Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Mughal Sarai 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:20
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:33
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
08:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:38
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:14
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:58
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:45
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai is 17 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 03392 train (RGD HUMSAFAR) is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 01:30. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 03308 train (G SATLUJ EXP SPL) is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 21:45. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai will take around 01:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai is 17 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. 09321 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 03392 train (RGD HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09063 train (UDN DANAPUR SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 09321 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 15:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 02876 train (NEELACHAL SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 03308 train (G SATLUJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 03392 RGD HUMSAFAR
  • 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
  • 09063 UDN DANAPUR SPL
  • 09321 FESTIVAL SPECIAL
  • 02791 SC DNR SPL
  • 03414 DLI MLDT SPL
  • 02876 NEELACHAL SPL
  • 03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to DEORIA trains
  • VARANASI to DIGHWARA trains
  • VARANASI to DONGARGARH trains
  • VARANASI to DURGAUTI trains
  • VARANASI to DURGAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DAHOD trains
  • VARANASI to DHANBAD trains
  • VARANASI to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • VARANASI to DULLAHAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DAMOH trains
  • VARANASI to DIMAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DEGANA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai

  • VYN-VYASNAGAR
  • KEI-KASHI
  • For more information on Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC