Igatpuri to Thane Trains

Powered By 

Igatpuri to Thane 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Igatpuri
IGP
02:52
Thane
TNA
00:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
03:02
Thane
TNA
00:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
03:32
Thane
TNA
01:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
04:00
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:05
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
04:08
Thane
TNA
01:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
04:38
Thane
TNA
02:40
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
05:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
05:43
Thane
TNA
03:30
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
05:50
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
02:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
06:02
Thane
TNA
03:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
06:12
Thane
TNA
04:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
06:47
Thane
TNA
04:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
07:45
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:30
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
08:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
09:13
Thane
TNA
07:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
09:13
Thane
TNA
07:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
09:25
Panvel
PNVL
06:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
10:17
Thane
TNA
08:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
10:30
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
10:43
Thane
TNA
08:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
10:45
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:00
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
11:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
12:18
Thane
TNA
10:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
12:25
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
09:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
13:03
Thane
TNA
11:00
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
13:17
Thane
TNA
11:05
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
14:27
Thane
TNA
12:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
16:42
Thane
TNA
14:40
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
17:27
Thane
TNA
15:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
19:22
Thane
TNA
17:05
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
20:47
Thane
TNA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
21:03
Thane
TNA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
21:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
22:10
Thane
TNA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:25
S M T W T F S

Igatpuri to Thane trains

Distance between Igatpuri to Thane is 113 Kms. It will take 01:48 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Thane by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

FAQ Igatpuri to Thane Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Igatpuri which have trains running from Igatpuri to Thane?
A.There are 1 stations - IGP(Igatpuri), from these stations you can book trains from Igatpuri to Thane
Q. Which is the first train from Igatpuri to Thane ?
A. 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Igatpuri to Thane. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 00:25 and reaches Thane at 02:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Igatpuri to Thane ?
A. 12870 train (HWH CSMT EXPRES) is the last train from Igatpuri to Thane. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 20:25 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 23:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Igatpuri to Thane if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Igatpuri to Thane will take around 03:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Igatpuri to Thane?
A. The total distance between Igatpuri to Thane is 113 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Igatpuri to Thane?
A. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the fastest train from Igatpuri to Thane. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Thane.
Q. What are Igatpuri to Thane train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Igatpuri to Thane, please find below their departure times
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12541 train (GKP LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12112 train (AMI CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12154 train (HBJ LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12290 train (NGP CSMT DURONTO) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22102 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12262 train (HWH CSTM DURONTO) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12110 train (PANCHAVTI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12118 train (MANMAD LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12168 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11202 train (AJNI LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22148 train (SNSI DR SUP FAST) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12166 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12870 train (HWH CSMT EXPRES) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. NGP CSMT DURONTO from Igatpuri to Thane train timings?
    A. NGP CSMT DURONTO departs from Igatpuri at 05:15 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 05:15. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach Mumbai CSMT.

    Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to NASHIK trains
  • IGATPURI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD trains
  • IGATPURI to ITARSI trains
  • Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
  • 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS
  • 12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Thane
    Popular Routes from Igatpuri
  • IGATPURI to VARANGAON trains
  • IGATPURI to WANI trains
  • IGATPURI to WARDHA trains
  • IGATPURI to WARORA trains
  • IGATPURI to NANDED trains
  • IGATPURI to RANGIA trains
  • IGATPURI to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • IGATPURI to NANDURA trains
  • IGATPURI to MUDKHED trains
  • IGATPURI to KUMTA trains
  • IGATPURI to BHATKAL trains
  • IGATPURI to KASARAGOD trains
  • IGATPURI to FEROKE trains
  • IGATPURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Thane

    Important Station Stops from Igatpuri to Thane

  • KYN-KalyanJunction
  • SHAD-Shahad
  • ABY-Ambivli
  • TLA-Titvala
  • KDV-Khadavli
  • VSD-Vasind
  • ASO-Asangaon
  • ATG-Atgaon
  • KE-Khardi
  • KSRA-Kasara
  • For more information on Igatpuri to Thane train ticket booking Click IRCTC