q) Which is the first train from Ramagundam to Nagpur?

A: 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the first train from Ramagundam to Nagpur. It departs from RDM (Ramagundam) at 02:10 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 08:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ramagundam to Nagpur?

A: 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Ramagundam to Nagpur. It departs from RDM (Ramagundam) at 19:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 01:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ramagundam to Nagpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ramagundam to Nagpur will take around 06:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ramagundam to Nagpur?

A: The total distance between Ramagundam to Nagpur is 346 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ramagundam to Nagpur?

A: 22152 train (KZJ PUNE SF EXP) is the fastest train from Ramagundam to Nagpur. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach from Ramagundam to Nagpur.

Q) What are Ramagundam to Nagpur train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Ramagundam to Nagpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07305 train (UBL GTNR SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 10:01 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 03226 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 22152 train (KZJ PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )

Q) from Ramagundam to Nagpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Ramagundam to Nagpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ramagundam to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ramagundam to Nagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ramagundam to Nagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ramagundam to Nagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ramagundam to Nagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ramagundam to Nagpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ramagundam to Nagpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ramagundam to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ramagundam to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ramagundam to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ramagundam to Nagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ramagundam

Top train routes from Nagpur

Important Trains from Ramagundam

Important Trains from Nagpur

Popular Routes from Ramagundam

Popular Routes from Nagpur

Important Station Stops from Ramagundam to Nagpur

For more information on Ramagundam to Nagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC