Igatpuri to Manmad Trains

Powered By 

Igatpuri to Manmad 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Igatpuri
IGP
00:12
Manmad Junction
MMR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
01:12
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
01:55
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
02:17
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
02:40
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
02:55
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
03:10
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
04:02
Manmad Junction
MMR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
04:52
Manmad Junction
MMR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
09:35
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
11:00
Manmad Junction
MMR
09:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
11:10
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
12:10
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:30
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
16:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
14:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
16:53
Manmad Junction
MMR
15:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
17:37
Manmad Junction
MMR
15:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
19:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
19:42
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
20:28
Manmad Junction
MMR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
21:35
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
22:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
20:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
21:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:33
Manmad Junction
MMR
21:45
S M T W T F S

Igatpuri to Manmad trains

Distance between Igatpuri to Manmad is 124 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Manmad by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Manmad.

FAQ Igatpuri to Manmad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Igatpuri which have trains running from Igatpuri to Manmad?
A.There are 1 stations - IGP(Igatpuri), from these stations you can book trains from Igatpuri to Manmad
Q. Which is the first train from Igatpuri to Manmad ?
A. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) is the first train from Igatpuri to Manmad. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 22:25 and reaches Manmad Junction at 00:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Igatpuri to Manmad ?
A. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) is the last train from Igatpuri to Manmad. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 21:45 and reaches Manmad Junction at 23:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Igatpuri to Manmad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Igatpuri to Manmad will take around 02:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Igatpuri to Manmad?
A. The total distance between Igatpuri to Manmad is 124 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Igatpuri to Manmad?
A. 12161 train (LASHKAR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Igatpuri to Manmad. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Manmad.
Q. What are Igatpuri to Manmad train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Igatpuri to Manmad, please find below their departure times
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12165 train (LTT BSB SUP EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15647 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12117 train (LTT MANMAD EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12161 train (LASHKAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12109 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22101 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to THANE trains
  • IGATPURI to NASHIK trains
  • IGATPURI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • IGATPURI to ITARSI trains
  • Top train routes from Manmad

  • MANMAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MANMAD to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MANMAD to THANE trains
  • MANMAD to DEOLALI trains
  • MANMAD to NASHIK trains
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
  • 12137 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Manmad
    Popular Routes from Igatpuri
  • IGATPURI to MATHURA trains
  • IGATPURI to MANKAPUR trains
  • IGATPURI to MAIHAR trains
  • IGATPURI to NEW DELHI trains
  • IGATPURI to NAGPUR trains
  • IGATPURI to SILIGURI trains
  • IGATPURI to NASHIK trains
  • IGATPURI to DABHAON trains
  • IGATPURI to NIZAMABAD trains
  • IGATPURI to PARBHANI trains
  • IGATPURI to PACHORA trains
  • IGATPURI to PULGAON trains
  • IGATPURI to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Manmad

    Important Station Stops from Igatpuri to Manmad

  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • NK-NasikRoad
  • ODHA-Odha
  • KW-Khervadi
  • KBSN-KasbeSukene
  • NR-Niphad
  • UGN-Ugaon
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • SUM-Summit
  • For more information on Igatpuri to Manmad train ticket booking Click IRCTC