Varanasi to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Patna 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:15
Danapur
DNR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:50
Danapur
DNR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
13:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:20
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:00
Danapur
DNR
13:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
19:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:08
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Patna trains

Distance between Varanasi to Patna is 232 Kms. It will take 03:30 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Patna by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Varanasi to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Patna ?
A. 05623 train (BGKT KYQ SPL) is the first train from Varanasi to Patna. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Patna Junction at 02:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Patna ?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the last train from Varanasi to Patna. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 18:08 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Patna will take around 06:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Patna?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Patna is 232 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Patna?
A. 03436 train (ANVT MLDT SPL) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Patna. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Patna.
Q. What are Varanasi to Patna train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Varanasi to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 05623 train (BGKT KYQ SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 04224 train (BUDHPURNIMA SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02318 train (ASR KOAA SF SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03258 train (DNR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05125 train (PNBE JANSHT SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09063 train (UDN DANAPUR SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 03436 train (ANVT MLDT SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02370 train (DDN HWH SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03240 train (KOTA PNBE SPL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 02318 ASR KOAA SF SPL
  • 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
  • 03258 DNR FESTIVAL SPL
  • 05125 PNBE JANSHT SPL
  • 09063 UDN DANAPUR SPL
  • 02370 DDN HWH SPL
  • 02791 SC DNR SPL
  • 1033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1034 DBG PUNE SPL
  • 1053 LTT GKP SPL
  • 1054 GKP LTT SPECIAL
  • 1061 LTT DBG SPL
  • 1062 JYG LTT SPL
  • 1071 LTT BSB SPL
  • 1072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to GAURELLA trains
  • VARANASI to ISRI trains
  • VARANASI to PALANPUR trains
  • VARANASI to PAWAPURI trains
  • VARANASI to PIPARIYA trains
  • VARANASI to PAHARPUR trains
  • VARANASI to PURULIA trains
  • VARANASI to PATIALA trains
  • VARANASI to PATRATU trains
  • VARANASI to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Patna

  • ARA-ARA
  • BEA-BIHIYA
  • BHCL-BAHORACHANDIL
  • BQW-BARAKALAN
  • BTA-BIHTA
  • BUE-BARU
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • BXR-BUXAR
  • BYN-BAHI
  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • DHA-DHEE
  • DLN-DILDARGARJN
  • DNR-DAPUR
  • DRV-DARAULI
  • DURE-DUMRAON
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • JGWL-JAGJIVANHALT
  • JMIR-JAMIRAHALT
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • KEI-KASHI
  • KKRH-KARAHIA
  • KRS-KARISATH
  • KUA-KULHARIA
  • KWR-KOELWAR
  • MGS-MUGHALSARAIJN
  • NEO-NEORA
  • PATL-PATELHALT
  • PWS-PHULWARISHARIF
  • RPR-RAGHUTHPUR
  • SCY-SACHIWALAY(HALT)
  • SDE-SADISOPUR
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • TLAM-TULSIASHRAM
  • TWG-TWININGGANJ
  • USK-USIAKHAS
  • VYN-VYASGAR
  • Z-ZAMANIA
  • For more information on Varanasi to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC