Varanasi to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Patna 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Varanasi to Patna with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:11
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:55
Danapur
DNR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:08
S M T W T F S
FAQ Varanasi to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Patna ?
A. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the first train from Varanasi to Patna. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Patna Junction at 01:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Patna ?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the last train from Varanasi to Patna. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 18:08 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Patna will take around 07:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Patna?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Patna is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Patna?
A. 12356 train (ARCHANA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Patna. It takes 03:55 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Patna.
Q. What are Varanasi to Patna train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Varanasi to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14004 train (NDLS MLDT EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12356 train (ARCHANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY
  • VARANASI to KATNI
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH
  • PATNA to BUXAR
  • PATNA to ARRAH
  • PATNA to KIUL
  • PATNA to BARH
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR
  • PATNA to KANPUR
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP
  • 14004 NDLS MLDT EXP
  • 13134 BSB SDAH EXP
  • 12370 HW HWH S F EXP
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to GAURELLA
  • VARANASI to ISRI
  • VARANASI to PALANPUR
  • VARANASI to PAWAPURI
  • VARANASI to PIPARIYA
  • VARANASI to PAHARPUR
  • VARANASI to PURULIA
  • VARANASI to PATIALA
  • VARANASI to PATRATU
  • VARANASI to PUNE
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Patna

  • KEI-KASHI
  • VYN-VYASNAGAR
  • MGS-MUGHALSARAIJN
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • TLAM-TULSIASHRAM
  • DHA-DHEENA
  • BHCL-BAHORACHANDIL
  • ZNA-ZAMANIA
  • DRV-DARAULI
  • DLN-DILDARNAGARJN
  • USK-USIAKHAS
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • KKRH-KARAHIA
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • BQW-BARAKALAN
  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • BXR-BUXAR
  • BUE-BARUNA
  • DURE-DUMRAON
  • TWG-TWININGGANJ
  • RPR-RAGHUNATHPUR
  • BYN-BANAHI
  • BEA-BIHIYA
  • KRS-KARISATH
  • JGWL-JAGJIVANHALT
  • ARA-ARA
  • JMIR-JAMIRAHALT
  • KUA-KULHARIA
  • KWR-KOELWAR
  • BTA-BIHTA
  • PATL-PATELHALT
  • SDE-SADISOPUR
  • NEO-NEORA
  • DNR-DANAPUR
  • PWS-PHULWARISHARIF
  • SCY-SACHIWALAY(HALT)
  • For more information on Varanasi to Patna IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE