Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Mughal Sarai 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:33
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:00
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
06:13
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:20
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:13
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:08
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:55
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai is 17 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 02358 train (ASR KOAA SUP SPL) is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 01:10 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 02:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 02876 train (NEELACHAL SPL) is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 22:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai will take around 01:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai is 17 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 02358 train (ASR KOAA SUP SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 03152 train (KOLKATA SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03258 train (DNR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02372 train (BKN HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 05125 train (PNBE JANSHT SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04004 train (MLDT EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 02370 train (DDN HWH SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03256 train (PPTA FEST SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 03238 train (KOTA PATNA SPL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 03010 train (YNRK HWH SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04224 train (BUDHPURNIMA SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03308 train (G SATLUJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02332 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 02876 train (NEELACHAL SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL
  • 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
  • 03258 DNR FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02372 BKN HWH SF SPL
  • 05125 PNBE JANSHT SPL
  • 02370 DDN HWH SPL
  • 02791 SC DNR SPL
  • 03256 PPTA FEST SPL
  • 1033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1034 DBG PUNE SPL
  • 1053 LTT GKP SPL
  • 1054 GKP LTT SPECIAL
  • 1061 LTT DBG SPL
  • 1062 JYG LTT SPL
  • 1071 LTT BSB SPL
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to DEORIA trains
  • VARANASI to DIGHWARA trains
  • VARANASI to DONGARGARH trains
  • VARANASI to DURGAUTI trains
  • VARANASI to DURGAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DAHOD trains
  • VARANASI to DHANBAD trains
  • VARANASI to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • VARANASI to DULLAHAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DAMOH trains
  • VARANASI to DIMAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DEGANA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai

  • KEI-KASHI
  • VYN-VYASGAR
  • For more information on Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC