Varanasi to Moradabad Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Varanasi to Moradabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Varanasi to Moradabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
00:30
Moradabad
MB
11:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:40
Moradabad
MB
10:47
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:55
Moradabad
MB
12:50
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:50
Moradabad
MB
19:12
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:30
Moradabad
MB
21:32
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
08:10
Moradabad
MB
20:52
S M T W T F S

BSBS
08:20
Moradabad
MB
22:25
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:25
Moradabad
MB
21:52
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:30
Moradabad
MB
00:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:40
Moradabad
MB
22:52
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:40
Moradabad
MB
23:05
S M T W T F S

BSBS
13:30
Moradabad
MB
01:57
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:12
Moradabad
MB
01:27
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:55
Moradabad
MB
04:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:15
Moradabad
MB
07:50
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Moradabad trains

Distance between Varanasi to Moradabad is 627 Kms. It will take 09:07 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Moradabad by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Moradabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Varanasi to Moradabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Varanasi to Moradabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Varanasi to Moradabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Moradabad?
A.There are 2 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), BSBS(), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Moradabad
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Moradabad ?
A. 22317 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the first train from Varanasi to Moradabad. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Moradabad at 11:15. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Moradabad ?
A. 12357 train (DURGIANA EXP) is the last train from Varanasi to Moradabad. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Moradabad at 07:50. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Moradabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Moradabad will take around 16:22 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Moradabad?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Moradabad is 627 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Moradabad?
A. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Moradabad. It takes 09:07 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Moradabad.
Q. What are Varanasi to Moradabad train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Varanasi to Moradabad, please find below their departure times
  1. 22317 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  4. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18103 train (JALIANWALABAG EX) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  7. 14265 train (BSB DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12355 train (ARCHNA EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  11. 12237 train (BEGUMPURA EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15127 train (KASHIVNATH EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22417 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  15. 12357 train (DURGIANA EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Varanasi to Moradabad train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 01:40 and reaches Moradabad at 01:40. It takes 09:07 hrs to reach Moradabad.
Q. How do I book Varanasi to Moradabad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Varanasi to Moradabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Varanasi to Moradabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Varanasi to Moradabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Varanasi to Moradabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Varanasi to Moradabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Varanasi to Moradabad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Varanasi to Moradabad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Varanasi to Moradabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Varanasi to Moradabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Varanasi to Moradabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Varanasi to Moradabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Varanasi

Top train routes from Moradabad

Important Trains from Varanasi
Important Trains from Moradabad
Popular Routes from Varanasi
Popular Routes from Moradabad

Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Moradabad

For more information on Varanasi to Moradabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC