20938 Train Route

20938 - DEE PBR EXPRESS
Change
Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - DEE Start 08:10 0 0 km - 1
2 DELHI CANTT - DEC 08:25 08:27 2:00 10 km - 1
3 PALAM - PM 08:33 08:35 2:00 13 km - 1
4 GURGAON - GGN 08:48 08:50 2:00 27 km - 1
5 GARHI HARSARU - GHH 08:59 09:01 2:00 36 km - 1
6 PATAUDI ROAD - PTRD 09:16 09:18 2:00 57 km - 1
7 REWARI JN. - RE 09:45 09:47 2:00 78 km - 1
8 KHAIRTHAL - KRH 10:25 10:27 2:00 125 km - 1
9 ALWAR - AWR 10:47 10:50 3:00 152 km - 1
10 BANDIKUI JN - BKI 11:34 11:36 2:00 212 km - 1
11 JAIPUR JN. - JP 12:55 13:05 10:00 302 km - 1
12 PHULERA - FL 13:48 13:50 2:00 357 km - 1
13 KISHANGARH - KSG 14:31 14:33 2:00 412 km - 1
14 AJMER JN - AII 15:05 15:15 10:00 437 km - 1
15 BEAWAR - BER 16:00 16:02 2:00 489 km - 1
16 SENDRA - SEU 16:17 16:19 2:00 503 km - 1
17 MARWAR JN - MJ 17:15 17:20 5:00 576 km - 1
18 FALNA - FA 18:11 18:13 2:00 643 km - 1
19 ABU ROAD - ABR 19:35 19:45 10:00 742 km - 1
20 PALANPUR JN - PNU 20:55 20:57 2:00 794 km - 1
21 MAHESANA JN - MSH 21:50 21:52 2:00 859 km - 1
22 CHANDLODIYA B CABIN - CBCC 23:05 23:10 5:00 921 km - 1
23 VIRAMGAM JN - VG 00:05 00:07 2:00 975 km - 2
24 SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 01:44 01:46 2:00 1040 km - 2
25 WANKANER JN - WKR 02:40 02:42 2:00 1114 km - 2
26 RAJKOT - RJT 03:37 03:47 10:00 1156 km - 2
27 HAPA - HAPA 05:18 05:20 2:00 1229 km - 2
28 JAMNAGAR - JAM 05:35 05:40 5:00 1238 km - 2
29 BHANVAD - BNVD 06:54 06:55 1:00 1324 km - 2
30 PORBANDAR - PBR 08:25 End 0 1377 km - 2
Dee Pbr Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20938 DEE PBR EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20938 DEE PBR EXPRESS runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Porbandar(PBR) on Monday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 08:10 and reaches Porbandar(PBR) at 08:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 20938 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Porbandar(PBR) .

DEE PBR EXPRESS 20938 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar . It takes total of 24:15 hours journey to reach Porbandar .

In 20938 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at MARWAR JN(MJ). Train 20938 arrives at MARWAR JN at 17:15 and departs at 17:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. CHANDLODIYA B CABIN (CBCC)
  2. JAMNAGAR (JAM)

Related trains for Train 20938 DEE PBR EXPRESS

  • DEE PORBNDR EXP (19264)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar. Total duration is 24 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • AII JANSHTB EXP (12066)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • BDTS GARIB RATH (12215)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • DEE BDTS SF EXP (22950)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DEE BGKT EXP (14705)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20938 DEE PBR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 20938 DEE PBR EXPRESS starts from?

20938 DEE PBR EXPRESS starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 20938 DEE PBR EXPRESS runs ?

20938 DEE PBR EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20938 DEE PBR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20938 DEE PBR EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at MARWAR JN(MJ)

DEE PBR EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1377 Km travelling from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) to PORBANDAR(PBR)

DEE PBR EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 30 halts while covering the total distance from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) to PORBANDAR(PBR) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20938 DEE PBR EXPRESS train Click IRCTC