Varanasi to Katni Trains

Powered By 

Varanasi to Katni 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
00:25
Katni Murwara
KMZ
15:50
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
00:40
Katni
KTE
17:00
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:33
Katni
KTE
20:20
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
04:55
Katni
KTE
21:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:40
Katni
KTE
00:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
08:30
Katni
KTE
01:20
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:50
Katni Murwara
KMZ
02:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:50
Katni
KTE
05:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:45
Katni
KTE
10:00
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:30
Katni
KTE
10:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:35
Katni
KTE
12:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
20:55
Katni
KTE
11:20
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
22:55
Katni
KTE
14:50
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:20
Katni Murwara
KMZ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:35
Katni
KTE
16:00
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Katni trains

Distance between Varanasi to Katni is 413 Kms. It will take 07:10 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Katni by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Katni.

FAQ Varanasi to Katni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Katni?
A.There are 1 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Katni
Q. Which is the first train from Varanasi to Katni ?
A. 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) is the first train from Varanasi to Katni. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 15:50 and reaches Katni Murwara at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Varanasi to Katni ?
A. 09046 train (TAPTI GANGA SPL) is the last train from Varanasi to Katni. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 16:00 and reaches Katni at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Varanasi to Katni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varanasi to Katni will take around 09:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varanasi to Katni?
A. The total distance between Varanasi to Katni is 413 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Katni?
A. 02670 train (GANGAKAVERI SPL) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Katni. It takes 07:10 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Katni.
Q. What are Varanasi to Katni train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Varanasi to Katni, please find below their departure times
  • 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02166 train (LTT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 06360 train (PNBE ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 01062 train (JYG LTT SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02670 train (GANGAKAVERI SPL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 09490 train (GKP ADI SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09052 train (MFP BL WKLY SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02194 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02168 train (LTT FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05159 train (CPR DURG SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05018 train (LTT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09090 train (GKP ADI SPL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09422 train (ADI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 09046 train (TAPTI GANGA SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Top train routes from Katni

  • KATNI to JABALPUR trains
  • KATNI to SATNA trains
  • KATNI to ITARSI trains
  • KATNI to MAIHAR trains
  • KATNI to DAMOH trains
  • KATNI to SAUGOR trains
  • KATNI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KATNI to KHANDWA trains
  • KATNI to PIPARIYA trains
  • KATNI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
  • 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 02792 DNR SC SPL
  • 02166 LTT FESTIVAL SPL
  • 06360 PNBE ERS SF SPL
  • 01062 JYG LTT SPL
  • 02670 GANGAKAVERI SPL
  • 09490 GKP ADI SPL
  • 09052 MFP BL WKLY SPL
  • 02194 MAHANAGARI SPL
  • 02168 LTT FESTIVL SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 11033 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Katni
    Popular Routes from Varanasi
  • VARANASI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • VARANASI to KHANDWA trains
  • VARANASI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • VARANASI to KOLHAPUR trains
  • VARANASI to KOTA trains
  • VARANASI to VELLORE trains
  • VARANASI to KOPARGAON trains
  • VARANASI to KODERMA trains
  • VARANASI to KHETA SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to KHALISPUR trains
  • VARANASI to LOHARRE trains
  • VARANASI to KATHUA trains
  • VARANASI to KHURDHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Katni

    Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Katni

  • MYR-Maihar
  • STA-SatJunction
  • JTW-Jaitwar
  • MKP-ManikpurJunction
  • DBR-Dabhaura
  • PYRJ-AllahabadJunction
  • PLP-Phulpur
  • JNH-JanghaiJunction
  • BOY-Bhadohi
  • PRF-Parsipur
  • SWPR-Sewapuri
  • For more information on Varanasi to Katni train ticket booking Click IRCTC