19168 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SABARMATI EXP Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Varanasi Jn BSB
Average Delay: (3Min min)
14:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Jaunpur Jn JNU 15:38
Average Delay: (53 min)
4m 15:42
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 57.6
Shahganj Jn SHG 16:20
Average Delay: (53 min)
10m 16:30
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 91.0
Malipur MLPR 16:56
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
2m 16:58
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1 116.0
Akbarpur Jn ABP 17:19
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
4m 17:23
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1 134.9
GoshainGanj GGJ 17:43
Average Delay: (01:12 min)
2m 17:45
Average Delay: (01:14 min)
1 157.2
Ayodhya Jn AY 18:12
Average Delay: (55 min)
2m 18:14
Average Delay: (55 min)
1 188.9
Faizabad Jn FD 18:35
Average Delay: (57 min)
10m 18:45
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 196.0
Rudauli RDL 19:49
1m 19:50
1 234.0
Daryabad DYD 20:33
2m 20:35
1 257.0
Barabanki Jn BBK 21:54
2m 21:56
1 295.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 23:00
15m 23:15
1 323.7
Unnao Jn ON 00:22
2m 00:24
2 378.1
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 01:00
10m 01:10
2 395.6
Bhimsen Jn BZM 01:37
2m 01:39
2 409.6
Lalpur LLR 02:02
2m 02:04
2 439.0
Pokhrayan PHN 02:21
2m 02:23
2 454.1
Kalpi KPI 02:36
2m 02:38
2 468.6
Orai ORAI 03:00
5m 03:05
2 502.0
Ait Jn AIT 03:25
2m 03:27
2 526.7
Moth MOTH 03:55
2m 03:57
2 560.8
Chirgaon CGN 04:10
2m 04:12
2 584.2
Jhansi Jn JHS 05:30
15m 05:45
2 615.9
Babina BAB 06:10
2m 06:12
2 641.2
Talbahat TBT 06:33
2m 06:35
2 666.5
Lalitpur Jn LAR 07:08
2m 07:10
2 706.3
Jakhalaun JLN 07:15
2m 07:17
2 723.0
Dhaura DUA 07:25
2m 07:27
2 734.5
Bina Jn BINA 09:10
15m 09:25
2 769.1
Mungaoli MNV 09:53
2m 09:55
2 797.9
Pipraigaon PIA 10:13
2m 10:15
2 817.4
Ashok Nagar ASKN 10:39
2m 10:41
2 843.5
Guna Jn GUNA 12:00
10m 12:10
2 887.7
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 12:31
5m 12:36
2 908.1
Vijay Pur VJP 12:46
2m 12:48
2 913.5
Kumbhraj KHRJ 13:12
2m 13:14
2 932.2
Chachaura Binaganj CBK 13:36
2m 13:38
2 954.8
Biyavra Rajgarh BRRG 14:07
2m 14:09
2 985.2
Pachor Road PFR 14:38
2m 14:40
2 1014.5
Sarangpur SFW 15:09
2m 15:11
2 1046.5
Shajapur SFY 15:48
2m 15:50
2 1073.8
Maksi Jn MKC 17:05
2m 17:07
2 1101.7
Tarana Road TAN 17:14
2m 17:16
2 1111.2
Ujjain Jn UJN 18:15
20m 18:35
2 1142.9
Nagda Jn NAD 19:50
2m 19:52
2 1198.4
Khachrod KUH 20:03
2m 20:05
2 1212.1
Ratlam Jn RTM 20:45
5m 20:50
2 1239.4
Meghnagar MGN 22:03
2m 22:05
2 1320.2
Dahod DHD 22:32
2m 22:34
2 1353.3
Godhra Jn GDA 23:51
5m 23:56
2 1426.5
Chhayapuri CYI 00:49
5m 00:54
3 1492.6
Anand Jn ANND 01:28
1m 01:29
3 1524.5
Nadiad Jn ND 01:45
1m 01:46
3 1543.2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road MHD 02:02
1m 02:03
3 1560.8
Maninagar MAN 02:40
2m 02:42
3 1585.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 03:25

3 1589.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19168 SABARMATI EXP

Train 19168 SABARMATI EXP runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 14:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 03:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 19168 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

SABARMATI EXP 19168 train passes through 56 major stations in 3 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 36:55 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 19168 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN). Train 19168 arrives at Ujjain Jn at 18:15 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  2. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  3. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  4. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  5. Orai (ORAI)
  6. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  7. Bina Jn (BINA)
  8. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  9. Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)
  10. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  11. Godhra Jn (GDA)
  12. Chhayapuri (CYI)


19168 SABARMATI EXP FAQ

From which station train 19168 SABARMATI EXP starts from?

19168 SABARMATI EXP starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 19168 SABARMATI EXP runs ?

19168 SABARMATI EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19168 SABARMATI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19168 SABARMATI EXP train is 20 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN)

Top Train Routes related to 19168 SABARMATI EXP

For more information on 19168 SABARMATI EXP train Click IRCTC