Igatpuri to Nashik Trains

Powered By 

Igatpuri to Nashik 27 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Igatpuri to Nashik with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Igatpuri
IGP
00:07
Nasik Road
NK
23:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
00:38
Nasik Road
NK
23:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
01:11
Nasik Road
NK
00:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
01:30
Nasik Road
NK
00:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
01:45
Nasik Road
NK
00:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
02:13
Nasik Road
NK
01:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
03:10
Nasik Road
NK
02:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
03:50
Nasik Road
NK
03:05
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
04:08
Nasik Road
NK
03:15
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
08:40
Nasik Road
NK
07:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
09:25
Nasik Road
NK
08:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
09:45
Nasik Road
NK
08:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
10:00
Nasik Road
NK
09:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
11:20
Nasik Road
NK
10:30
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
15:30
Nasik Road
NK
14:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
15:45
Nasik Road
NK
15:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
16:35
Nasik Road
NK
15:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
17:52
Nasik Road
NK
17:00
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
18:18
Nasik Road
NK
17:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
18:25
Nasik Road
NK
17:35
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
19:55
Nasik Road
NK
19:10
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
20:40
Nasik Road
NK
19:55
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
21:32
Nasik Road
NK
20:50
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
22:05
Nasik Road
NK
21:20
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
22:35
Nasik Road
NK
21:45
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:10
Nasik Road
NK
22:25
S M T W T F S
Igatpuri
IGP
23:40
Nasik Road
NK
22:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Igatpuri to Nashik Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Igatpuri which have trains running from Igatpuri to Nashik?
A.There are 1 stations - IGP(Igatpuri), from these stations you can book trains from Igatpuri to Nashik
Q. Which is the first train from Igatpuri to Nashik ?
A. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Igatpuri to Nashik. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 23:25 and reaches Nasik Road at 00:07. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Igatpuri to Nashik ?
A. 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) is the last train from Igatpuri to Nashik. It departs from IGP (Igatpuri) at 22:50 and reaches Nasik Road at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Igatpuri to Nashik if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Igatpuri to Nashik will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Igatpuri to Nashik?
A. The total distance between Igatpuri to Nashik is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Igatpuri to Nashik?
A. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Igatpuri to Nashik. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Igatpuri to Nashik.
Q. What are Igatpuri to Nashik train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Igatpuri to Nashik, please find below their departure times
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12165 train (LTT BSB SUP EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14313 train (BAREILLY EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11026 train (PUNE BSL EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12117 train (LTT MANMAD EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11201 train (LTT AJNI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12109 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22101 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to THANE
  • IGATPURI to BHUSAWAL
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD
  • IGATPURI to ITARSI
  • Top train routes from Nashik

  • NASHIK to THANE
  • NASHIK to ULHASNAGAR
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Nashik
    Popular Routes from Igatpuri
  • IGATPURI to DABHAON
  • IGATPURI to NIZAMABAD
  • IGATPURI to PARBHANI
  • IGATPURI to PACHORA
  • IGATPURI to PULGAON
  • IGATPURI to PATNA
  • IGATPURI to PIPARIYA
  • IGATPURI to PUNE
  • IGATPURI to RAIPUR
  • IGATPURI to RATNAGIRI
  • Popular Routes from Nashik

    Important Station Stops from Igatpuri to Nashik

  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • For more information on Igatpuri to Nashik IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE