Varanasi to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Patna 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:11
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:06
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:55
Danapur
DNR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:14
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:15
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:08
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Patna trains

Distance between Varanasi to Patna is 233 Kms. It will take 04:00 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Patna by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Varanasi to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Patna ?
A. 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Varanasi to Patna. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 19:11 and reaches Patna Junction at 01:50. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Patna ?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the last train from Varanasi to Patna. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 18:08 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:35. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Patna will take around 07:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Patna?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Patna is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Patna?
A. 12356 train (ARCHANA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Patna. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Patna.
Q. What are Varanasi to Patna train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Varanasi to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19313 train (INDB RJPB EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12328 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12356 train (ARCHANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 19669 train (PPTA HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13240 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 13134 BSB SDAH EXP
  • 19313 INDB RJPB EXP
  • 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS
  • 12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to GAURELLA trains
  • VARANASI to ISRI trains
  • VARANASI to PALANPUR trains
  • VARANASI to PAWAPURI trains
  • VARANASI to PIPARIYA trains
  • VARANASI to PAHARPUR trains
  • VARANASI to PURULIA trains
  • VARANASI to PATIALA trains
  • VARANASI to PATRATU trains
  • VARANASI to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Patna

  • KEI-KASHI
  • VYN-VYASNAGAR
  • MGS-MUGHALSARAIJN
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • TLAM-TULSIASHRAM
  • DHA-DHEENA
  • BHCL-BAHORACHANDIL
  • ZNA-ZAMANIA
  • DRV-DARAULI
  • DLN-DILDARNAGARJN
  • USK-USIAKHAS
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • KKRH-KARAHIA
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • BQW-BARAKALAN
  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • BXR-BUXAR
  • BUE-BARUNA
  • DURE-DUMRAON
  • TWG-TWININGGANJ
  • RPR-RAGHUNATHPUR
  • BYN-BANAHI
  • BEA-BIHIYA
  • KRS-KARISATH
  • JGWL-JAGJIVANHALT
  • ARA-ARA
  • JMIR-JAMIRAHALT
  • KUA-KULHARIA
  • KWR-KOELWAR
  • BTA-BIHTA
  • PATL-PATELHALT
  • SDE-SADISOPUR
  • NEO-NEORA
  • DNR-DANAPUR
  • PWS-PHULWARISHARIF
  • SCY-SACHIWALAY(HALT)
  • For more information on Varanasi to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC