Varanasi to Moradabad Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Moradabad 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Varanasi to Moradabad with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
00:15
Moradabad
MB
10:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:05
Moradabad
MB
11:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:27
Moradabad
MB
15:12
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:57
Moradabad
MB
13:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:00
Moradabad
MB
15:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
06:17
Moradabad
MB
19:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:50
Moradabad
MB
21:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:16
Moradabad
MB
01:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:50
Moradabad
MB
01:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
19:12
Moradabad
MB
02:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:32
Moradabad
MB
05:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:52
Moradabad
MB
09:27
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:35
Moradabad
MB
08:25
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:45
Moradabad
MB
08:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:05
Moradabad
MB
12:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Varanasi to Moradabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Moradabad?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Moradabad
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Moradabad ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Varanasi to Moradabad. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 10:30 and reaches Moradabad at 00:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Moradabad ?
A. 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) is the last train from Varanasi to Moradabad. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 12:40 and reaches Moradabad at 23:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Moradabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Moradabad will take around 16:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Moradabad?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Moradabad is 624 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Moradabad?
A. 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Moradabad. It takes 09:55 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Moradabad.
Q. What are Varanasi to Moradabad train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Varanasi to Moradabad, please find below their departure times
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14015 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14257 train (K V EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14523 train (HARIHARNATH EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12371 train (HWH JSM EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22355 train (PPTA CDG EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 09:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14265 train (BSB DDN EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12237 train (BEGAMPURA EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY
  • VARANASI to KATNI
  • VARANASI to PATNA
  • Top train routes from Moradabad

  • MORADABAD to BAREILLY
  • MORADABAD to LUCKNOW
  • MORADABAD to NEW DELHI
  • MORADABAD to SHAHJAHANPUR
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 14257 K V EXP
  • 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS
  • 12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS
  • 13119 SDAH DLI EXP
  • 22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN
  • 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • Important Trains from Moradabad
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to MAHOBA
  • VARANASI to MADHUBANI
  • VARANASI to MANCHERIAL
  • VARANASI to MUZAFFARPUR
  • VARANASI to MAHEMDABAD
  • VARANASI to MOKAMEH
  • VARANASI to FIROZPUR
  • VARANASI to MALDA
  • VARANASI to MALIPUR
  • VARANASI to MUHAMMADABAD
  • VARANASI to MANMAD
  • Popular Routes from Moradabad

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Moradabad

  • RMU-RampurJunction
  • BE-BareillyJunction
  • SPN-Shahjahanpur
  • ROZA-RozaJunction
  • HRI-Hardoi
  • BGH-Baghauli
  • BLM-BalamauJunction
  • SAN-Sandila
  • RBD-Rahimabad
  • DIL-Dilawarnagar
  • MLD-Malihabad
  • KKJ-Kakori
  • AMG-Alamnagar
  • LKO-LucknowCharbaghNR
  • BCN-Bachhrawan
  • HCP-Harchandpur
  • RBL-RaeBareliJunction
  • FTG-FursatGanj
  • JAIS-Jais
  • GNG-GauriGanj
  • AME-Amethi
  • ANTU-Antu
  • CIL-ChilbilaJunction
  • PBH-PratapgarhJunction
  • DND-Dandupur
  • BSE-Badshahpur
  • JNH-JanghaiJunction
  • SQN-SaraiKansrai
  • SAW-Suriawan
  • BOY-Bhadohi
  • PRF-Parsipur
  • SWPR-Sewapuri
  • For more information on Varanasi to Moradabad IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE