Nadiad to Ahmedabad Trains

Powered By 

Nadiad to Ahmedabad 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:45
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:45
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:13
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:45
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:21
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:17
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:16
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:35
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:57
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:20
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:20
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:09
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:27
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:39
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:51
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:35
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:33
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:10
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:22
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:45
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
13:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:11
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:48
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:31
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
15:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
17:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:27
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
17:20
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:45
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:14
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:24
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:11
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:23
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:50
S M T W T F S

Nadiad to Ahmedabad trains

Distance between Nadiad to Ahmedabad is 46 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Ahmedabad by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ahmedabad.

FAQ Nadiad to Ahmedabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nadiad which have trains running from Nadiad to Ahmedabad?
A.There are 1 stations - ND(Nadiad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nadiad to Ahmedabad
Q. Which is the first train from Nadiad to Ahmedabad ?
A. 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) is the first train from Nadiad to Ahmedabad. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 01:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nadiad to Ahmedabad ?
A. 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) is the last train from Nadiad to Ahmedabad. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 23:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nadiad to Ahmedabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nadiad to Ahmedabad will take around 02:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nadiad to Ahmedabad?
A. The total distance between Nadiad to Ahmedabad is 46 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nadiad to Ahmedabad?
A. 12009 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Nadiad to Ahmedabad. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Ahmedabad.
Q. What are Nadiad to Ahmedabad train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Nadiad to Ahmedabad, please find below their departure times
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22137 train (PRERANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 02:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 59439 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 02:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22927 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 03:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19707 train (AMRAPUR ARAVALI) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12971 train (BHAVNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12901 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 06:09 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12843 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 06:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11096 train (AHIMSA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:39 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11464 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 06:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 19310 train (INDORE GNC EXP) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19033 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59549 train (SANKALP FAST PAS) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12009 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19201 train (SC PBR EXP) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22953 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59441 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 12:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22959 train (JAMNAGAR INTCITY) - Departs at 16:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 20:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12989 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19115 train (DDR BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Nadiad to Ahmedabad train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Nadiad Junction at 11:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 11:55. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach Ahmedabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to VADODARA trains
  • NADIAD to ANAND trains
  • NADIAD to SURAT trains
  • NADIAD to BHARUCH trains
  • NADIAD to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Ahmedabad

  • AHMEDABAD to VADODARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to ANAND trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SURAT trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
  • 19168 SABARMATI EXP
  • 59439 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP
  • 12901 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Ahmedabad
    Popular Routes from Nadiad
  • NADIAD to AJMER trains
  • NADIAD to AKOLA trains
  • NADIAD to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • NADIAD to AMALNER trains
  • NADIAD to ARRAH trains
  • NADIAD to BALUGAON trains
  • NADIAD to GANJ BASODA trains
  • NADIAD to BELAGAVI trains
  • NADIAD to BHARUCH trains
  • Popular Routes from Ahmedabad

    Important Station Stops from Nadiad to Ahmedabad

  • GTE-Gothaj
  • MHD-MahemdavadKhedaRoad
  • NEP-Nenpur
  • KANJ-Kanij
  • BJD-BarejadiNandej
  • GER-Geratpur
  • VTA-Vatva
  • MAN-Maninagar
  • For more information on Nadiad to Ahmedabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC