Nadiad to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Nadiad to Vadodara 36 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Nadiad to Vadodara with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:07
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:23
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:22
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:46
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:11
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:47
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:17
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:06
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:38
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:47
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
03:08
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:13
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:57
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:17
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:16
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:42
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:57
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:25
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:52
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:14
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:43
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:29
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:21
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:11
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:32
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:31
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:52
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:51
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
13:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:13
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
16:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
16:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:01
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
16:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:24
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
17:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:15
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:16
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:11
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:05
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:47
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:38
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:41
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:48
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:19
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:07
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:31
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nadiad to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nadiad which have trains running from Nadiad to Vadodara?
A.There are 1 stations - ND(Nadiad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nadiad to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Nadiad to Vadodara ?
A. 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) is the first train from Nadiad to Vadodara. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 22:56 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:07. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nadiad to Vadodara ?
A. 12947 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Nadiad to Vadodara. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 22:31 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nadiad to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nadiad to Vadodara will take around 02:06 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nadiad to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Nadiad to Vadodara is 55 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nadiad to Vadodara?
A. 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Nadiad to Vadodara. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Vadodara.
Q. What are Nadiad to Vadodara train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Nadiad to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12941 train (BVC ASANSOL EXP) - Departs at 00:11 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12489 train (BKN DDR SF EXP) - Departs at 05:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22939 train (HAPA BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22916 train (HSR BDTS S F EXP) - Departs at 10:11 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19420 train (ADI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:31 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12475 train (HAPA SVDK EXP) - Departs at 12:13 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59550 train (SANKALP FAST PAS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11091 train (BHUJ PUNE EXP) - Departs at 17:04 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12917 train (GUJARAT SMPRK K) - Departs at 18:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 19:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 19309 train (GNC INDORE EXP) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19165 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12947 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Nadiad to Vadodara train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Nadiad Junction at 15:24 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 15:24. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to AHMEDABAD
  • NADIAD to ANAND
  • NADIAD to SURAT
  • NADIAD to BHARUCH
  • NADIAD to THANE
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT
  • VADODARA to THANE
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP
  • 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 59440 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Nadiad
  • NADIAD to WARTHI
  • NADIAD to VARANASI
  • NADIAD to BHUSAWAL
  • NADIAD to BILASPUR
  • NADIAD to BALLIA
  • NADIAD to BHAWANI MANDI
  • NADIAD to BAYANA
  • NADIAD to BUXAR
  • NADIAD to VIJAYAWADA
  • NADIAD to CHIRALA
  • NADIAD to KANPUR
  • NADIAD to CHAMPA
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Nadiad to Vadodara

  • BJW-Bajva
  • RNO-Ranoli
  • NDR-Nandesari
  • VDA-VasadJunction
  • ADD-AdasRoad
  • VXD-Vadod
  • ANND-AnandJunction
  • KBRV-KanjariBoriyaviJunction
  • UTD-Utarsanda
  • For more information on Nadiad to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC