Tirur to Thalassery Trains

Powered By 

Tirur to Thalassery 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirur
TIR
00:44
Thalassery
TLY
23:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
04:48
Thalassery
TLY
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
05:29
Thalassery
TLY
03:30
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
06:29
Thalassery
TLY
04:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
06:49
Thalassery
TLY
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
07:33
Thalassery
TLY
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
08:39
Thalassery
TLY
06:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
09:04
Thalassery
TLY
07:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
10:59
Thalassery
TLY
09:10
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
11:43
Thalassery
TLY
09:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
13:34
Thalassery
TLY
11:25
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
17:04
Thalassery
TLY
14:50
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
17:59
Thalassery
TLY
14:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
18:19
Thalassery
TLY
16:15
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
19:38
Thalassery
TLY
17:30
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
22:09
Thalassery
TLY
19:55
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
23:24
Thalassery
TLY
21:35
S M T W T F S

Tirur to Thalassery trains

Distance between Tirur to Thalassery is 110 Kms. It will take 01:44 hrs to reach from Tirur to Thalassery by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thalassery.

FAQ Tirur to Thalassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirur which have trains running from Tirur to Thalassery?
A.There are 1 stations - TIR(Tirur), from these stations you can book trains from Tirur to Thalassery
Q. Which is the first train from Tirur to Thalassery ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Tirur to Thalassery. It departs from TIR (Tirur) at 23:00 and reaches Thalassery at 00:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirur to Thalassery ?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the last train from Tirur to Thalassery. It departs from TIR (Tirur) at 21:35 and reaches Thalassery at 23:24. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirur to Thalassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirur to Thalassery will take around 03:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirur to Thalassery?
A. The total distance between Tirur to Thalassery is 110 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirur to Thalassery?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Tirur to Thalassery. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach from Tirur to Thalassery.
Q. What are Tirur to Thalassery train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Tirur to Thalassery, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16857 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Tirur to Thalassery train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tirur at 21:35 and reaches Thalassery at 21:35. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach Thalassery.

    Top train routes from Tirur

  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUR to SHORANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANNUR trains
  • TIRUR to VADAKARA trains
  • TIRUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU trains
  • TIRUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • TIRUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • TIRUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Important Trains from Tirur
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16857 MANGALORE EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
    Popular Routes from Tirur
  • TIRUR to THANE trains
  • TIRUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • TIRUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • TIRUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • TIRUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • TIRUR to UDUPI trains
  • TIRUR to VARKALA trains
  • TIRUR to VAPI trains
  • TIRUR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • TIRUR to ETTUMANOOR trains
  • Popular Routes from Thalassery

    Important Station Stops from Tirur to Thalassery

  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • For more information on Tirur to Thalassery train ticket booking Click IRCTC