Ramagundam to Warangal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Ramagundam to Warangal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ramagundam to Warangal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ramagundam
RDM
03:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:08
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
09:26
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:03
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
10:30
Warangal Junction
WL
11:58
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
12:32
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:53
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
13:02
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
14:58
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
14:53
Warangal Junction
WL
16:08
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
15:44
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:04
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
15:50
Warangal Junction
WL
17:29
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
16:10
Warangal Junction
WL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
16:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:23
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
17:00
Warangal Junction
WL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
21:45
Warangal Junction
WL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
22:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:18
S M T W T F S
Ramagundam
RDM
23:00
Warangal Junction
WL
00:08
S M T W T F S

Ramagundam to Warangal Trains

Distance between Ramagundam to Warangal is 97 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Ramagundam to Warangal by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ramagundam to Warangal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ramagundam to Warangal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Ramagundam to Warangal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ramagundam which have trains running from Ramagundam to Warangal?

A: There are 1 stations - RDM(Ramagundam), from these stations you can book trains from Ramagundam to Warangal

Q) Which is the first train from Ramagundam to Warangal?

A: 12708 train (NZM TPTY SF EXP) is the first train from Ramagundam to Warangal. It departs from RDM (Ramagundam) at 03:40 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 05:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ramagundam to Warangal?

A: 20820 train (OKHA PURI EXP) is the last train from Ramagundam to Warangal. It departs from RDM (Ramagundam) at 23:00 and reaches Warangal Junction at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ramagundam to Warangal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ramagundam to Warangal will take around 01:56 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ramagundam to Warangal?

A: The total distance between Ramagundam to Warangal is 97 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ramagundam to Warangal?

A: 20820 train (OKHA PURI EXP) is the fastest train from Ramagundam to Warangal. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Ramagundam to Warangal.

Q) What are Ramagundam to Warangal train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Ramagundam to Warangal, please find below their departure times

  1. 12708 train (NZM TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  2. 12589 train (GKP SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:26 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  4. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 12:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17012 train (SKZR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 13:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  7. 12758 train (SKZR SC EXP) - Departs at 15:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20820 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )

Q) from Ramagundam to Warangal train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Ramagundam to Warangal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ramagundam to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ramagundam to Warangal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ramagundam to Warangal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ramagundam to Warangal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ramagundam to Warangal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ramagundam to Warangal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ramagundam to Warangal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ramagundam to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ramagundam to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ramagundam to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ramagundam to Warangal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ramagundam

Top train routes from Warangal

Important Trains from Ramagundam

Important Trains from Warangal

Popular Routes from Ramagundam

Popular Routes from Warangal

Important Station Stops from Ramagundam to Warangal

For more information on Ramagundam to Warangal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC