Tholahunase to Haveri Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Tholahunase to Haveri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tholahunase to Haveri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Davangere
DVG
02:22
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
03:35
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
02:38
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
03:43
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
03:22
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
04:25
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
04:12
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
05:10
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
05:30
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
06:48
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
09:05
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
10:13
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
10:12
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
11:14
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
11:20
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
12:28
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
13:47
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
15:03
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
17:25
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
18:35
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
18:40
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
19:18
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
19:10
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
20:13
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
22:22
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
23:30
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
23:02
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
00:12
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
23:25
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
00:33
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
23:50
Mmailara Haveri
HVR
01:10
S M T W T F S

Tholahunase to Haveri Trains

Distance between Tholahunase to Haveri is 69 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Tholahunase to Haveri by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Haveri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tholahunase to Haveri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tholahunase to Haveri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Tholahunase to Haveri Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tholahunase which have trains running from Tholahunase to Haveri?

A: There are 1 stations - DVG(Davangere), from these stations you can book trains from Tholahunase to Haveri

Q) Which is the first train from Tholahunase to Haveri?

A: 17301 train (MYS BGM EXP) is the first train from Tholahunase to Haveri. It departs from DVG (Davangere) at 02:22 and reaches Mmailara Haveri at 03:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tholahunase to Haveri?

A: 07378 train (MAQ BJP SPECIAL) is the last train from Tholahunase to Haveri. It departs from DVG (Davangere) at 23:50 and reaches Mmailara Haveri at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tholahunase to Haveri if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tholahunase to Haveri will take around 01:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tholahunase to Haveri?

A: The total distance between Tholahunase to Haveri is 69 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tholahunase to Haveri?

A: 12629 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) is the fastest train from Tholahunase to Haveri. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Tholahunase to Haveri.

Q) What are Tholahunase to Haveri train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Tholahunase to Haveri, please find below their departure times

  1. 17301 train (MYS BGM EXP) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16508 train (JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  3. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 03:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 07340 train (SBC UBL SPL) - Departs at 04:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17391 train (SBC UBL EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07306 train (GTNR UBL SPL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 12079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11006 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  9. 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 13:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12725 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12629 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  12. 17309 train (YPR VSG EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16541 train (YPR PVR EXP) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 06587 train (SMVB BGKT SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  16. 07378 train (MAQ BJP SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Tholahunase to Haveri train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Davangere at 10:12 and reaches Mmailara Haveri at 11:14. It takes 01:02 hrs to reach Mmailara Haveri.

Q) How do I book Tholahunase to Haveri train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tholahunase to Haveri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tholahunase to Haveri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tholahunase to Haveri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tholahunase to Haveri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tholahunase to Haveri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tholahunase to Haveri train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tholahunase to Haveri.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tholahunase to Haveri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tholahunase to Haveri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tholahunase to Haveri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tholahunase to Haveri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tholahunase

Top train routes from Haveri

Important Trains from Tholahunase

Important Trains from Haveri

Popular Routes from Tholahunase

Popular Routes from Haveri

Important Station Stops from Tholahunase to Haveri

For more information on Tholahunase to Haveri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC