Ahmedabad to Surat Train

Powered By 

39 Trains between Ahmedabad to Surat


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ahmedabad to Surat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:25
Surat
ST
04:26
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:35
Surat
ST
04:38
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:45
Surat
ST
03:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:05
Surat
ST
05:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:30
Surat
ST
06:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:00
Surat
ST
06:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:15
Surat
ST
07:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:40
Surat
ST
07:22
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:15
Surat
ST
07:51
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:45
Surat
ST
08:27
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:00
Surat
ST
08:08
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:25
Surat
ST
09:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:00
Surat
ST
09:12
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:40
Surat
ST
09:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:05
Surat
ST
10:41
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:10
Surat
ST
10:53
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:30
Surat
ST
12:53
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:10
Surat
ST
11:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:20
Surat
ST
12:37
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:40
Surat
ST
13:07
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:45
Surat
ST
13:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:05
Surat
ST
17:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:00
Surat
ST
17:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:10
Surat
ST
18:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:30
Surat
ST
19:24
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:10
Surat
ST
23:02
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:30
Surat
ST
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:00
Surat
ST
22:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:35
Surat
ST
23:14
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:20
Surat
ST
00:20
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:30
Surat
ST
00:08
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:45
Surat
ST
00:32
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:35
Surat
ST
01:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:50
Surat
ST
01:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:15
Surat
ST
01:22
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:50
Surat
ST
02:07
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:05
Surat
ST
02:39
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:10
Surat
ST
06:01
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:50
Surat
ST
03:24
S M T W T F S

Ahmedabad to Surat trains

Distance between Ahmedabad to Surat is 229 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Surat by train

39 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Surat.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ahmedabad to Surat, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ahmedabad to Surat on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ahmedabad to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ahmedabad which have trains running from Ahmedabad to Surat?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ahmedabad to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Surat ?
A. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) is the first train from Ahmedabad to Surat. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Surat at 04:26. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Surat ?
A. 12972 train (BVC BDTS SF EXP) is the last train from Ahmedabad to Surat. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Surat at 03:24. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ahmedabad to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ahmedabad to Surat will take around 06:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad to Surat?
A. The total distance between Ahmedabad to Surat is 229 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ahmedabad to Surat?
A. 20902 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Surat. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Ahmedabad to Surat.
Q. What are Ahmedabad to Surat train timings??
A. 39 trains run from Ahmedabad to Surat, please find below their departure times
  1. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19483 train (ADI BJU EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  3. 22452 train (CDG BDTS EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  4. 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  5. 20956 train (MAHUVA SURAT SF) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  6. 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 01482 train (DOZ AMI URS SPL) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20804 train (GIMB VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  11. 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20908 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  15. 22954 train (GUJARAT SF EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16588 train (BKN YPR EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  17. 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22738 train (HSR SC EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  19. 20924 train (GIMB TEN EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  20. 22920 train (ADI MAS HUMSAFA) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  21. 22717 train (RJT SC SUP EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  22. 16531 train (AII SBC G NAWAJ) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  23. 20902 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12010 train (MMCT SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  26. 19034 train (GUJART QUEEN) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 22138 train (PRERANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  28. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  29. 20960 train (VDG VALSAD SUP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 19218 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 22928 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 22904 train (BDTS SF AC EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  36. 12902 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 19418 train (ADI MMCT EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 12972 train (BVC BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. MMCT SHATABDI from Ahmedabad to Surat train timings?
A. MMCT SHATABDI departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 15:10 and reaches Surat at 15:10. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach Surat.
Q. How do I book Ahmedabad to Surat train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ahmedabad to Surat train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ahmedabad to Surat train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ahmedabad to Surat train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ahmedabad to Surat train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ahmedabad to Surat train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ahmedabad to Surat train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ahmedabad to Surat.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ahmedabad to Surat train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ahmedabad to Surat train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ahmedabad to Surat train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ahmedabad to Surat by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ahmedabad

Top train routes from Surat

Important Trains from Ahmedabad
Important Trains from Surat
Popular Routes from Ahmedabad
Popular Routes from Surat

Important Station Stops from Ahmedabad to Surat

For more information on Ahmedabad to Surat train ticket booking. Click IRCTC