Tirur to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Tirur to Aluva 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirur
TIR
01:38
Aluva
AWY
22:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
03:03
Aluva
AWY
23:35
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
09:08
Aluva
AWY
05:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
10:43
Aluva
AWY
07:25
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
12:13
Aluva
AWY
09:25
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
13:18
Aluva
AWY
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
15:28
Aluva
AWY
12:20
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
16:34
Aluva
AWY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
19:43
Aluva
AWY
16:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
21:23
Aluva
AWY
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
22:56
Aluva
AWY
19:30
S M T W T F S

Tirur to Aluva trains

Distance between Tirur to Aluva is 133 Kms. It will take 02:24 hrs to reach from Tirur to Aluva by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Tirur to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirur which have trains running from Tirur to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - TIR(Tirur), from these stations you can book trains from Tirur to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Tirur to Aluva ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirur to Aluva. It departs from TIR (Tirur) at 22:40 and reaches Aluva at 01:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirur to Aluva ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Tirur to Aluva. It departs from TIR (Tirur) at 19:30 and reaches Aluva at 22:56. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirur to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirur to Aluva will take around 03:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirur to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Tirur to Aluva is 133 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirur to Aluva?
A. 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Tirur to Aluva. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach from Tirur to Aluva.
Q. What are Tirur to Aluva train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Tirur to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Tirur to Aluva train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tirur at 14:10 and reaches Aluva at 14:10. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach Aluva.

    Top train routes from Tirur

  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUR to SHORANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANNUR trains
  • TIRUR to THALASSERY trains
  • TIRUR to VADAKARA trains
  • TIRUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU trains
  • TIRUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • TIRUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • TIRUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Tirur
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Tirur
  • TIRUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • TIRUR to VADAKARA trains
  • TIRUR to BHOPAL trains
  • TIRUR to VADODARA trains
  • TIRUR to BANGARAPET trains
  • TIRUR to BAINDUR trains
  • TIRUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUR to KANNUR trains
  • TIRUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUR to CHALAKUDY trains
  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Tirur to Aluva

  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • PUK-PUDUKAD
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • SRR-SHORANURJN
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • KTU-KUTTIPPURAM
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • For more information on Tirur to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC