Nadiad to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Nadiad to Vadodara 37 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:07
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:23
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:22
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:46
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:11
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:47
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:17
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:06
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:38
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:47
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:08
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:13
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:57
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:17
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:16
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:42
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:57
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:25
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:21
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:52
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:07
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:31
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:11
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:32
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:31
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:52
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:51
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
13:17
Chhayapuri
CYI
12:13
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
16:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
16:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:01
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
16:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:24
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
17:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:15
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:30
Chhayapuri
CYI
18:21
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:05
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:08
Chhayapuri
CYI
19:57
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:42
Chhayapuri
CYI
20:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:41
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:02
Chhayapuri
CYI
21:57
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:19
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:07
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:46
Chhayapuri
CYI
22:41
S M T W T F S

Nadiad to Vadodara trains

Distance between Nadiad to Vadodara is 54 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Vadodara by train

37 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

FAQ Nadiad to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nadiad which have trains running from Nadiad to Vadodara?
A.There are 1 stations - ND(Nadiad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nadiad to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Nadiad to Vadodara ?
A. 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) is the first train from Nadiad to Vadodara. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 22:56 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:07. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nadiad to Vadodara ?
A. 12947 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Nadiad to Vadodara. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 22:41 and reaches Chhayapuri at 23:46. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nadiad to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nadiad to Vadodara will take around 02:06 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nadiad to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Nadiad to Vadodara is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nadiad to Vadodara?
A. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) is the fastest train from Nadiad to Vadodara. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Vadodara.
Q. What are Nadiad to Vadodara train timings??
A. 37 trains run from Nadiad to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12941 train (BVC ASANSOL EXP) - Departs at 00:11 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12489 train (BKN DDR SF EXP) - Departs at 05:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22939 train (HAPA BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 07:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22916 train (HSR BDTS S F EXP) - Departs at 10:11 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19420 train (ADI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:31 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12475 train (HAPA SVDK EXP) - Departs at 12:13 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59550 train (SANKALP FAST PAS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11091 train (BHUJ PUNE EXP) - Departs at 17:04 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12917 train (GUJARAT SMPRK K) - Departs at 18:21 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 19:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 19309 train (GNC INDORE EXP) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19165 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 21:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12947 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:41 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Nadiad to Vadodara train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Nadiad Junction at 15:24 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 15:24. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to AHMEDABAD trains
  • NADIAD to ANAND trains
  • NADIAD to SURAT trains
  • NADIAD to BHARUCH trains
  • NADIAD to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP
  • 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 59440 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Nadiad
  • NADIAD to WARTHI trains
  • NADIAD to VARANASI trains
  • NADIAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NADIAD to BILASPUR trains
  • NADIAD to BALLIA trains
  • NADIAD to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • NADIAD to BAYANA trains
  • NADIAD to BUXAR trains
  • NADIAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NADIAD to CHIRALA trains
  • NADIAD to KANPUR trains
  • NADIAD to CHAMPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Nadiad to Vadodara

  • BJW-Bajva
  • RNO-Ranoli
  • NDR-Nandesari
  • VDA-VasadJunction
  • ADD-AdasRoad
  • VXD-Vadod
  • ANND-AnandJunction
  • KBRV-KanjariBoriyaviJunction
  • UTD-Utarsanda
  • For more information on Nadiad to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC