Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:33
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:20
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
06:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
13:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
13:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:50
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:50
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:42
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai is 17 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12318 train (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 01:10 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 02:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 15623 train (BGKT KYQ EXP) is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:42. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai is 17 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  1. 12318 train (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  2. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  5. 14262 train (LKO DDU MAIL EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  6. 15125 train (PNBE JANSHTABDI) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20933 train (UDN DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  8. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13240 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  11. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 18612 train (BSBS RNC EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15623 train (BGKT KYQ EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
Q. How do I book Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Varanasi

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Trains from Varanasi
Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
Popular Routes from Varanasi
Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai

For more information on Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC