Ramagundam to Itarsi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Ramagundam to Itarsi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ramagundam to Itarsi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ramagundam
RDM
00:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:35
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
00:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:35
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
02:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:45
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
02:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:15
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
05:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:40
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
09:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:55
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
10:01
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:00
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
12:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:35
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
13:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:10
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
15:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:05
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
19:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:25
S M T W T F S

Ramagundam to Itarsi Trains

Distance between Ramagundam to Itarsi is 650 Kms. It will take 10:50 hrs to reach from Ramagundam to Itarsi by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ramagundam to Itarsi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ramagundam to Itarsi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Ramagundam to Itarsi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ramagundam which have trains running from Ramagundam to Itarsi?

A: There are 1 stations - RDM(Ramagundam), from these stations you can book trains from Ramagundam to Itarsi

Q) Which is the first train from Ramagundam to Itarsi?

A: 06217 train (YPR GAYA SPL) is the first train from Ramagundam to Itarsi. It departs from RDM (Ramagundam) at 00:05 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 13:35. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ramagundam to Itarsi?

A: 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Ramagundam to Itarsi. It departs from RDM (Ramagundam) at 19:00 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 07:25. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ramagundam to Itarsi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ramagundam to Itarsi will take around 13:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ramagundam to Itarsi?

A: The total distance between Ramagundam to Itarsi is 650 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ramagundam to Itarsi?

A: 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) is the fastest train from Ramagundam to Itarsi. It takes 10:50 hrs to reach from Ramagundam to Itarsi.

Q) What are Ramagundam to Itarsi train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Ramagundam to Itarsi, please find below their departure times

  1. 06217 train (YPR GAYA SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 07647 train (SC DNR SUMR SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07305 train (UBL GTNR SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 10:01 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 03226 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )

Q) from Ramagundam to Itarsi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Ramagundam to Itarsi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ramagundam to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ramagundam to Itarsi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ramagundam to Itarsi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ramagundam to Itarsi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ramagundam to Itarsi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ramagundam to Itarsi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ramagundam to Itarsi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ramagundam to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ramagundam to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ramagundam to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ramagundam to Itarsi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ramagundam

Top train routes from Itarsi

Important Trains from Ramagundam

Important Trains from Itarsi

Popular Routes from Ramagundam

Popular Routes from Itarsi

Important Station Stops from Ramagundam to Itarsi

For more information on Ramagundam to Itarsi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC