Varanasi to Bareilly Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Varanasi to Bareilly


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Varanasi to Bareilly Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:40
Bareilly
BE
09:11
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:55
Bareilly
BE
11:13
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:50
Bareilly
BE
17:13
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:30
Bareilly
BE
19:47
S M T W T F S

BSBS
08:20
Bareilly
BE
20:28
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:25
Bareilly
BE
20:03
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:30
Bareilly
BE
22:18
S M T W T F S

BSBS
13:30
Bareilly
BE
00:13
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:12
Bareilly
BE
23:47
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
19:10
Bareilly
BE
04:37
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:10
Bareilly
BE
11:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:55
Bareilly
BE
09:42
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Bareilly trains

Distance between Varanasi to Bareilly is 541 Kms. It will take 07:31 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Bareilly by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bareilly.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Varanasi to Bareilly, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Varanasi to Bareilly on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Varanasi to Bareilly Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Bareilly?
A.There are 2 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), BSBS(), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Bareilly
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Bareilly ?
A. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the first train from Varanasi to Bareilly. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 01:40 and reaches Bareilly at 09:11. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Bareilly ?
A. 13429 train (MLDT ANVT EXP) is the last train from Varanasi to Bareilly. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Bareilly at 09:42. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Bareilly if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Bareilly will take around 14:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Bareilly?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Bareilly is 541 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Bareilly?
A. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Bareilly. It takes 07:31 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Bareilly.
Q. What are Varanasi to Bareilly train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Varanasi to Bareilly, please find below their departure times
  1. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  3. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14265 train (BSB DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15127 train (KASHIVNATH EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12353 train (HWH LKU EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 14235 train (BSB BE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13429 train (MLDT ANVT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Varanasi to Bareilly train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 01:40 and reaches Bareilly at 01:40. It takes 07:31 hrs to reach Bareilly.
Q. How do I book Varanasi to Bareilly train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Varanasi to Bareilly train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Varanasi to Bareilly train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Varanasi to Bareilly train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Varanasi to Bareilly train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Varanasi to Bareilly train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Varanasi to Bareilly train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Varanasi to Bareilly.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Varanasi to Bareilly train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Varanasi to Bareilly train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Varanasi to Bareilly train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Varanasi to Bareilly by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Varanasi

Top train routes from Bareilly

Important Trains from Varanasi
Important Trains from Bareilly
Popular Routes from Varanasi
Popular Routes from Bareilly

Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Bareilly

For more information on Varanasi to Bareilly train ticket booking. Click IRCTC