Igatpuri to Nashik Trains

Powered By 

Igatpuri to Nashik 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Igatpuri
IGP
00:07
Nasik Road
NK
23:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
00:38
Nasik Road
NK
23:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
01:11
Nasik Road
NK
00:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
01:30
Nasik Road
NK
00:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
01:45
Nasik Road
NK
00:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
02:13
Nasik Road
NK
01:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
03:10
Nasik Road
NK
02:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
03:50
Nasik Road
NK
03:05
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
04:08
Nasik Road
NK
03:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
08:40
Nasik Road
NK
07:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
09:25
Nasik Road
NK
08:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
09:45
Nasik Road
NK
08:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
10:00
Nasik Road
NK
09:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
11:20
Nasik Road
NK
10:30
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
15:30
Nasik Road
NK
14:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
15:45
Nasik Road
NK
15:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
16:35
Nasik Road
NK
15:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
18:18
Nasik Road
NK
17:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
18:25
Nasik Road
NK
17:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
19:55
Nasik Road
NK
19:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
20:40
Nasik Road
NK
19:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
21:32
Nasik Road
NK
20:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
22:05
Nasik Road
NK
21:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
22:35
Nasik Road
NK
21:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:10
Nasik Road
NK
22:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:40
Nasik Road
NK
22:50
S M T W T F S

Igatpuri to Nashik trains

Distance between Igatpuri to Nashik is 51 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Nashik by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nashik.

FAQ Igatpuri to Nashik Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Igatpuri which have trains running from Igatpuri to Nashik?
A.There are 1 stations - IGP(Igatpuri), from these stations you can book trains from Igatpuri to Nashik
Q. Which is the first train from Igatpuri to Nashik ?
A. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Igatpuri to Nashik. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 23:25 and reaches Nasik Road at 00:07. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Igatpuri to Nashik ?
A. 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) is the last train from Igatpuri to Nashik. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 22:50 and reaches Nasik Road at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Igatpuri to Nashik if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Igatpuri to Nashik will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Igatpuri to Nashik?
A. The total distance between Igatpuri to Nashik is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Igatpuri to Nashik?
A. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Igatpuri to Nashik. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Nashik.
Q. What are Igatpuri to Nashik train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Igatpuri to Nashik, please find below their departure times
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12165 train (LTT BSB SUP EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14313 train (BAREILLY EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12117 train (LTT MANMAD EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11201 train (LTT AJNI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12109 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22101 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to THANE trains
  • IGATPURI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD trains
  • IGATPURI to ITARSI trains
  • Top train routes from Nashik

  • NASHIK to THANE trains
  • NASHIK to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Nashik
    Popular Routes from Igatpuri
  • IGATPURI to DABHAON trains
  • IGATPURI to NIZAMABAD trains
  • IGATPURI to PARBHANI trains
  • IGATPURI to PACHORA trains
  • IGATPURI to PULGAON trains
  • IGATPURI to PATNA trains
  • IGATPURI to PIPARIYA trains
  • IGATPURI to PUNE trains
  • IGATPURI to RAIPUR trains
  • IGATPURI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • Popular Routes from Nashik

    Important Station Stops from Igatpuri to Nashik

  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • For more information on Igatpuri to Nashik train ticket booking Click IRCTC