Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Mughal Sarai 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:20
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:33
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:00
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:13
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:28
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:08
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
19:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:05
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai is 16 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 03392 train (NDLS RGD SPL) is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 01:30. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 02332 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 22:10. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai will take around 01:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai is 16 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 03392 train (NDLS RGD SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03258 train (DNR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02370 train (DDN HWH SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03238 train (KOTA PATNA SPL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 08312 train (SBP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 03010 train (YNRK HWH SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02356 train (PNBE FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05022 train (SHM FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 03308 train (G SATLUJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02332 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 03392 NDLS RGD SPL
  • 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
  • 03258 DNR FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02791 SC DNR SPL
  • 03484 DLI MLDT SPL
  • 08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02356 PNBE FESTVL SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to DEORIA trains
  • VARANASI to DIGHWARA trains
  • VARANASI to DONGARGARH trains
  • VARANASI to DURGAUTI trains
  • VARANASI to DURGAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DAHOD trains
  • VARANASI to DHANBAD trains
  • VARANASI to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • VARANASI to DULLAHAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DAMOH trains
  • VARANASI to DIMAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DEGANA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai

  • VYN-VYASNAGAR
  • KEI-KASHI
  • For more information on Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC