Igatpuri to Bhusawal Trains

Powered By 

Igatpuri to Bhusawal 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Igatpuri
IGP
02:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:30
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
02:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
02:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
03:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
03:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
04:53
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
05:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
05:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
06:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
01:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
06:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
02:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
07:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
03:05
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
07:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
03:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
12:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
12:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
08:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
13:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
14:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
10:30
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
17:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:40
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
19:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
14:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
19:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
20:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
22:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
17:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:20
S M T W T F S

Igatpuri to Bhusawal trains

Distance between Igatpuri to Bhusawal is 308 Kms. It will take 03:30 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Bhusawal by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhusawal.

FAQ Igatpuri to Bhusawal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Igatpuri which have trains running from Igatpuri to Bhusawal?
A.There are 1 stations - IGP(Igatpuri), from these stations you can book trains from Igatpuri to Bhusawal
Q. Which is the first train from Igatpuri to Bhusawal ?
A. 12289 train (CSMT NGP DURONTO) is the first train from Igatpuri to Bhusawal. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 22:30 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 02:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Igatpuri to Bhusawal ?
A. 18610 train (RANCHI EXPRESS) is the last train from Igatpuri to Bhusawal. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 18:20 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 23:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Igatpuri to Bhusawal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Igatpuri to Bhusawal will take around 05:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Igatpuri to Bhusawal?
A. The total distance between Igatpuri to Bhusawal is 308 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Igatpuri to Bhusawal?
A. 12289 train (CSMT NGP DURONTO) is the fastest train from Igatpuri to Bhusawal. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Bhusawal.
Q. What are Igatpuri to Bhusawal train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Igatpuri to Bhusawal, please find below their departure times
  • 12289 train (CSMT NGP DURONTO) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11067 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18610 train (RANCHI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. CSMT NGP DURONTO from Igatpuri to Bhusawal train timings?
    A. CSMT NGP DURONTO departs from Igatpuri at 22:30 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 22:30. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach Bhusaval Junction.

    Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to THANE trains
  • IGATPURI to NASHIK trains
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD trains
  • IGATPURI to ITARSI trains
  • Top train routes from Bhusawal

  • BHUSAWAL to JALGAON trains
  • BHUSAWAL to MANMAD trains
  • BHUSAWAL to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
  • 12289 NAGPUR DURONTO
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12137 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Bhusawal
    Popular Routes from Igatpuri
  • IGATPURI to BILASPUR trains
  • IGATPURI to BASTI trains
  • IGATPURI to BABHNAN trains
  • IGATPURI to COIMBATORE trains
  • IGATPURI to CHIPLUN trains
  • IGATPURI to KANPUR trains
  • IGATPURI to CHALISGAON trains
  • IGATPURI to DARBHANGA trains
  • IGATPURI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhusawal

    Important Station Stops from Igatpuri to Bhusawal

  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • NK-NasikRoad
  • ODHA-Odha
  • KW-Khervadi
  • KBSN-KasbeSukene
  • NR-Niphad
  • UGN-Ugaon
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • SUM-Summit
  • MMR-ManmadJunction
  • PNV-Panevadi
  • HSL-Hisvahal
  • PJN-Panjhan
  • NGN-Nandgaon
  • PKE-PimparKhed
  • NI-Naydongri
  • HPR-Hirapur
  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • VGL-Vaghli
  • KJ-Kajgaon
  • NGD-Nagardevla
  • GAA-Galan
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • PHQ-Pardhade
  • MYJ-Maheji
  • MWD-Mhasavad
  • SS-Shirsoli
  • JL-JalgaonJunction
  • BDI-Bhadli
  • For more information on Igatpuri to Bhusawal train ticket booking Click IRCTC