Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Mughal Sarai 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:33
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
06:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:25
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
08:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:13
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:42
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:30
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai is 17 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ Varanasi to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12318 train (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) is the first train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 01:10 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 02:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 15623 train (BGKT KYQ EXP) is the last train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:42. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai will take around 01:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Mughal Sarai is 17 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 12318 train (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 15125 train (PNBE JANSHTABDI) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20933 train (UDN DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13240 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15623 train (BGKT KYQ EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 12382 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 15125 PNBE JANSHT SPL
  • 20933 UDN DANAPUR SPL
  • 12370 HW HWH S F EXP
  • 12791 SC DNR SPL
  • 13240 KOTA PNBE EXP
  • 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 4998 BTI BSB SPL
  • 1033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1034 DBG PUNE SPL
  • 1061 LTT JYG SPL
  • 1062 JYG LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to DEORIA trains
  • VARANASI to DIGHWARA trains
  • VARANASI to DONGARGARH trains
  • VARANASI to DURGAUTI trains
  • VARANASI to DURGAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DAHOD trains
  • VARANASI to DHANBAD trains
  • VARANASI to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • VARANASI to DULLAHAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DAMOH trains
  • VARANASI to DIMAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to DEGANA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Mughal Sarai

  • KEI-Kashi
  • For more information on Varanasi to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC