Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Mughal Sarai 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:33
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
06:43
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:33
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:13
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:28
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:06
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:38
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:14
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:28
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:56
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:53
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:08
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:18
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:11
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:18
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:45
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai is 16 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 02:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 21:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai will take around 01:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai is 16 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22318 train (HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18104 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 19313 train (INDB RJPB EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12328 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 18312 train (BSB SBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13240 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19669 train (PPTA HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12356 train (ARCHANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 13134 BSB SDAH EXP
  • 18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS
  • 19313 INDB RJPB EXP
  • 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to DEORIA trains
  • VARANASI to DIGHWARA trains
  • VARANASI to DONGARGARH trains
  • VARANASI to DURGAUTI trains
  • VARANASI to DURGAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DAHOD trains
  • VARANASI to DHANBAD trains
  • VARANASI to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • VARANASI to DULLAHAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DAMOH trains
  • VARANASI to DIMAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DEGANA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai

  • VYN-VYASNAGAR
  • KEI-KASHI
  • For more information on Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC