Igatpuri to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Igatpuri to Itarsi 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Igatpuri
IGP
00:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:00
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
00:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
04:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:05
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
11:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
11:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
12:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
12:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
19:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:30
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:35
S M T W T F S

Igatpuri to Itarsi trains

Distance between Igatpuri to Itarsi is 615 Kms. It will take 08:40 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Itarsi by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Igatpuri to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Igatpuri which have trains running from Igatpuri to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - IGP(Igatpuri), from these stations you can book trains from Igatpuri to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Igatpuri to Itarsi ?
A. 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) is the first train from Igatpuri to Itarsi. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 15:00 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Igatpuri to Itarsi ?
A. 01061 train (LTT DBG SPL) is the last train from Igatpuri to Itarsi. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 14:35 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Igatpuri to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Igatpuri to Itarsi will take around 10:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Igatpuri to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Igatpuri to Itarsi is 615 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Igatpuri to Itarsi?
A. 01021 train (SPJ FESTIVAL SPL) is the fastest train from Igatpuri to Itarsi. It takes 08:40 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Itarsi.
Q. What are Igatpuri to Itarsi train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Igatpuri to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01021 train (SPJ FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01015 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01093 train (CSMT BSB SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02167 train (MUV FESTIVAL SP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02586 train (BJU FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 02542 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01061 train (LTT DBG SPL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to THANE trains
  • IGATPURI to NASHIK trains
  • IGATPURI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
  • 01071 LTT BSB SPL
  • 02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP
  • 03202 LTT PATNA SPL
  • 01015 LTT GKP SPL
  • 01093 CSMT BSB SPL
  • 02167 MUV FESTIVAL SP
  • 05645 LTT GHY SPL
  • 02542 LTT GKP SPL
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Igatpuri
  • IGATPURI to FIROZPUR trains
  • IGATPURI to KACHHBALI trains
  • IGATPURI to GAYA trains
  • IGATPURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • IGATPURI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • IGATPURI to HINGANGHAT trains
  • IGATPURI to KOLKATA trains
  • IGATPURI to JALNA trains
  • IGATPURI to JABALPUR trains
  • IGATPURI to JHANSI trains
  • IGATPURI to JALGAON trains
  • IGATPURI to JANGHAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Igatpuri to Itarsi

  • DVL-Devlali
  • NK-NasikRoad
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • MMR-ManmadJunction
  • NGN-Nandgaon
  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • JL-JalgaonJunction
  • BSL-BhusavalJunction
  • RV-Raver
  • BAU-Burhanpur
  • NPNR-Nepanagar
  • KNW-KhandwaJunction
  • TLV-TalvadiyaJunction
  • SGBJ-SurgaonBanjari
  • CAER-Chhanera
  • BRUD-Barud
  • KKN-Khirkiya
  • HD-Harda
  • TBN-Timarni
  • BPF-Banapura
  • For more information on Igatpuri to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC