Igatpuri to Bhusawal Trains

Powered By 

Igatpuri to Bhusawal 27 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Igatpuri to Bhusawal with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Igatpuri
IGP
00:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:35
S M T W T F S
₹1152.7
Check Availability
Igatpuri
IGP
02:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:30
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
02:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
02:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
03:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
03:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
03:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
04:53
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
05:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
05:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
06:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
01:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
06:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
02:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
07:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
03:05
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
07:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
03:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
12:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
12:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
08:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
13:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
14:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
10:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
14:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
10:30
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
17:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:40
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
18:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
19:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
14:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
19:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
20:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
20:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
16:05
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
22:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
17:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
19:30
S M T W T F S
₹1070.4
Check Availability
FAQ Igatpuri to Bhusawal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Igatpuri which have trains running from Igatpuri to Bhusawal?
A.There are 1 stations - IGP(Igatpuri), from these stations you can book trains from Igatpuri to Bhusawal
Q. Which is the first train from Igatpuri to Bhusawal ?
A. 82452 train (CNB SUVIDHA SPL) is the first train from Igatpuri to Bhusawal. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 20:35 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Igatpuri to Bhusawal ?
A. 12261 train (CSMT HWH DURONTO) is the last train from Igatpuri to Bhusawal. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 19:30 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Igatpuri to Bhusawal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Igatpuri to Bhusawal will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Igatpuri to Bhusawal?
A. The total distance between Igatpuri to Bhusawal is 308 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Igatpuri to Bhusawal?
A. 12289 train (CSMT NGP DURONTO) is the fastest train from Igatpuri to Bhusawal. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Bhusawal.
Q. What are Igatpuri to Bhusawal train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Igatpuri to Bhusawal, please find below their departure times
  • 82452 train (CNB SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12289 train (CSMT NGP DURONTO) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12145 train (LTT PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22129 train (TULSI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12519 train (LTT KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12869 train (CSMT HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12188 train (JBP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12261 train (CSMT HWH DURONTO) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • Q. CSMT NGP DURONTO from Igatpuri to Bhusawal train timings?
    A. CSMT NGP DURONTO departs from Igatpuri at 22:30 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 22:30. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach Bhusaval Junction.

    Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to THANE
  • IGATPURI to NASHIK
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD
  • IGATPURI to ITARSI
  • Top train routes from Bhusawal

  • BHUSAWAL to JALGAON
  • BHUSAWAL to MANMAD
  • BHUSAWAL to THANE
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
  • 12289 NAGPUR DURONTO
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12137 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Bhusawal
    Popular Routes from Igatpuri
  • IGATPURI to BILASPUR
  • IGATPURI to BASTI
  • IGATPURI to BABHNAN
  • IGATPURI to COIMBATORE
  • IGATPURI to CHIPLUN
  • IGATPURI to KANPUR
  • IGATPURI to CHALISGAON
  • IGATPURI to DARBHANGA
  • IGATPURI to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Popular Routes from Bhusawal

    Important Station Stops from Igatpuri to Bhusawal

  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • NK-NasikRoad
  • ODHA-Odha
  • KW-Khervadi
  • KBSN-KasbeSukene
  • NR-Niphad
  • UGN-Ugaon
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • SUM-Summit
  • MMR-ManmadJunction
  • PNV-Panevadi
  • HSL-Hisvahal
  • PJN-Panjhan
  • NGN-Nandgaon
  • PKE-PimparKhed
  • NI-Naydongri
  • HPR-Hirapur
  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • VGL-Vaghli
  • KJ-Kajgaon
  • NGD-Nagardevla
  • GAA-Galan
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • PHQ-Pardhade
  • MYJ-Maheji
  • MWD-Mhasavad
  • SS-Shirsoli
  • JL-JalgaonJunction
  • BDI-Bhadli
  • For more information on Igatpuri to Bhusawal train ticket booking Click IRCTC