Tirur to Kuttippuram Trains

Powered By 

Tirur to Kuttippuram 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirur
TIR
03:09
Kuttippuram
KTU
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
05:53
Kuttippuram
KTU
05:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
07:44
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:25
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
09:38
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:25
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
10:14
Kuttippuram
KTU
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
12:09
Kuttippuram
KTU
11:55
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
12:34
Kuttippuram
KTU
12:20
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
16:54
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
18:29
Kuttippuram
KTU
18:10
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
19:49
Kuttippuram
KTU
19:30
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
20:19
Kuttippuram
KTU
20:00
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
22:59
Kuttippuram
KTU
22:40
S M T W T F S
Tirur
TIR
23:54
Kuttippuram
KTU
23:35
S M T W T F S

Tirur to Kuttippuram trains

Distance between Tirur to Kuttippuram is 15 Kms. It will take 00:13 hrs to reach from Tirur to Kuttippuram by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kuttippuram.

FAQ Tirur to Kuttippuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirur which have trains running from Tirur to Kuttippuram?
A.There are 1 stations - TIR(Tirur), from these stations you can book trains from Tirur to Kuttippuram
Q. Which is the first train from Tirur to Kuttippuram ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Tirur to Kuttippuram. It departs from TIR (Tirur) at 02:50 and reaches Kuttippuram at 03:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirur to Kuttippuram ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Tirur to Kuttippuram. It departs from TIR (Tirur) at 23:35 and reaches Kuttippuram at 23:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirur to Kuttippuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirur to Kuttippuram will take around 00:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirur to Kuttippuram?
A. The total distance between Tirur to Kuttippuram is 15 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirur to Kuttippuram?
A. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the fastest train from Tirur to Kuttippuram. It takes 00:13 hrs to reach from Tirur to Kuttippuram.
Q. What are Tirur to Kuttippuram train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Tirur to Kuttippuram, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirur

  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUR to SHORANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANNUR trains
  • TIRUR to THALASSERY trains
  • TIRUR to VADAKARA trains
  • TIRUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU trains
  • TIRUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • TIRUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to THALASSERY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Tirur
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
    Popular Routes from Tirur
  • TIRUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • TIRUR to MOODALKATTE trains
  • TIRUR to KADAKKAVOOR trains
  • TIRUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • TIRUR to GOA trains
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU trains
  • TIRUR to CHENNAI trains
  • TIRUR to MANJESHWAR trains
  • TIRUR to MAHESANA trains
  • TIRUR to MATHURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kuttippuram

    Important Station Stops from Tirur to Kuttippuram

  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • For more information on Tirur to Kuttippuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC