11036 Train Route

11036 - SHARAVATI EXP
Change
Mysore Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MYSURU JN - MYS Start 06:15 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 KRISHNARAJNAGAR - KRNR 06:49 06:50 01:00 35 km 13 Min 1
3 HOLE NARSIPUR - HLN 07:45 07:46 01:00 89 km 35 Min 1
4 HASSAN - HAS 08:20 08:22 02:00 121 km 32 Min 1
5 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 09:10 09:15 05:00 168 km 35 Min 1
6 KADUR - DRU 09:45 09:47 02:00 207 km 39 Min 1
7 BIRUR JN - RRB 09:56 09:58 02:00 213 km 32 Min 1
8 CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 10:39 10:40 01:00 281 km - 1
9 DAVANGERE - DVG 11:18 11:20 02:00 328 km 43 Min 1
10 HARIHAR - HRR 11:35 11:37 02:00 341 km 44 Min 1
11 RANIBENNUR - RNR 11:58 12:00 02:00 364 km 37 Min 1
12 MMAILARA HAVERI - HVR 12:28 12:30 02:00 396 km 48 Min 1
13 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 14:05 14:15 10:00 471 km 37 Min 1
14 DHARWAR - DWR 14:43 14:45 02:00 491 km 43 Min 1
15 ALNAVAR JN - LWR 15:23 15:24 01:00 528 km 48 Min 1
16 LONDA JN - LD 16:08 16:10 02:00 562 km 46 Min 1
17 BELAGAVI - BGM 17:15 17:20 05:00 613 km 01 Hr 06 Min 1
18 GHATPRABHA - GPB 18:19 18:20 01:00 671 km 01 Hr 08 Min 1
19 KUDACHI - KUD 19:01 19:02 01:00 717 km 01 Hr 07 Min 1
20 MIRAJ JN - MRJ 20:40 20:50 10:00 750 km 26 Min 1
21 SANGLI - SLI 21:02 21:05 03:00 757 km 32 Min 1
22 KARAD - KRD 22:02 22:05 03:00 825 km 52 Min 1
23 SATARA - STR 23:07 23:10 03:00 884 km 45 Min 1
24 PUNE JN - PUNE 02:05 02:10 05:00 1029 km 30 Min 2
25 KALYAN JN - KYN 04:27 04:30 03:00 1167 km 56 Min 2
26 DADAR - DR 05:35 End 0 1212 km 52 Min 2
Sharavati Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11036 SHARAVATI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11036 SHARAVATI EXP runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) on Sunday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 06:15 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 05:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 11036 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) .

SHARAVATI EXP 11036 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central . It takes total of 23:20 hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Central .

In 11036 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL). Train 11036 arrives at SSS HUBBALLI JN at 14:05 and departs at 14:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 11036 SHARAVATI EXP

  • MYS DR EXP (1036)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MYS DR EXP (1036)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 62 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MYS MAS SPL (6022)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS MAS SHT SPL (6082)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 43 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


11036 SHARAVATI EXP FAQ

From which station train 11036 SHARAVATI EXP starts from?

11036 SHARAVATI EXP starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 11036 SHARAVATI EXP runs ?

11036 SHARAVATI EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11036 SHARAVATI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11036 SHARAVATI EXP train is 10:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 11036 SHARAVATI EXP train Click IRCTC