Tirupati to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Jolarpettai 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:33
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:05
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:33
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:20
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Tirupati to Jolarpettai is 192 Kms. It will take 03:13 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Jolarpettai by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Tirupati to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Jolarpettai ?
A. 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Jolarpettai. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:55 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Jolarpettai ?
A. 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Jolarpettai. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 19:20 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 22:58. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Jolarpettai will take around 03:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Jolarpettai is 192 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Jolarpettai?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Jolarpettai. It takes 03:13 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Tirupati to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Tirupati to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16734 train (OKHA RMM EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRES) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22615 train (TPTY CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 16220 TPTY CMNR EXP
  • 17230 SABARI EXPRESS
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SESHADRI EXP
  • 16734 OKHA RMM EXP
  • 22833 HUMSAFAR EXPRES
  • 22615 TPTY CBE SF EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2277 TPTY JAT SPL
  • 2278 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2609 SRC TPTY SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to KURABALAKOTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to KOPPAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to KRISHNA CANAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to PILERU trains
  • TIRUPATI to KALASAMUDRAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to KESAMUDRAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to KHARAGPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • TIRUPATI to KARAIKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to KAIKALURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Jolarpettai

  • PAK-Pakala Jn
  • CTO-Chittoor
  • KPD-Katpadi Jn
  • GYM-Gudiyattam
  • VN-Vaniyambadi
  • For more information on Tirupati to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC