Tholahunase to Arsikere Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Tholahunase to Arsikere


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tholahunase to Arsikere Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Davangere
DVG
00:20
Arsikere Junction
ASK
02:27
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
00:45
Arsikere Junction
ASK
02:57
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
01:35
Arsikere Junction
ASK
03:33
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
01:45
Arsikere Junction
ASK
03:42
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
02:20
Arsikere Junction
ASK
04:45
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
07:27
Arsikere Junction
ASK
09:27
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
08:20
Arsikere Junction
ASK
10:48
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
11:22
Arsikere Junction
ASK
14:00
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
15:25
Arsikere Junction
ASK
17:30
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
16:18
Arsikere Junction
ASK
18:17
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
16:45
Arsikere Junction
ASK
18:45
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
17:05
Arsikere Junction
ASK
19:25
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
17:05
Arsikere Junction
ASK
19:25
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
21:32
Arsikere Junction
ASK
00:15
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
23:15
Arsikere Junction
ASK
01:15
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
23:17
Arsikere Junction
ASK
02:05
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
23:45
Arsikere Junction
ASK
02:00
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
23:57
Arsikere Junction
ASK
02:15
S M T W T F S

Tholahunase to Arsikere Trains

Distance between Tholahunase to Arsikere is 158 Kms. It will take 01:57 hrs to reach from Tholahunase to Arsikere by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arsikere.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tholahunase to Arsikere, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tholahunase to Arsikere on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Tholahunase to Arsikere train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Tholahunase to Arsikere Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tholahunase which have trains running from Tholahunase to Arsikere?

A: There are 1 stations - DVG(Davangere), from these stations you can book trains from Tholahunase to Arsikere

Q) Which is the first train from Tholahunase to Arsikere?

A: 22686 train (KARNTK S KRANTI) is the first train from Tholahunase to Arsikere. It departs from DVG (Davangere) at 00:20 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 02:27. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tholahunase to Arsikere?

A: 07377 train (BJP MAQ EXP) is the last train from Tholahunase to Arsikere. It departs from DVG (Davangere) at 23:57 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 02:15. This train has 4 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tholahunase to Arsikere if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tholahunase to Arsikere will take around 02:48 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tholahunase to Arsikere?

A: The total distance between Tholahunase to Arsikere is 158 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tholahunase to Arsikere?

A: 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) is the fastest train from Tholahunase to Arsikere. It takes 01:57 hrs to reach from Tholahunase to Arsikere.

Q) What are Tholahunase to Arsikere train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Tholahunase to Arsikere, please find below their departure times

  1. 22686 train (KARNTK S KRANTI) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  2. 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07339 train (UBL SBC SPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20654 train (BGM SBC EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 07:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12726 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 11:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  10. 12080 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16209 train (AII MYS EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  12. 04809 train (BGKT SMVB SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  13. 17315 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  14. 17392 train (UBL SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12650 train (YPR SAMPARK KRT) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  16. 06546 train (BJP YPR EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17302 train (BGM MYS EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 07377 train (BJP MAQ EXP) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Tholahunase to Arsikere train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Davangere at 16:18 and reaches Arsikere Junction at 18:17. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach Arsikere Junction.

Q) How do I book Tholahunase to Arsikere train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tholahunase to Arsikere train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tholahunase to Arsikere train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tholahunase to Arsikere train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tholahunase to Arsikere train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tholahunase to Arsikere train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tholahunase to Arsikere train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tholahunase to Arsikere.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tholahunase to Arsikere train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tholahunase to Arsikere train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tholahunase to Arsikere train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tholahunase to Arsikere by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tholahunase

Top train routes from Arsikere

Important Trains from Tholahunase

Important Trains from Arsikere

Popular Routes from Tholahunase

Popular Routes from Arsikere

Important Station Stops from Tholahunase to Arsikere

For more information on Tholahunase to Arsikere train ticket booking. Click IRCTC