Igatpuri to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Igatpuri to Itarsi 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Igatpuri
IGP
00:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
00:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
01:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:05
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
04:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
07:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
09:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
11:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
11:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
12:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:05
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
12:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
12:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
16:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
18:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
19:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:30
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
21:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:40
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:45
S M T W T F S

Igatpuri to Itarsi trains

Distance between Igatpuri to Itarsi is 615 Kms. It will take 08:10 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Itarsi by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Igatpuri to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Igatpuri which have trains running from Igatpuri to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - IGP(Igatpuri), from these stations you can book trains from Igatpuri to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Igatpuri to Itarsi ?
A. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) is the first train from Igatpuri to Itarsi. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 15:10 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Igatpuri to Itarsi ?
A. 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) is the last train from Igatpuri to Itarsi. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 14:45 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Igatpuri to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Igatpuri to Itarsi will take around 11:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Igatpuri to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Igatpuri to Itarsi is 615 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Igatpuri to Itarsi?
A. 04152 train (CSMT KANPUR SPL) is the fastest train from Igatpuri to Itarsi. It takes 08:10 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Itarsi.
Q. What are Igatpuri to Itarsi train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Igatpuri to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12188 train (JBP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 04152 train (CSMT KANPUR SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22129 train (TULSI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12519 train (LTT KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JBP GARIB RATH from Igatpuri to Itarsi train timings?
    A. JBP GARIB RATH departs from Igatpuri at 16:05 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 16:05. It takes 09:40 hrs to reach Itarsi Junction.

    Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to THANE trains
  • IGATPURI to NASHIK trains
  • IGATPURI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
  • 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 12188 JBP GARIB RATH
  • 12137 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Igatpuri
  • IGATPURI to FIROZPUR trains
  • IGATPURI to KACHHBALI trains
  • IGATPURI to GAYA trains
  • IGATPURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • IGATPURI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • IGATPURI to HINGANGHAT trains
  • IGATPURI to KOLKATA trains
  • IGATPURI to JALNA trains
  • IGATPURI to JABALPUR trains
  • IGATPURI to JHANSI trains
  • IGATPURI to JALGAON trains
  • IGATPURI to JANGHAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Igatpuri to Itarsi

  • DVL-Devlali
  • NK-NasikRoad
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • MMR-ManmadJunction
  • NGN-Nandgaon
  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • JL-JalgaonJunction
  • BSL-BhusavalJunction
  • RV-Raver
  • BAU-Burhanpur
  • NPNR-Nepanagar
  • KNW-KhandwaJunction
  • TLV-TalvadiyaJunction
  • SGBJ-SurgaonBanjari
  • CAER-Chhanera
  • BRUD-Barud
  • KKN-Khirkiya
  • HD-Harda
  • TBN-Timarni
  • BPF-Banapura
  • For more information on Igatpuri to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC