Varanasi to Lucknow Trains

Varanasi to Lucknow 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

S M T W T F S
₹ 125
18:15 (BSB)
05h 45m
00:00 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 495
19:30 (BSB)
05h 30m
01:00 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 120
20:00 (BSB)
06h 05m
02:05 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
20:40 (BSB)
06h 03m
02:43 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
23:00 (BSB)
06h 40m
05:40 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 935
01:40 (BSB)
04h 10m
05:50 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
01:15 (BSB)
04h 55m
06:10 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 220
23:10 (BSB)
07h 25m
06:35 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
01:50 (BSB)
05h 25m
07:15 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
23:50 (BSB)
08h 55m
08:45 (LJN)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 135
06:00 (BSB)
04h 10m
10:10 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 415
05:15 (BSB)
06h 10m
11:25 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
02:50 (BSB)
09h 45m
12:35 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 120
08:10 (BSB)
06h 55m
15:05 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 147.7
05:30 (BSB)
09h 55m
15:25 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
09:25 (BSB)
06h 10m
15:35 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 210
08:25 (BSB)
08h 00m
16:25 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 130
10:10 (BSB)
06h 50m
17:00 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
12:40 (BSB)
05h 10m
17:50 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 130
10:30 (BSB)
07h 30m
18:00 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
11:45 (BSB)
06h 33m
18:18 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 120
11:15 (BSB)
07h 40m
18:55 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 230
14:45 (BSB)
04h 25m
19:10 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
15:12 (BSB)
04h 51m
20:03 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
13:30 (BSBS)
06h 45m
20:15 (LKO)
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 120
15:35 (BSB)
05h 50m
21:25 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 455
16:15 (BSB)
06h 35m
22:50 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 132.7
14:30 (BSB)
08h 30m
23:00 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
16:35 (BSB)
06h 40m
23:15 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 167.7
18:55 (BSB)
04h 53m
23:48 (LKO)
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
CHECK AVAILIBILITY

Varanasi to Lucknow trains

Distance between Varanasi to Lucknow is 301 Kms. It will take 04:10 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Lucknow by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

FAQ Varanasi to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Lucknow?
A.There are 2 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), BSBS(), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Lucknow ?
A. 14865 train (MARUDHAR EXP) is the first train from Varanasi to Lucknow. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 18:15 and reaches Lucknow at 00:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Lucknow ?
A. 22417 train (MAHAMANA EXP) is the last train from Varanasi to Lucknow. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 18:55 and reaches Lucknow at 23:48. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Lucknow will take around 09:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Lucknow is 301 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Lucknow?
A. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Lucknow. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Lucknow.
Q. What are Varanasi to Lucknow train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Varanasi to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 14865 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22407 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 13257 train (JANSADHARAN EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12325 train (KOAA NLDM EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13167 train (KOAA AGC EXPRES) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22355 train (PPTA CDG EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 14235 train (BSB BE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15053 train (CPR LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20401 train (BSB LKO SF EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14219 train (BSB LKO SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18103 train (TATA ASR EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14265 train (BSB DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15668 train (KYQ GIMB EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12237 train (BEGUMPURA EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14007 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 20413 train (MAHAKAL SF EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15127 train (KASHIVNATH EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14523 train (HARIHAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 14203 train (BSB LKO INTRCTY) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 13239 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22417 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Q. ANVT GARIB RATH from Varanasi to Lucknow train timings?
    A. ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Varanasi Junction at 19:30 and reaches Lucknow at 19:30. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach Lucknow.

    Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 22407 BSB ANVT G RATH
  • 12325 KOAA NLDM EXP
  • 13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS
  • 20503 DBRG NDLS RAJ
  • 22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN
  • 14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES
  • 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS
  • 15053 CPR LJN SPL
  • 4998 BTI BSB SPL
  • 1033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1034 DBG PUNE SPL
  • 1061 LTT JYG SPL
  • 1062 JYG LTT SPL
  • 1071 LTT BSB SPL
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to LAKHISARAI trains
  • VARANASI to LAL KUAN trains
  • VARANASI to LUMDING trains
  • VARANASI to LAR trains
  • VARANASI to LAKSAR trains
  • VARANASI to LATEHAR trains
  • VARANASI to CHENNAI trains
  • VARANASI to MAU trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to MAHOBA trains
  • VARANASI to MADHUBANI trains
  • VARANASI to MANCHERIAL trains
  • VARANASI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Lucknow

  • ABP-Akbarpur Jn
  • ACND-Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
  • AY-Ayodhya
  • BBK-Barabanki Jn
  • BLG-Bilhar Ghat
  • BTP-Babatpur
  • BWI-Bilwai
  • DYD-Daryabad
  • FD-Faizabad Jn
  • GGJ-Goshainganj
  • JLL-Jalalganj
  • JNU-Jaunpur Jn
  • KS-Kheta Sarai
  • KSF-Khalispur
  • MIH-Mihrawan
  • MLPR-Malipur
  • PTH-Patranga
  • RDL-Rudauli
  • SHG-Shahganj Jn
  • SLW-Sohwal
  • ZBD-Zafarabad Jn
  • For more information on Varanasi to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC