19168 Train Route

19168 - SABARMATI EXP
Change
Varanasi City to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VARANASI CITY - BCY Start 14:05 0 0 km 58 Min 1
2 VARANASI JN - BSB 14:20 14:30 10:00 4 km 01 Hr 01 Min 1
3 JAUNPUR JN - JNU 15:27 15:31 04:00 62 km 01 Hr 06 Min 1
4 SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 16:25 16:35 10:00 95 km 01 Hr 04 Min 1
5 MALIPUR - MLPR 16:56 16:58 02:00 120 km 01 Hr 12 Min 1
6 AKBARPUR - ABP 17:16 17:18 02:00 139 km 41 Min 1
7 GOSHAINGANJ - GGJ 17:38 17:40 02:00 161 km 45 Min 1
8 AYODHYA DHAM JN - AY 18:11 18:13 02:00 193 km - 1
9 AYODHYA CANTT - AYC 18:40 18:50 10:00 200 km 01 Hr 09 Min 1
10 SOHWAL - SLW 19:08 19:09 01:00 215 km 01 Hr 07 Min 1
11 RUDAULI - RDL 19:29 19:30 01:00 238 km 12 Min 1
12 DARYABAD - DYD 20:27 20:28 01:00 261 km 12 Min 1
13 BARABANKI JN - BBK 21:54 21:56 02:00 299 km 15 Min 1
14 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 23:00 23:10 10:00 328 km 14 Min 1
15 UNNAO JN - ON 00:20 00:22 02:00 384 km 56 Min 2
16 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 01:00 01:05 05:00 401 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
17 POKHRAYAN - PHN 02:03 02:05 02:00 461 km 01 Hr 20 Min 2
18 KALPI - KPI 02:19 02:21 02:00 475 km 43 Min 2
19 ORAI - ORAI 02:46 02:48 02:00 509 km - 2
20 CHIRGAON - CGN 03:42 03:44 02:00 591 km - 2
21 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 04:45 04:53 08:00 622 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
22 BABINA - BAB 05:17 05:19 02:00 648 km 49 Min 2
23 TALBAHAT - TBT 05:40 05:42 02:00 673 km - 2
24 LALITPUR JN - LAR 06:42 06:44 02:00 712 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
25 BINA JN - BINA 08:25 08:40 15:00 775 km - 2
26 MUNGAOLI - MNV 09:10 09:12 02:00 803 km - 2
27 PIPRAIGAON - PIA 09:28 09:30 02:00 823 km - 2
28 ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN 09:48 09:50 02:00 849 km - 2
29 GUNA - GUNA 10:45 10:55 10:00 893 km - 2
30 RUTHIYAI - RTA 11:28 11:30 02:00 914 km - 2
31 KUMBHRAJ - KHRJ 11:58 12:00 02:00 938 km - 2
32 CHACHAURA BNGJ - CBK 12:16 12:18 02:00 960 km - 2
33 BIYAVRA RAJGARH - BRRG 12:48 12:50 02:00 991 km - 2
34 PACHOR ROAD - PFR 13:14 13:16 02:00 1021 km - 2
35 SARANGPUR - SFW 14:00 14:02 02:00 1052 km - 2
36 MAKSI - MKC 15:45 15:47 02:00 1107 km - 2
37 TARANA ROAD - TAN 15:54 15:56 02:00 1117 km - 2
38 UJJAIN JN - UJN 16:35 16:45 10:00 1148 km - 2
39 NAGDA JN - NAD 17:40 17:45 05:00 1203 km - 2
40 KHACHROD - KUH 17:52 17:57 05:00 1217 km - 2
41 RATLAM JN - RTM 18:30 18:35 05:00 1245 km - 2
42 MEGHNAGAR - MGN 19:36 19:38 02:00 1325 km - 2
43 DAHOD - DHD 20:02 20:04 02:00 1358 km - 2
44 GODHRA JN - GDA 21:35 21:40 05:00 1432 km - 2
45 CHHAYAPURI - CYI 22:21 22:26 05:00 1498 km - 2
46 ANAND JN - ANND 23:19 23:21 02:00 1530 km - 2
47 NADIAD JN - ND 23:35 23:37 02:00 1549 km - 2
48 MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 23:55 23:57 02:00 1566 km - 2
49 MANINAGAR - MAN 00:26 00:28 02:00 1591 km - 3
50 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 01:10 End 0 1594 km - 3
Sabarmati Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19168 SABARMATI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19168 SABARMATI EXP runs from Varanasi City(BCY) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi City(BCY) at 14:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 01:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 19168 from Varanasi City(BCY) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

SABARMATI EXP 19168 train passes through 50 major stations in 3 days to reach from Varanasi City to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 35:5 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 19168 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at BINA JN(BINA). Train 19168 arrives at BINA JN at 08:25 and departs at 08:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19168 SABARMATI EXP

  • BSB ADI SF SPL (9408)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BSB) , VARANASI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BSB ADI EXPRESS (19408)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BSB) , VARANASI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 30 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BRK INTERCITY (14213)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Bahraich (BRK) , Bahraich. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BCY CPR EXP (15112)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19168 SABARMATI EXP FAQ

From which station train 19168 SABARMATI EXP starts from?

19168 SABARMATI EXP starts from Varanasi City(BCY)

How many days in a week 19168 SABARMATI EXP runs ?

19168 SABARMATI EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19168 SABARMATI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19168 SABARMATI EXP train is 15:00 minutes at BINA JN(BINA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19168 SABARMATI EXP train Click IRCTC