Varanasi to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Patna 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
01:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:15
Danapur
DNR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:50
Danapur
DNR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
13:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:00
Danapur
DNR
13:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
19:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:05
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Patna trains

Distance between Varanasi to Patna is 232 Kms. It will take 04:05 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Patna by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Varanasi to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Patna ?
A. 04224 train (BUDHPURNIMA SPL) is the first train from Varanasi to Patna. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Patna Junction at 03:20. This train has 1 classes 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Patna ?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the last train from Varanasi to Patna. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 18:05 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:45. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Patna will take around 06:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Patna?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Patna is 232 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Patna?
A. 09321 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Patna. It takes 04:05 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Patna.
Q. What are Varanasi to Patna train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Varanasi to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 04224 train (BUDHPURNIMA SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02326 train (NLDM KOAA SF SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03258 train (DNR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05635 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 05125 train (PNBE JANSHT SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09063 train (UDN DANAPUR SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 03430 train (ANVT MLDT SPL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 09321 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02328 train (DDN HWH SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03240 train (KOTA PNBE SPL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 02326 NLDM KOAA SF SPL
  • 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
  • 03258 DNR FESTIVAL SPL
  • 05125 PNBE JANSHT SPL
  • 09063 UDN DANAPUR SPL
  • 03430 ANVT MLDT SPL
  • 09321 FESTIVAL SPECIAL
  • 02328 DDN HWH SPL
  • 1033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1034 DBG PUNE SPL
  • 1053 LTT GKP SPL
  • 1054 GKP LTT SPECIAL
  • 1061 LTT DBG SPL
  • 1062 JYG LTT SPL
  • 1071 LTT BSB SPL
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to GAURELLA trains
  • VARANASI to ISRI trains
  • VARANASI to PALANPUR trains
  • VARANASI to PAWAPURI trains
  • VARANASI to PIPARIYA trains
  • VARANASI to PAHARPUR trains
  • VARANASI to PURULIA trains
  • VARANASI to PATIALA trains
  • VARANASI to PATRATU trains
  • VARANASI to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Patna

  • ARA-ARA
  • BEA-BIHIYA
  • BHCL-BAHORACHANDIL
  • BQW-BARAKALAN
  • BTA-BIHTA
  • BUE-BARU
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • BXR-BUXAR
  • BYN-BAHI
  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • DHA-DHEE
  • DLN-DILDARGARJN
  • DNR-DAPUR
  • DRV-DARAULI
  • DURE-DUMRAON
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • JGWL-JAGJIVANHALT
  • JMIR-JAMIRAHALT
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • KEI-KASHI
  • KKRH-KARAHIA
  • KRS-KARISATH
  • KUA-KULHARIA
  • KWR-KOELWAR
  • MGS-MUGHALSARAIJN
  • NEO-NEORA
  • PATL-PATELHALT
  • PWS-PHULWARISHARIF
  • RPR-RAGHUTHPUR
  • SCY-SACHIWALAY(HALT)
  • SDE-SADISOPUR
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • TLAM-TULSIASHRAM
  • TWG-TWININGGANJ
  • USK-USIAKHAS
  • VYN-VYASGAR
  • Z-ZAMANIA
  • For more information on Varanasi to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC