Tirur to Kannur Trains

Powered By 

Tirur to Kannur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirur
TIR
00:20
Kannur Main
CAN
21:35
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
01:22
Kannur Main
CAN
23:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
01:57
Kannur Main
CAN
23:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
05:17
Kannur Main
CAN
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
05:57
Kannur Main
CAN
03:30
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
07:02
Kannur Main
CAN
04:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
07:22
Kannur Main
CAN
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
08:02
Kannur Main
CAN
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
09:12
Kannur Main
CAN
06:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
09:50
Kannur Main
CAN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
11:27
Kannur Main
CAN
09:10
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
12:40
Kannur Main
CAN
09:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
14:07
Kannur Main
CAN
11:25
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
17:32
Kannur Main
CAN
14:50
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
18:27
Kannur Main
CAN
14:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
18:42
Kannur Main
CAN
16:15
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
20:12
Kannur Main
CAN
17:30
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
23:15
Kannur Main
CAN
19:55
S M T W T F S

Tirur to Kannur trains

Distance between Tirur to Kannur is 131 Kms. It will take 02:17 hrs to reach from Tirur to Kannur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

FAQ Tirur to Kannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirur which have trains running from Tirur to Kannur?
A.There are 1 stations - TIR(Tirur), from these stations you can book trains from Tirur to Kannur
Q. Which is the first train from Tirur to Kannur ?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the first train from Tirur to Kannur. It departs from TIR (Tirur) at 21:35 and reaches Kannur Main at 00:20. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tirur to Kannur ?
A. 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the last train from Tirur to Kannur. It departs from TIR (Tirur) at 19:55 and reaches Kannur Main at 23:15. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirur to Kannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirur to Kannur will take around 03:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirur to Kannur?
A. The total distance between Tirur to Kannur is 131 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirur to Kannur?
A. 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirur to Kannur. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach from Tirur to Kannur.
Q. What are Tirur to Kannur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Tirur to Kannur, please find below their departure times
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Tirur to Kannur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tirur at 21:35 and reaches Kannur Main at 21:35. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach Kannur Main.

    Top train routes from Tirur

  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUR to SHORANUR trains
  • TIRUR to THALASSERY trains
  • TIRUR to VADAKARA trains
  • TIRUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU trains
  • TIRUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • TIRUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • TIRUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • Top train routes from Kannur

  • KANNUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KANNUR to SHORANUR trains
  • KANNUR to MANGALURU trains
  • KANNUR to THALASSERY trains
  • KANNUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • KANNUR to VADAKARA trains
  • KANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANNUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • KANNUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • KANNUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • Important Trains from Tirur
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16338 HA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • Important Trains from Kannur
    Popular Routes from Tirur
  • TIRUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUR to CHALAKUDY trains
  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUR to CHENGANNUR trains
  • TIRUR to CHIRAYINKEEZHU trains
  • TIRUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUR to FEROKE trains
  • TIRUR to HARIPAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kannur

    Important Station Stops from Tirur to Kannur

  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • For more information on Tirur to Kannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC