Varanasi to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Patna 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:15
Danapur
DNR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
13:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:00
Danapur
DNR
13:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:30
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
14:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
19:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:05
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Patna trains

Distance between Varanasi to Patna is 233 Kms. It will take 04:00 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Patna by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Varanasi to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Patna ?
A. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the first train from Varanasi to Patna. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Patna Junction at 01:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Patna ?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the last train from Varanasi to Patna. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 18:05 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:45. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Patna will take around 06:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Patna?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Patna is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Patna?
A. 22356 train (CDG PPTA EXP) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Patna. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Patna.
Q. What are Varanasi to Patna train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Varanasi to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13258 train (JANSADHARAN EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15125 train (PNBE JANSHTABDI) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14004 train (MLDT EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22356 train (CDG PPTA EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 15125 PNBE JANSHT SPL
  • 14004 NDLS MLDT EXP
  • 12370 HW HWH S F EXP
  • 12791 SC DNR SPL
  • 22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS
  • 13238 KOTA PATNA SPL
  • 4998 BTI BSB SPL
  • 1033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1034 DBG PUNE SPL
  • 1061 LTT JYG SPL
  • 1062 JYG LTT SPL
  • 1071 LTT BSB SPL
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to GAURELLA trains
  • VARANASI to ISRI trains
  • VARANASI to PALANPUR trains
  • VARANASI to PAWAPURI trains
  • VARANASI to PIPARIYA trains
  • VARANASI to PAHARPUR trains
  • VARANASI to PURULIA trains
  • VARANASI to PATIALA trains
  • VARANASI to PATRATU trains
  • VARANASI to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Patna

  • ARA-Ara
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BTA-Bihta
  • BXR-Buxar
  • DDU-Dd Upadhyaya Jn
  • DLN-Dildarnagar Jn
  • DNR-Danapur
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • GMR-Gahmar
  • KEI-Kashi
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • ZNA-Zamania
  • For more information on Varanasi to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC