Varanasi to Lucknow Train

Powered By 

26 Trains between Varanasi to Lucknow


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Varanasi to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
00:30
Lucknow
LKO
06:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:40
Lucknow
LKO
05:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:55
Lucknow
LKO
07:20
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:50
Lucknow
LKO
12:15
S M T W T F S

BSBS
05:05
Lucknow
LKO
11:25
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:30
Lucknow
LKO
15:25
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
06:00
Lucknow
LKO
10:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
08:10
Lucknow
LKO
15:05
S M T W T F S

BSBS
08:20
Lucknow
LKO
16:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:25
Lucknow
LKO
15:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:10
Lucknow
LKO
17:00
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:30
Lucknow
LKO
17:50
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:15
Lucknow
LKO
18:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:40
Lucknow
LKO
17:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:40
Lucknow
LKO
17:35
S M T W T F S

BSBS
13:30
Lucknow
LKO
20:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:30
Lucknow
LKO
23:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:45
Lucknow
LKO
19:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:12
Lucknow
LKO
19:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:35
Lucknow
LKO
23:25
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:50
Lucknow
LKO
22:50
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:25
Lucknow
LKO
00:00
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:55
Lucknow
LKO
23:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:15
Lucknow
LKO
02:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:10
Lucknow
LKO
06:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:50
Lucknow Junction
LJN
08:45
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Lucknow trains

Distance between Varanasi to Lucknow is 303 Kms. It will take 04:00 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Lucknow by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Varanasi to Lucknow, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Varanasi to Lucknow on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Varanasi to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Lucknow?
A.There are 2 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), BSBS(), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Lucknow ?
A. 22317 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the first train from Varanasi to Lucknow. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Lucknow at 06:05. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Lucknow ?
A. 15053 train (CPR LJN EXPRESS) is the last train from Varanasi to Lucknow. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Lucknow Junction at 08:45. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Lucknow will take around 09:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Lucknow is 303 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Lucknow?
A. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Lucknow. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Lucknow.
Q. What are Varanasi to Lucknow train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Varanasi to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  1. 22317 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12369 train (KUMBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  4. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15107 train (BSBS LKO EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20401 train (BSB LKO SF EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18103 train (JALIANWALABAG EX) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  9. 14265 train (BSB DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15636 train (GHY OKHA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  14. 12355 train (ARCHNA EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  15. 12237 train (BEGUMPURA EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15127 train (KASHIVNATH EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  18. 20413 train (MAHAKAL SF EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  19. 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13237 train (PNBE KOTA EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  21. 14203 train (BSB LKO INTRCITY) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 14863 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  23. 22417 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  24. 12357 train (DURGIANA EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  25. 14235 train (BSB BE EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 15053 train (CPR LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Varanasi to Lucknow train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 01:40 and reaches Lucknow at 01:40. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach Lucknow.
Q. How do I book Varanasi to Lucknow train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Varanasi to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Varanasi to Lucknow train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Varanasi to Lucknow train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Varanasi to Lucknow train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Varanasi to Lucknow train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Varanasi to Lucknow train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Varanasi to Lucknow.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Varanasi to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Varanasi to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Varanasi to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Varanasi to Lucknow by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Varanasi

Top train routes from Lucknow

Important Trains from Varanasi
Important Trains from Lucknow
Popular Routes from Varanasi
Popular Routes from Lucknow

Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Lucknow

For more information on Varanasi to Lucknow train ticket booking. Click IRCTC