Tholahunase to Hubli Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

20 Trains between Tholahunase to Hubli


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tholahunase to Hubli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Davangere
DVG
00:30
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
04:00
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
01:10
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
03:35
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
02:05
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
05:55
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
02:22
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
05:10
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
03:22
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
05:50
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
04:12
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
07:30
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
04:21
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
07:50
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
05:30
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
09:05
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
09:17
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
11:00
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
10:12
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
11:20
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
14:05
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
13:47
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
17:55
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
14:57
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
18:30
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
16:42
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
17:25
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
17:52
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
21:05
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
18:40
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
21:40
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
19:10
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
22:15
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
23:02
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
23:50
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
03:05
S M T W T F S

Tholahunase to Hubli Trains

Distance between Tholahunase to Hubli is 144 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Tholahunase to Hubli by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hubli.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tholahunase to Hubli, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tholahunase to Hubli on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Tholahunase to Hubli Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tholahunase which have trains running from Tholahunase to Hubli?

A: There are 1 stations - DVG(Davangere), from these stations you can book trains from Tholahunase to Hubli

Q) Which is the first train from Tholahunase to Hubli?

A: 12781 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) is the first train from Tholahunase to Hubli. It departs from DVG (Davangere) at 00:30 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 04:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tholahunase to Hubli?

A: 07378 train (MAQ BJP SPECIAL) is the last train from Tholahunase to Hubli. It departs from DVG (Davangere) at 23:50 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 03:05. This train has 4 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tholahunase to Hubli if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tholahunase to Hubli will take around 04:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tholahunase to Hubli?

A: The total distance between Tholahunase to Hubli is 144 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tholahunase to Hubli?

A: 20661 train (DWR VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Tholahunase to Hubli. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Tholahunase to Hubli.

Q) What are Tholahunase to Hubli train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Tholahunase to Hubli, please find below their departure times

  1. 12781 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 20653 train (SBC BGM EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17311 train (MAS UBL SF EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 17301 train (MYS BGM EXP) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 03:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07340 train (SBC UBL SPL) - Departs at 04:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20655 train (YPR UBL EXP) - Departs at 04:21 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 17391 train (SBC UBL EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20661 train (DWR VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11022 train (TEN DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  12. 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 13:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 01661 train (MYS RKMP SPL) - Departs at 14:57 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 06281 train (MYS AII SPL) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 12725 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  17. 22685 train (CDG SKRANTI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  18. 17309 train (YPR VSG EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 07378 train (MAQ BJP SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Tholahunase to Hubli train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Davangere at 10:12 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 13:10. It takes 02:58 hrs to reach Sss Hubballi Jn.

Q) How do I book Tholahunase to Hubli train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tholahunase to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tholahunase to Hubli train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tholahunase to Hubli train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tholahunase to Hubli train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tholahunase to Hubli train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tholahunase to Hubli train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tholahunase to Hubli.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tholahunase to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tholahunase to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tholahunase to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tholahunase to Hubli by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tholahunase

Top train routes from Hubli

Important Trains from Tholahunase

Important Trains from Hubli

Popular Routes from Tholahunase

Popular Routes from Hubli

Important Station Stops from Tholahunase to Hubli

For more information on Tholahunase to Hubli train ticket booking. Click IRCTC