Tirur to Kasaragod Trains

Powered By 

Tirur to Kasaragod 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirur
TIR
01:33
Kasargod
KGQ
21:50
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
02:54
Kasargod
KGQ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
03:24
Kasargod
KGQ
23:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
06:48
Kasargod
KGQ
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
07:39
Kasargod
KGQ
03:30
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
09:09
Kasargod
KGQ
04:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
09:59
Kasargod
KGQ
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
10:49
Kasargod
KGQ
06:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
11:04
Kasargod
KGQ
08:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
12:49
Kasargod
KGQ
09:10
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
15:44
Kasargod
KGQ
11:25
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
16:18
Kasargod
KGQ
12:25
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
19:14
Kasargod
KGQ
14:50
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
19:49
Kasargod
KGQ
16:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
20:14
Kasargod
KGQ
16:15
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
20:24
Kasargod
KGQ
14:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
21:43
Kasargod
KGQ
17:30
S M T W T F S

Tirur to Kasaragod trains

Distance between Tirur to Kasaragod is 216 Kms. It will take 03:04 hrs to reach from Tirur to Kasaragod by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasaragod.

FAQ Tirur to Kasaragod Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirur which have trains running from Tirur to Kasaragod?
A.There are 1 stations - TIR(Tirur), from these stations you can book trains from Tirur to Kasaragod
Q. Which is the first train from Tirur to Kasaragod ?
A. 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirur to Kasaragod. It departs from TIR (Tirur) at 21:50 and reaches Kasargod at 01:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirur to Kasaragod ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Tirur to Kasaragod. It departs from TIR (Tirur) at 17:30 and reaches Kasargod at 21:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirur to Kasaragod if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirur to Kasaragod will take around 05:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirur to Kasaragod?
A. The total distance between Tirur to Kasaragod is 216 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirur to Kasaragod?
A. 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) is the fastest train from Tirur to Kasaragod. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach from Tirur to Kasaragod.
Q. What are Tirur to Kasaragod train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Tirur to Kasaragod, please find below their departure times
  • 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16565 train (MANGALOREEXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 10216 train (MADGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirur

  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUR to SHORANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANNUR trains
  • TIRUR to THALASSERY trains
  • TIRUR to VADAKARA trains
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU trains
  • TIRUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • TIRUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • TIRUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • Top train routes from Kasaragod

  • KASARAGOD to KANNUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KASARAGOD to SHORANUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to MANGALURU trains
  • KASARAGOD to PAYYANUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to THALASSERY trains
  • KASARAGOD to VADAKARA trains
  • KASARAGOD to KANHANGAD trains
  • KASARAGOD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KASARAGOD to ALUVA trains
  • KASARAGOD to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Important Trains from Tirur
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Kasaragod
    Popular Routes from Tirur
  • TIRUR to KANKAVALI trains
  • TIRUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • TIRUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • TIRUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • TIRUR to MOODALKATTE trains
  • TIRUR to KADAKKAVOOR trains
  • TIRUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • TIRUR to GOA trains
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU trains
  • TIRUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kasaragod

    Important Station Stops from Tirur to Kasaragod

  • TA-Tanur
  • PGI-Parappanangadi
  • VLI-Vallikunnu
  • KN-Kadalundi
  • FK-Ferok
  • KUL-KallayiKozhikodeSouth
  • CLT-KozhikodeMain
  • QLD-Koyilandy
  • PYOL-Payyoli
  • BDJ-Vadakara
  • NAU-NadapuramRoad
  • MUKE-Mukkali
  • MAHE-Mahe
  • TLY-Thalassery
  • CAN-KannurMain
  • CQL-Chirakkal
  • VAPM-Valapattanam
  • PPNS-Pappinisseri
  • KPQ-Kannapuram
  • PAZ-Payangadi
  • ELM-Ezhimala
  • PAY-Payyanur
  • TKQ-Trikarpur
  • CHV-Charvattur
  • NLE-Nileshwar
  • KZE-Kanhangad
  • BFR-BekalFort
  • KQK-Kotikulam
  • KLAD-KalanadHalt
  • For more information on Tirur to Kasaragod train ticket booking Click IRCTC