Tirur to Shoranur Trains

Powered By 

Tirur to Shoranur 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirur
TIR
00:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:35
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
01:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
03:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
06:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
07:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:45
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
08:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
10:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
11:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
12:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:55
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
13:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:20
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
14:52
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:10
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
16:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:20
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
16:32
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:50
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
17:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
19:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:10
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
19:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
20:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
21:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
21:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:20
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
23:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:40
S M T W T F S

Tirur to Shoranur trains

Distance between Tirur to Shoranur is 45 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Tirur to Shoranur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

FAQ Tirur to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirur which have trains running from Tirur to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - TIR(Tirur), from these stations you can book trains from Tirur to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Tirur to Shoranur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirur to Shoranur. It departs from TIR (Tirur) at 23:35 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirur to Shoranur ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the last train from Tirur to Shoranur. It departs from TIR (Tirur) at 22:40 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirur to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirur to Shoranur will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirur to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Tirur to Shoranur is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirur to Shoranur?
A. 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Tirur to Shoranur. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Tirur to Shoranur.
Q. What are Tirur to Shoranur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Tirur to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17605 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22150 train (PUNE ERS SUP EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Tirur to Shoranur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tirur at 06:45 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 06:45. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach Shoranur Junction.

    Top train routes from Tirur

  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUR to KANNUR trains
  • TIRUR to THALASSERY trains
  • TIRUR to VADAKARA trains
  • TIRUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU trains
  • TIRUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • TIRUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • TIRUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Important Trains from Tirur
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 17605 MAQ-KCG EXP
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
    Popular Routes from Tirur
  • TIRUR to THALASSERY trains
  • TIRUR to THANE trains
  • TIRUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • TIRUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • TIRUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • TIRUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • TIRUR to UDUPI trains
  • TIRUR to VARKALA trains
  • TIRUR to VAPI trains
  • TIRUR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • Popular Routes from Shoranur

    Important Station Stops from Tirur to Shoranur

  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • KTU-KUTTIPPURAM
  • PEU-PERASHSHANNUR
  • PUM-PALLIPPURAM
  • KODN-KODUMMUNDA
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • KRKD-KARAKAD
  • For more information on Tirur to Shoranur train ticket booking Click IRCTC