Ahmedabad to Surat Trains

Powered By 

Ahmedabad to Surat 36 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:45
Surat
ST
20:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:17
Surat
ST
21:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:30
Surat
ST
21:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:42
Surat
ST
22:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:05
Surat
ST
22:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:17
Surat
ST
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:33
Surat
ST
23:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:45
Surat
ST
23:59
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:15
Surat
ST
00:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:37
Surat
ST
00:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:15
Surat
ST
01:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:55
Surat
ST
03:05
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:05
Surat
ST
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:20
Surat
ST
03:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:38
Surat
ST
03:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:50
Surat
ST
03:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:15
Surat
ST
04:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:35
Surat
ST
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:50
Surat
ST
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:22
Surat
ST
06:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:52
Surat
ST
05:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
11:10
Surat
ST
07:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
11:25
Surat
ST
07:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
11:45
Surat
ST
07:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:30
Surat
ST
06:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:45
Surat
ST
09:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:25
Surat
ST
10:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:50
Surat
ST
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:50
Surat
ST
13:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
17:58
Surat
ST
14:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:30
Surat
ST
13:12
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:05
Surat
ST
14:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:38
Surat
ST
16:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:05
Surat
ST
12:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:50
Surat
ST
18:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:05
Surat
ST
18:40
S M T W T F S

Ahmedabad to Surat trains

Distance between Ahmedabad to Surat is 229 Kms. It will take 03:13 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Surat by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Surat.

FAQ Ahmedabad to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ahmedabad which have trains running from Ahmedabad to Surat?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ahmedabad to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Surat ?
A. 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) is the first train from Ahmedabad to Surat. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Surat at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Surat ?
A. 12844 train (ADI PURI EXP) is the last train from Ahmedabad to Surat. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Surat at 23:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ahmedabad to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ahmedabad to Surat will take around 08:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad to Surat?
A. The total distance between Ahmedabad to Surat is 229 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ahmedabad to Surat?
A. 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Surat. It takes 03:13 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Surat.
Q. What are Ahmedabad to Surat train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Ahmedabad to Surat, please find below their departure times
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09044 train (GIMB BDTS SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22904 train (BDTS AC S F EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19044 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19578 train (JAM TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12993 train (GIMB PURI EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17038 train (HSR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19420 train (ADI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17203 train (BVC KAKINADA EX) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09034 train (BVC BDTS SPL) - Departs at 13:12 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 11087 train (VERAVAL PUNE EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12844 train (ADI PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Ahmedabad to Surat train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 14:45 and reaches Surat at 14:45. It takes 03:13 hrs to reach Surat.

    Top train routes from Ahmedabad

  • AHMEDABAD to VADODARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to ANAND trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NADIAD trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA trains
  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Ahmedabad
  • 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Surat
    Popular Routes from Ahmedabad
  • AHMEDABAD to SATNA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SATARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SUJANGARH trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SOLAPUR trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SIWAN trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SAVARKUNDLA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SAWANTWADI trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SAYAN trains
  • AHMEDABAD to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Surat

    Important Station Stops from Ahmedabad to Surat

  • URN-UTRAN
  • KSE-KOSAD
  • GTX-GOTHANGAM
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KDSD-KUDSAD
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • HAT-HATHURAN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • CVJ-CHAVAJ
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • VRE-VAREDIYA
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • LKD-LAKODARA
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • KSPR-KASHIPURASARAR
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VRM-VARNAMA
  • MPR-MAKARPURA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • BRC-VADODARAJN
  • BJW-BAJVA
  • RNO-RANOLI
  • NDR-NANDESARI
  • VDA-VASADJN
  • ADD-ADASROAD
  • VXD-VADOD
  • ANND-ANANDJN
  • KBRV-KANJARIBORIYAV
  • UTD-UTARSANDA
  • ND-NADIADJN
  • GTE-GOTHAJ
  • MHD-MHMDVDKHEDARD
  • NEP-NENPUR
  • KANJ-KANIL
  • BJD-BAREJADI
  • GER-GERATPUR
  • VTA-VATVA
  • MAN-MANINAGAR
  • For more information on Ahmedabad to Surat train ticket booking Click IRCTC