Varanasi to Moradabad Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Moradabad 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
00:15
Moradabad
MB
10:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:27
Moradabad
MB
15:12
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
04:55
Moradabad
MB
18:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:20
Moradabad
MB
20:00
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:50
Moradabad
MB
22:11
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:47
Moradabad
MB
01:40
S M T W T F S
₹1530.0
Check Availability
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:50
Moradabad
MB
01:50
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:32
Moradabad
MB
05:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:52
Moradabad
MB
09:25
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:35
Moradabad
MB
08:25
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:52
Moradabad
MB
11:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:05
Moradabad
MB
12:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:25
Moradabad
MB
13:50
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Moradabad trains

Distance between Varanasi to Moradabad is 619 Kms. It will take 09:07 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Moradabad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Moradabad.

FAQ Varanasi to Moradabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Moradabad?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Moradabad
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Moradabad ?
A. 03009 train (HWH YNRK SPL) is the first train from Varanasi to Moradabad. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 10:30 and reaches Moradabad at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Moradabad ?
A. 03391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) is the last train from Varanasi to Moradabad. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 13:50 and reaches Moradabad at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Moradabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Moradabad will take around 16:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Moradabad?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Moradabad is 619 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Moradabad?
A. 02503 train (DBRG NDLS RAJ) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Moradabad. It takes 09:07 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Moradabad.
Q. What are Varanasi to Moradabad train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Varanasi to Moradabad, please find below their departure times
  • 03009 train (HWH YNRK SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02217 train (MAHAMANA EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 03257 train (DNR ANVT SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02357 train (KOAA ASR SPL) - Departs at 22:11 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02503 train (DBRG NDLS RAJ) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02369 train (HWH DDN SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 03307 train (DHN FZR SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03005 train (HWH ASR SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04265 train (BSB DDN SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02355 train (PNBE JAT SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02237 train (JAT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Moradabad

  • MORADABAD to BAREILLY trains
  • MORADABAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • MORADABAD to NEW DELHI trains
  • MORADABAD to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 03009 HWH YNRK SPL
  • 02391 RGD NDLS SPL
  • 02217 MAHAMANA EXP SPL
  • 03257 DNR ANVT SPL
  • 02357 KOAA ASR SPL
  • 02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ
  • 02369 HWH DDN SPL
  • 03307 DHN FZR SPL
  • 03005 HWH ASR SPL
  • 04265 BSB DDN SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 11033 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Moradabad
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to MAHOBA trains
  • VARANASI to MADHUBANI trains
  • VARANASI to MANCHERIAL trains
  • VARANASI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • VARANASI to MAHEMDABAD trains
  • VARANASI to MOKAMEH trains
  • VARANASI to FIROZPUR trains
  • VARANASI to MALDA trains
  • VARANASI to MALIPUR trains
  • VARANASI to MUHAMMADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to MANMAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Moradabad

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Moradabad

  • RMU-RampurJunction
  • BE-BareillyJunction
  • SPN-Shahjahanpur
  • ROZA-RozaJunction
  • HRI-Hardoi
  • BGH-Baghauli
  • BLM-BalamauJunction
  • SAN-Sandila
  • RBD-Rahimabad
  • DIL-Dilawargar
  • MLD-Malihabad
  • KKJ-Kakori
  • AMG-Alamgar
  • LNWT-LNWT
  • LKO-LucknowCharbaghNR
  • BCN-Bachhrawan
  • HCP-Harchandpur
  • RBL-RaeBareliJunction
  • FTG-FursatGanj
  • JAIS-Jais
  • GNG-GauriGanj
  • AME-Amethi
  • ANTU-Antu
  • CIL-ChilbilaJunction
  • PBH-PratapgarhJunction
  • DND-Dandupur
  • BSE-Badshahpur
  • JNH-JanghaiJunction
  • SQN-SaraiKansrai
  • SAW-Suriawan
  • BOY-Bhadohi
  • PRF-Parsipur
  • SWPR-Sewapuri
  • For more information on Varanasi to Moradabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC