Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Mughal Sarai 20 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:33
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
06:58
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:13
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:33
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:38
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:28
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:56
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:53
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:08
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
19:23
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:18
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:11
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:18
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:03
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 02:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 22:03. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai will take around 01:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai is 16 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14004 train (NDLS MLDT EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18312 train (BSB SBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12356 train (ARCHANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15022 train (GKP SHM EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY
  • VARANASI to KATNI
  • VARANASI to PATNA
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP
  • 14004 NDLS MLDT EXP
  • 13134 BSB SDAH EXP
  • 12370 HW HWH S F EXP
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to DEORIA
  • VARANASI to DIGHWARA
  • VARANASI to DONGARGARH
  • VARANASI to DURGAUTI
  • VARANASI to DURGAPUR
  • VARANASI to DAHOD
  • VARANASI to DHANBAD
  • VARANASI to DILDARNAGAR
  • VARANASI to DULLAHAPUR
  • VARANASI to DAMOH
  • VARANASI to DIMAPUR
  • VARANASI to DEGANA
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai

    For more information on Varanasi to Mughal Sarai IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE